Log In
Triple C CX Day 1 • Dec 13 2014
0
0
0
0
0
Rain, 50 degrees, wind 11 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brendan Bengtson 0:28:57
2 Todd Ulery Tribe Multisport 0:30:25
DNF Sam Thompson 0:00:00
DNF Tyler Steeb 0:00:00
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Trudeau University of Arizona 0:40:47
2 Joshua Johnston 0:41:05
3 Weston Rasmussen 0:41:19
4 Bryan Vahjen Bicycle Ranch 0:43:01
5 Kyle Gandy DNA Cycles Racing 0:43:01
6 Travis Burkel 0:43:06
7 Joseph Coats 20/20 Fuel 1:00:01
8 Mark Bibbey CrankyCross 1:00:02
9 Douglas Torres High Desert Bicycles Team 1:00:03
10 Joey Iuliano Sabino Cycles Racing 1:00:04
11 Chris Leffler Northern Arizona University 2:00:00
12 Paul Nelson 1:00:05
13 Joshua Strauss TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing 2:00:01
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Matter KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi 0:59:38
2 Todd Wells 0:59:41
3 Michael Castro Bicycle Ranch 2:00:00
4 Kyle Trudeau University of Arizona 2:00:00
5 Brandon Mcnulty Landis/Trek 2:00:00
6 David Greif 3:00:00
7 Daniel Naef US Military Cycling Team 3:00:00
8 Weston Rasmussen 3:00:00
9 Victor Riquelme UCI CT: Wonderful Pistachios Cyclin 3:00:00
10 Nick Thomas 3:00:00
11 Sam Gross 4:00:00
12 Travis Burkel 5:00:00
13 Hunter Keating Harmony Systems Pro Cycling 5:00:00
14 Joshua Strauss TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing 7:00:00
DNF Jeffrey Frost Trek Cyclocross Collective 0:00:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Trudeau University of Arizona 0:40:47
2 Travis Burkel 0:43:06
3 Sam Gross 1:00:00
4 Douglas Torres High Desert Bicycles Team 1:00:03
5 Joey Iuliano Sabino Cycles Racing 1:00:04
6 Chris Leffler Northern Arizona University 2:00:00
DQ David Greif 0:00:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gregory Cooper 0:28:52
2 Brian Leibold 0:30:01
3 Emil Margallo 1:00:03
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brandon Mcnulty Landis/Trek 0:30:52
2 Brendan Bengtson 0:31:01
3 Tanner Bohlender 0:31:18
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alan Hamberlin 0:26:51
2 Thom Alger CrankyCross 0:28:08
3 Steve Carlson 0:28:24
4 E Paul koury San Tan Racing 0:30:14
5 William Cobb 0:31:24
6 Jim Penn GPE Racing p/b Athlete Octane 1:00:00
7 Dale Agar San Tan Racing 1:00:01
8 Rick Scofield Team Rhino 1:00:02
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Naef US Military Cycling Team 0:34:58
2 Scott Arnold GPE Racing p/b Athlete Octane 0:35:06
3 Travis Habrock Team Horizon Cycling 0:36:45
4 Paul Nelson 0:38:35
5 Attila Boros 1:00:02
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Mcnamee Le Scomparse Cycling Team 0:34:47
2 Jeff Baylor Bicycle Ranch 0:37:09
3 Carlos Zamora Swiss American Racing 0:39:14
4 Cosmic Miller 1:00:00
5 Dennis Lach Beads of Courage-Pro Bike Racing 1:00:01
6 E Paul koury San Tan Racing 1:00:02
7 Dale Agar San Tan Racing 2:00:00
8 John Fritz White Mountain Road Club 2:00:01
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Johnston 0:37:39
2 Patrick Steele ZiaVelo Cycling 0:37:44
3 Steve Gibbs San Tan Racing 0:38:38
4 Andrew Keller University of Arizona 0:39:55
5 Mark Bibbey CrankyCross 1:00:00
6 Wilson Lee 1:00:01
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kimberly Lucie Tolero Racing 0:32:13
2 Allison Alterman University of Arizona 0:35:00
3 Carolyn Audilet TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing 1:00:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kimberly Lucie Tolero Racing 0:38:02
2 Tiziana Dehorney Get Out! New Mexico 0:38:47
3 Allison Alterman University of Arizona 1:00:02
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tiziana Dehorney Get Out! New Mexico 0:38:47
2 Allison Alterman University of Arizona 1:00:02
3 Holly Wenzel 2:00:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kaitlynn Emory University of Arizona 0:28:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 1