Log In
CrosstoberFest 4 Saturday • Oct 3 2015
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 62 degrees, wind 12 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tom Ryse Emde Sports 0:38:21
2 Jeremy Lurgio Big Sky Bikes 0:38:23
3 Kristopher Holden Vertical Earth 0:38:25
4 Robert Presta 0:38:58
5 Andrew Wilcox MBW Racing 0:39:22
6 Trent Baker Missoula Bike Source Racing 0:39:34
7 John Limbaugh 0:39:44
8 Scott Doherty 0:39:45
9 Tim Noonan Flathead Cycling 0:39:52
10 Karl Westenfelder Missoula Bike Source Racing 0:40:11
11 Matthew Larsen 0:40:21
12 Matthew Pollard Palouse Bicycle Racing 0:42:59
13 Jason Meshberg Flatlandia 0:44:06
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alan Petrie Hedonspeed 0:38:57
2 Pat Kautzman 0:39:41
3 Tom Lamphier Two Wheeler Dealer 0:40:14
4 Don Armstrong 0:40:20
5 Daniel Gillespie 0:43:11
6 Jerry Hitchcock 0:43:23
7 John Osterback 0:44:00
8 Tray Mayfield 0:47:00
9 David Braun 0:47:38
DNF Justin Henney
DNF Glen Copus Emde Sports
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joe Anchondo Vertical Earth 0:43:56
3 Frank Benish 0:45:15
4 Jeffrey Corkill 0:48:57
5 Duane Crockett 0:51:12
6 Kent Eggleston 0:51:17
7 Dennis Ratcliff Baddland Cycling 0:51:52
DNF Chris Ashenbuener dnf
DNF Thomas Hegwood Set Coaching dnf
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Kercher 0:53:09
2 Nigel Davies Bandit Elite Racing 0:53:31
3 Eddie Joy 0:55:01
4 Chris Hogan 0:55:23
5 Jacob Wahry 0:55:48
6 Jeff Knight Missoula Bike Source Racing 0:55:51
7 Nick Stroud 0:58:31
8 Brandon Sheehan 1:05:05
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Austin Gilbert 0:39:22
2 Brian Swenson Team Rockford 0:40:22
3 Matt Cusack Bandit Elite Racing 0:40:26
4 Justin Yeash 0:40:48
5 William Orr CycleMetrix 0:41:03
6 Justin Onusko 0:41:41
7 Daniel Gillespie 0:43:36
9 James Burron 0:44:47
10 Mike Murray 0:51:09
11 David Braun 0:52:06
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tanner Visnick 0:38:24
2 Trevor Merrifield CA 0:39:23
3 Clint Hastings 0:40:07
4 Garth Billstin 0:41:22
5 Kyle Szczepanski 0:41:51
6 Todd Conley 0:43:46
7 John Parker 0:43:55
8 Scott Allen 0:44:06
9 Tony Bremer 0:44:34
10 David Barth Team Autism 24/7 0:45:02
11 Brian Odonnell 0:45:39
12 Brad Epker 0:46:37
13 Eric Smith Palouse Bicycle Racing 0:47:29
14 Jeff Smith 0:48:58
15 Aman Sterling 0:49:38
16 Mark Sipe 0:50:20
17 Mark Stripes 0:50:26
18 Dan Shirley 0:50:51
19 Dane French Montana State University 0:54:40
20 Steve Sanchez 0:55:42
DNF Sean Mirius
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Wahry 0:49:58
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Bradford-parish 0:49:51
2 Joseph Maloney 0:50:05
3 Shaun Radley The Cycling House 0:51:29
4 David Cresap 0:51:59
5 Alec Pasqualina 0:52:18
6 Ryan Bibko 0:53:30
7 David Holden Team Novo Nordisk 0:54:01
8 Douglas Shryock 0:54:09
9 Bowen Erik Palouse Bicycle Racing 0:54:11
10 Kristopher Holden Vertical Earth 0:55:15
