Log In
Cascade Cross Series 2014 : Thanks Given'er • Nov 22 2014
5.8
5.5
4.7
4.5
4.9
Partly Cloudy, 47 degrees, wind 9 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.8
Beers
5.5
Moisture
4.7
Accel
4.5
Tech
4.9
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Ben Carlson 46:09.0 4
2 Jacob Gervais 37:08.0 3
3 Baden Kowal 37:52.0 2
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Lilly Ujfalusi 48:33.0 4
2 Marin Wheeler 46:47.0 3
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 John Pitton 58:26.0 7
DNF Dale Plant 1
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Brian Wong 48:05.0 5
2 Darrin Grund 48:36.0 5
3 Joel Liefke 48:53.0 5
4 Magnus Collander 49:06.0 5
5 Steven Moe Nemesis 49:09.0 5
6 Brian Wheeler 49:21.0 5
7 Duncan Coo 49:27.0 5
8 Jason Heggenes 49:48.0 5
9 Duncan Mcintosh 49:50.0 5
10 Billie Krein 49:51.0 5
11 James Beieler 50:30.0 5
12 Carter Maden 50:39.0 5
13 John Coleman 51:59.0 5
14 Frank O''brien 52:25.0 5
15 Bill Fritts 53:59.0 5
16 Roger Hutchison 44:13.0 4
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Kent Hu 38:29.0 4
2 Lars Pedersen 40:08.0 4
3 Glenn Gervais 42:11.0 4
4 Scott Stout 42:35.0 4
5 Dave Bishop 44:04.0 4
6 Curtis Crape 44:59.0 4
7 David Hodgson 45:31.0 4
8 Ruy Lopez 38:08.0 3
9 Joseph Ujfalusi 45:55.0 3
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Toby Swanson 52:08.0 7
2 Rory Jack recycled cycles racing 52:56.0 7
3 Daniel Hertel 53:08.0 7
4 Brian Dagnon 53:18.0 7
5 Gian Dalle angelini 54:12.0 7
6 Aaron Mickels 54:31.0 7
7 Collin Vanslyke 55:56.0 7
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Andrew Morrison 44:44.0 5
2 Joseph Giannetto 45:07.0 5
3 Rich Cook 45:10.0 5
4 Clinton Seal 46:11.0 5
5 Brett Whitehead 47:06.0 5
6 David Neubeck 47:42.0 5
7 Jacob Hartsoch 48:06.0 5
8 Ryan Clark 48:46.0 5
9 Jeremy Lemcke 48:48.0 5
10 Dashiell Tudhope-locklear 49:14.0 5
11 Tim Hubner 50:09.0 5
12 Adam Hitch 50:17.0 5
13 Blair Benjamin 50:18.0 5
14 Ian Horton 50:32.0 5
15 Mario Rivas 50:38.0 5
16 Buff Hopper 50:48.0 5
17 Ian Stewart 52:43.0 5
18 Colin Ferguson Fanatik Bike Co. Race Team 53:16.0 5
19 Matt Bryant 56:54.0 5
20 Adam Ware 45:21.0 4
21 Johnathon... Harder 48:58.0 4
22 Kip Zwolenski 51:38.0 4
23 Rolland Thomas 46:50.0 3
DNF Scott Heinz 2
DNF Joe Gray 1
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Blair Benjamin 37:46.0 4
2 Doss Herndon-schepper 41:28.0 4
3 Hannah Neubeck 41:34.0 4
4 Josh Gates 42:00.0 4
5 Matt Marsden 42:09.0 4
6 Benjamin Mckinney 46:18.0 4
7 Johnathon... Harder 47:30.0 4
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Luke Demoe 52:14.0 7
2 Brad Nelson 54:01.0 7
3 Ian Schmitt 55:10.0 7
4 Gregory Heath 55:11.0 7
5 Mark Oldenburg 56:18.0 7
6 Scott Barr 56:37.0 7
7 Adam Amrhein 57:34.0 7
8 Todd Allen 58:37.0 7
9 Zach Gayne 59:01.0 7
10 Andrew Berg 00:05.0 7
11 Josh Parrish 00:22.0 7
12 Ryan Rickerts 00:26.0 7
DNF Brad Oppedal 4
DNF Jonathan Neufeld 2
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Buff Hopper 39:43.0 4
2 James Thompson 40:10.0 4
3 Marshall Will 40:12.0 4
4 Robert Lang 40:13.0 4
5 Dan Froula 40:37.0 4
6 Nick Carlson 41:35.0 4
7 Eric Stromerson 42:40.0 4
8 Scott Rittscher 45:33.0 4
9 Michael Scholl 45:59.0 4
10 Charlie Vanzandt 46:12.0 4
11 Tom Petersen 46:29.0 4
12 David Joiner 38:38.0 3
13 Brian Volkert 38:11.0 3
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Elizabeth Hartsoch 47:23.0 5
2 Jodi Duquette 47:29.0 5
3 Cassie Ross 50:15.0 5
4 Leah Kiviat 51:02.0 5
5 Christin Clawson 52:48.0 5
6 Kirsten Jensen 53:31.0 5
7 Hannah Neubeck 55:49.0 5
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Sabrina Hendrick 53:38.0 5
2 Kayla Kaiser 54:01.0 5
3 Alysohn Indrunas 58:12.0 5
4 Scarlett Graham 48:50.0 4
5 Kristy Andrews 49:42.0 4
6 Cortni Thrasher 59:24.0 4
7 Holly Young 05:02.0 4
DNF Amy Pierce 2
DNF Laura Trevellyan 1
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Staci May 49:13.0 4
2 Jen Hampton 49:45.0 4
3 Lyris Tudhope-locklear 50:11.0 4
4 Camille Ottaway 52:38.0 4
5 Bonnie Larsen 59:14.0 4
Finishers: Cat ?: 5