Log In
Delta States Grand Prix • Dec 14 2014
7
1
4
2.4
2
Clear, 63 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
7
Beers
1
Moisture
4
Accel
2.4
Tech
2
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Sheftall 0:56:48
2 Miles Juneau 0:58:25
3 Adam Morris 0:58:34
4 Benjamin Allen 0:59:11
5 Micheal Boedigheimer Rouler Racing 1:00:17
6 Stewart Patrick 1:00:20
7 Peter Reed 1:01:01
8 Matt Gandy 1:01:30
9 Tanner Mixon 1:01:38
10 Kyle Boudreaux
DNF Andrew Sorey
DNF Davis Winstead
DNF Zachary Thomas
DNF Woody Boudreaux
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Carman Semi-Tough Cycling Club 0:48:21
2 Travis Johnson Semi-Tough Cycling Club 0:48:40
3 Taylor Longwell GEAUX Race 0:49:00
4 Donald Rowland Tri County Mountain Bike Associatio 0:49:26
5 Sean Brock 0 0:50:21
6 Dustin Drewes 4th Dimension Fitness 0:52:50
7 Michael Breaux NOMAMBO 0:53:44
8 Zachary Byerly 4th Dimension Fitness
9 Nathan Batts
10 Ed Kendrick Louisiana Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Timothy Marshall 0:34:57
2 Nathan Batts 0:35:13
3 Zachary Byerly 4th Dimension Fitness 0:35:27
4 Sullivan Vanway Willy's Cycling 0:35:53
5 Derek Peek 0:36:00
6 Patton Sims 0:36:21
7 Brent Fay 0:36:34
8 Jack White Indian Cycle Racing 0:36:53
9 Juby Taylor 0:36:53
10 Spencer Ortego 0:37:24
11 Townsend Myers Semi-Tough Cycling Club 0:38:15
12 Logan Vanway Willy's Cycling 0:38:51
13 Christopher Snider Semi-Tough Cycling Club 0:38:51
14 Matt Love GEAUX Race 0:39:01
15 Christopher Kijko Semi-Tough Cycling Club 0:39:07
16 Derek Ehrnschwender Tulane University of Louisiana 0:39:13
17 George Morse Semi-Tough Cycling Club 0:39:17
18 Christopher Marler Tulane University of Louisiana 0:39:33
19 Aaron Viles Semi-Tough Cycling Club 0:39:33
20 Christopher Weiss #N/A 0:39:33
21 Thomas Lasher 0:39:50
22 Brian Callam 4th Dimension Fitness 0:40:28
23 Ryan Livaudais 0:40:32
24 Tad Page 0:40:35
25 Richardc Nevils 0:41:08
26 Rusty Roussel Semi-Tough Cycling Club 0:41:51
27 Rob Voros NOMAMBO 0:42:04
28 James Billeaudeau Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 0:42:29
29 Peter Walton Semi-Tough Cycling Club 0:42:36
30 Reid Case 0:42:36
31 William Bates 0:42:59
32 Robert Abbott 0:43:12
33 Matt Kyte Semi-Tough Cycling Club
34 Richard Dunn Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin
35 Jordan Stadler
36 Landon Van way
37 Daniel Rees Tulane University of Louisiana
38 Quentin Van way
39 Giles Crisler Cycle Escape
Finishers: Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 22   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Reed 0:47:15
2 Rusty Williford 0:47:53
3 Murat Celebi 0:48:48
4 Butch Sims 0:49:04
5 Breckenridge Cartwright
6 Jeremy Polk
7 Stanley Prutz
8 Brent Fay
9 Jeremy Wesson
10 Andrew Carter
11 Woody Boudreaux
12 Townsend Myers
13 Christopher Kijko
14 John King
15 Tad Page
16 Richardc Nevils
17 Matt Kyte
18 Richard Lothian
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Rutter NOMAMBO 0:47:22
2 Travis Johnson Semi-Tough Cycling Club 0:48:22
3 Rusty Bernard Midsouth Masters Cycling 0:49:04
4 Ben Bradley 0 0:49:37
5 Adam Newsom 0:50:35
6 Ricky Kennedy Single Speed or Death
7 Charles Thomas Bikelaw
8 Juby Taylor 0
9 Christopher Marler Tulane University of Louisiana
10 Matt Gandy Team Mississippi Modern
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rosanne Simons Midsouth Masters Cycling 0:55:06
2 Kayley Burdine 0
3 Laura Stahl #N/A
4 Kimberly Clements Semi-Tough Cycling Club
5 Rhea Aldridge 0
6 Rebecca Hicks Semi-Tough Cycling Club
7 Caitlin Mckeighan 0
8 Angela Catalno #N/A
9 Charlotte Fournier Delta Racing
10 Christine Moser Semi-Tough Cycling Club
11 Kelly Wynveen #N/A
12 April Benza Raising Canes Racing
13 Lua Walter 0
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1