Log In
NMCX #7 • Oct 25 2014
Series: NMCX 2014
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 68 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Travelstead Scalo Veloce
2 Andre-paul Michaud Durango Wheel Club
3 Bart Bowen 0
4 Wristen Paschich Scalo Veloce
5 Parmenides Orpinel Get Out! New Mexico
6 Robert Sonora Colavita Racing Inc.
7 Dennis Chavez Duke City Wheelmen
8 Joe Prinzivalli Mimmo Espresso
9 Douglas Torres High Desert Bicycles Team
10 Joshua Keener Northern Arizona University
11 Jonah Thompson High Desert Bicycles Team
12 Joey Iuliano Sabino Cycles Racing
DNF Todd Ringler Bike n Sport Racing
DNF Greg Lewis
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Barkocy Active Knowledge
2 Roy Cuoco Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
3 Philip Neis Olev Rapido
4 Tayne Andrade Active Knowledge
5 Pj Lamariana
6 Adam Brugge Active Knowledge
7 Brandon Obrien
8 Averey Marquez Get Out! New Mexico
9 Rachel Chavez Olev Rapido
10 David Siegel
11 Wendell Egelhoff Spindoc Cycling
12 Andrew Padilla Olev Rapido
13 Charles Probert
14 Noah Jacobson
15 Kevin Williams
16 Rosby Robinson Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
DNF Nathan Santistevan
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Holway Prescott College
2 Troy Purdom UNM
3 Chris Leffler NAU
4 David Greif U of A
5 Samual Smith UNM
6 Dominic Benavidez UNM
7 Eric Harrison Prescott College
8 Gregory Cooper Prescott College
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Johnson Active Knowledge
2 Rosby Robinson Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roy Cuoco
2 Noah Rodney
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonah Thompson High Desert Bicycles Team
2 Tayne Andrade Active Knowledge
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Garrett Garcia
2 Jack Hawkins
3 Ben Hutchinson Active Knowledge
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dennis Chavez Duke City Wheelmen
2 Matt Patton Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
3 Brett Hawkins
4 Johnny Bargeron High Desert Bicycles Team
5 Todd Ringler Bike n Sport Racing
6 Andy Drescher Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rich Walters Stan's No Tubes
2 Jimmy Day Bike n Sport Racing
3 Ries Robinson Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
4 Jeff Krienke US Military Cycling Team
5 Jeff Fleming High Desert Bicycles Team
6 David Sammeth Spindoc Cycling
7 Joe Fortin
8 Kirk Rhinehart Spindoc Cycling
9 John Wilger High Desert Bicycles Team
10 P David lepell Olev Rapido
11 David Bernstein NM Devo
12 Cal Ridgeway Rio Grande Racing Team - CSI
13 Paul Duva Austin Nationals Cycling
14 Daniel Gutierrez
DNF Larry Coons New Mexico Sports & Wellness
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jan Bear Bike n Sport Racing
2 Randall Silva NM Devo
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Swinton Bikeworks
2 Dan Lucero Bikeworks
3 Chris Dineen Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
4 Nathan Rediske Scalo Veloce
5 Jonah Thompson High Desert Bicycles Team
6 Keith Jeneski Team Cross (TCNM)
7 Christopher Bettis Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
DNF Mark Thompson High Desert Bicycles Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mindy Caruso Scalo Veloce
2 Tanya Bettis Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
3 Kristen Mihalic
4 Samantha Rynas
5 Tove Shere Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
6 Morgan Fortin High Desert Bicycles Team
DNF Julie Vansomeren Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rachel Chavez Olev Rapido
2 Samantha Bear New Mexico Spokette Racing Team
3 Brittany Bird
4 Deborah Kearney Nob Hill Velo
5 Kelly Hinkel
6 Jj Bear
7 Virginia Williams High Desert Bicycles Team
8 Amanda Wang
Finishers: Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Allison Alterman U of A
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kumara Macleod Prescott College
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Autumn Hawkins
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Morgan Fortin High Desert Bicycles Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sophie Salbato Active Knowledge
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Robinson Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
2 Kim Bear New Mexico Spokette Racing Team
3 Renee Rector Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
4 Judi Mumm High Desert Bicycles Team
5 Chandler Rhinehart Spindoc Cycling
6 Mary Murnane
7 Margaret Olivarez
8 Anne Keener
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 6