Log In
Elm City Cross • Dec 21 2014
5.1
5.1
4.2
4.5
4.5
Foggy, 34 degrees, wind 8 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.1
Beers
5.1
Moisture
4.2
Accel
4.5
Tech
4.5
Elevation

JUNIORS: 9-13yrs and Freshmen Sophomore JR Senior

By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Camden Brooks 41:42:00
2 Wyatt Cote 42:46:00
3 David Thompson 47:27:00
4 Benjamin Gyulay -1
5 Johnny Meyerle -2
DNF Aidan Nolde DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carl Reglar 43:35:00
2 Michael Kelly 44:23:00
3 Dominique Desmonts 45:31:00
4 John Meyerle 45:49:00
5 Matthew Graham 46:33:00
6 Edward Haack 45:53:00
7 Fabian Esponda -1
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Parent 45:03:00
2 Joseph Lellman 45:22:00
3 James Mcdevitt Cycle-Smart 47:13:00
4 Tom Stevens 47:30:00
5 Ken Coleman 48:08:00
6 John Tickle 48:38:00
7 Paul Hayes 49:38:00
8 George Dickerson -1
9 Dorothy Ramsey -1
10 Jeff Johnson -2
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Goodwin 47:13:00
2 Lawrence Purtill 47:15:00
3 Guy Daniello Laurel/Amity Bikes -1
4 Peter Finch -1
5 Tom Doucette -1
6 Peter Finch -1
7 Scott Mullin -1
8 Bob Ludecke -2
9 David Reed -3
10 Julie Lockhart -3
11 Burwell Curt -4
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lane Maher 42:36:00
2 Paul Curley 43:24:00
3 Kurt Daniello 43:34:00
4 Joseph Tramontano 43:44:00
5 Lucas Smallidge 45:08:00
6 Brad Ramsay 46:24:00
7 Scott Frison 46:42:00
8 Taylor Valentine -1
9 Hirsh John -1
10 Wade Scott -1
11 Alex Laifer -1
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Cochran ecv | essex county velo 40:03:00
2 Phil Mazerolle 40:28:00
3 Ian Macdonald 40:38:00
4 Chad Gibson 40:40:00
5 Spencer Ralston 40:48:00
6 Stephen Gibertoni 40:50:00
7 John Hirsch 41:53:00
8 Mikko Aho 42:01:00
9 Wade Swift 42:03:00
10 Ian Mcfarland 42:15:00
11 Mark Wendolowski 42:33:00
12 Timothy Mayo 42:47:00
13 Sean Walsh 43:11:00
14 Charles Spano 43:11:00
15 David Britt-friedman 43:31:00
16 Mike Marston 43:40:00
17 Jason Twedt 43:56:00
18 Philip Bloomfield 43:57:00
19 Michael Reed 43:58:00
20 Alex Laifer 44:40:00
21 Steve Lamb 44:41:00
22 Zachary Buzaid 45:36:00
23 Josh Barbero 46:16:00
24 Jeff Dieffenbach fBIKE Direct 46:35:00
25 Jim Klewicki 46:45:00
26 Lars Edeen 46:46:00
27 Reed Mcfarland -1
28 Christopher Mahoney -1
29 Bruce Giguere -1
30 Eric Hale -1
31 Thomas Waniewski -1
32 Chris Constantino -1
33 Zane Wendolowski -1
34 Kevin Danis -1
35 Vincent Morrow -1
36 Carlos Galo -1
DNF Keith Bangs DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Timmerman Cannondale
2 Amos Brumble iv
3 Aaron Oakes
4 Hunter Pronovost
5 David Maynard
6 Mark Gunsalus
7 Gary Aspnes
8 Greg Gunsalus
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wayne Lewis Gigantic Hawk 41:50:00
2 James Mcdevitt Cycle-Smart 43:28:00
3 Adam Nolde 44:19:00
4 Waters Marty 45:55:00
5 Jono Davis -1
6 James Thornton -1
DNF Lars Edeen DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Danielle White 44:00:00
2 Kim Ely EECT/LiveLoveVelo 44:05:00
3 Heidi Baks 44:09:00
4 Karen Purtill 47:25:00
5 Alecia Faustini 47:51:00
6 Carolyn Bauman 50:27:00
7 Hope Maher 50:28:00
8 Lila Pelc -1
9 Tanya Kory -2
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stacey Barbossa 39:45:00
2 Leslie Timm 39:51:00
3 Emily Reynolds 39:52:00
4 Maria Benson 41:09:00
5 Turner Ramsay 41:45:00
6 Sheridan Bauman 43:24:00
7 Christina Perkins 44:26:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4