Log In
Dire Wolf Cross • Nov 9 2014
5.3
1.6
4
3.6
4
Clear, 54 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.3
Beers
1.6
Moisture
4
Accel
3.6
Tech
4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Micah Schaubach
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Roach East Coasters JR Team
2 Anna Powell Altius Cycling Team
3 Jacob Winters
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Cyr Team Novo Nordisk Elite
2 Mike Runnals James River Velo Sport (JRVS)
3 Baird Sills
4 Cameron Holland James River Velo Sport (JRVS)
5 Owen Nielsen
6 Eric Oconnell
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gavin Kline Dire Wolf Racing
2 Justin Evans High Country Development Team
3 Mark Zhu Rogues Racing
4 Frank Deal Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
5 Trent Simmons Team 3Sports
6 Christian Sheridan Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reyno
7 Joshua Abbe Dire Wolf Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Roach East Coasters JR Team
2 Benjamine Casella East Coasters JR Team
3 Westyn Wilhelm Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
4 Tyler Edwards
5 Joshua Abbe Dire Wolf Racing
6 Timothy Smiley
7 Stephen Wood
8 James Doyle Whole Wheel Velo Club
9 Alaln Dawkins
10 Quinn Hershberger Dire Wolf Racing
11 Adam Dean Dire Wolf Racing
12 David Lehn Rogues Racing
13 Jordan Price
14 Dean Jarrett
15 Eric Petzing Dire Wolf Racing
16 Dan Wright
17 Jon Winters
18 Kenny Palmer
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Stein Rogues Racing
2 Simon Alexander
3 David Lehn Rogues Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gary Roach
2 Tim Powell Team Novo Nordisk
3 Wesley Best Virginia Cycling Center
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Edwards Dire Wolf Racing
2 Quinn Hershberger Dire Wolf Racing
3 Brandon Gehin-scott
4 Brandon Cox
5 Micah Schaubach
DNF Eric Oconnell
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katie Simmons Team 3Sports
2 Jessica Gearing
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Coleman River CIty Women's Racing
2 Jessica Gearing
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paula Smith River CIty Women's Racing
2 Laura Pyle Twin Six
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1