11 Kyle Rohan 0:55:53
12 Alan Adams The Cycling House 0:58:34
13 Rob Amrine The Cycling House
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Holden Team Novo Nordisk 0:46:41
2 Bowen Erik Palouse Bicycle Racing 0:46:45
3 Mark Knokey Vertical Earth 0:48:11
4 Kyle Rohan 0:49:20
5 Tanner Visnick 0:50:56
6 Brian Johnson 0:51:14
7 Clay Anselmo 0:53:24
8 Glen Copus Emde Sports 0:54:41
9 Jason Remington 0:56:18
10 Hank Greer double check 0:57:21
11 Matthew Pollard Palouse Bicycle Racing 1:06:43
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Conner Matlosz Cyclemetrx 0:16:14
2 John Weber 0:18:42
3 Thomas Estuar 0:20:06
4 Kieran Long Palouse Bicycle Racing 0:22:45
5 Elijah Raybell 0:24:53
6 Laura Pollard Palouse Bicycle Racing 0:27:55
7 Keiton Long Vertical Earth 0:27:57
8 Tyler Patton 0:29:41
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Molly Obetz Two Wheeler/Specialized 0:45:47
1 Molly Obetz Two Wheeler/Specialized 0:45:47
2 Suzanne Kaplan 0:46:05
2 Suzanne Kaplan 0:46:05
3 Elie Meierbachtol 0:46:41
3 Elie Meierbachtol 0:46:41
4 Gilia Patterson 0:49:44
4 Gilia Patterson 0:49:44
5 Ciara Macdonald 0:50:36
5 Ciara Macdonald 0:50:36
6 Larissa Gribat Washington State University 0:50:37
6 Larissa Gribat Washington State University 0:50:37
7 Arlene Cook 0:50:54
7 Arlene Cook 0:50:54
8 Patty Engle 0:52:40
8 Patty Engle 0:52:40
9 Andi Oden 0:56:26
9 Andi Oden 0:56:26
10 Unknown Rider
10 Unknown Rider
Finishers: Cat 4: 16   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lizzy English 0:58:37
2 Caroline Lurgio Mt Alpha Cycling 0:59:15
3 Kristine Akland 1:00:30
4 Ivy Pedersen Team Rockford 1:01:16
5 Alisa Wade Missoula Bike Source Racing 1:02:28
6 Ann Kennedy 1:02:47
7 Maryjane Martin 1:04:29
8 Alicia Leggett University of Montana 1:07:00
9 Natalie Wagenbrenner Mt Alpha Cycling 1:08:01
10 Wendy Stredwick Vertical Earth 1:13:01
11 Annette Stahelin 1:14:53
12 Liz Dentler 1:15:43
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Larissa Gribat Washington State University 1:11:30
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lynn Creager Zuster Cycling 1:02:34
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lucia Baker Mt Alpha Cycling 0:18:53
2 Ellen Heyns 0:20:29
3 Elise Baker Mt Alpha Cycling 0:21:10
4 Audrey Pollard Palouse Bicycle Racing 0:21:39
5 Megan Heyns 0:21:48
6 Elsa Westenfelder Missoula Bike Source Racing 0:22:20
Finishers: Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Renee Compton Zuster Cycling 0:43:46
2 Molly Obetz Two Wheeler/Specialized 0:43:58
3 Suzanne Kaplan 0:44:00
4 Amy Anderson Zuster Cycling 0:46:07
5 Lori Westenfelder Missoula Bike Source Racing 0:47:12
6 Jennifer Fletcher 0:48:15
7 Julie Meyer 0:48:47
8 Arlene Cook 0:49:03
9 Dixie Ziegler 0:49:55
10 Patty Engle 0:50:47
11 Lisa Bush Team Great Divide 0:52:10
12 Sheila Heyns Palouse Bicycle Racing 0:46:38
13 Unknown Rider 0:46:29
DNF Sarah Morra
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 3