Log In
VCU Cyclocross Race • Nov 2 2014
Race uploaded by Samuel Park csv | json
5.3
1.8
5.7
5.4
4.5
Partly Cloudy, 49 degrees, wind 18 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.3
Beers
1.8
Moisture
5.7
Accel
5.4
Tech
4.5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Cullen
2 Chris Lloyd
3 Matt Piper
4 Greg Schott
5 Thomas Carey
6 Ryan Patton
7 Christopher Carey
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Roach
2 Casey Fulton
3 Justin Free
4 Sean Hughes DELETE
5 Haydn Miller
6 James Lloyd
7 Grace Sheehy
8 Ian Henderson
9 Presley Evans
10 David Carey
11 Caleb Harlow
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Croft
2 Mike Runnals
3 Cameron Holland
4 Michael Hosang
5 Justin Matijasic
6 David Reid
7 John Kreugler
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryan Lewis
2 John Kruegler
3 Eric Crandell
4 Chris Scales
5 John Emanuel
6 Anthony Wheeler
7 Peter Henry
8 Sean Yeager
9 John Messersmith
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Reid
2 Jason Scislowicz
3 Jason Plank
4 Kevin Horvath
5 Tom Vaquera
6 Chuck Miller
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Cullen
2 Michael Harlow
3 Stone Dyson
4 Jason Wood
5 Roy Caris
6 Matt Earman
7 Erik Bleecher
8 Christapher Lang
9 Sam Roach
11 Todd Green
12 Richard Brandon Rogue Velo Racing
13 Thomas Carey
14 Alaln Dawkins
15 Timothy Smiley
16 Casey Fulton
17 James Doyle
18 Stephen Slingerland
19 Zach Morrow
20 Ian King
21 Andreas France
22 Oscar Ruiz
24 Nathan Ray
25 Donald Mckinnon
26 James Moffitt
27 Nick Blend
28 Nathan Ayers
29 Kyle Downey
30 Frank Haranzo
32 Scott Evans
33 Sean Murnane
34 Tyler Crosse
35 Jay Debellonia
36 Richard Mitchell
37 Neil Landini
38 Joe Henderson
39 Daniel Sabin
40 Adam Dean
41 Matthew Cox
42 Ryan Patton
43 Kurt Stolte
44 Andrew Mckenzie
Starters:40   Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 23   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jimmy Deaton
2 Henry Loving
3 Gary Roach
4 Jerry Hadley
5 Russ Baxter Cyclocrossracing.com
6 Robert Suydam
7 Mark Junkermann
8 Frank Smith
9 William Gilmer
10 Michael Carhart
11 Thomas Grinnan
12 Thomas Craney
14 Jason Lloyd
16 John Messersmith
17 Mark North
19 Mike Jinks
20 Tom Brookfield
21 Nick Blend
22 Jerry Nichols
23 Frederick Gerson
28 Joe Notarnicola
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jay Catlett
2 Dylan Lawson
3 Bryan Lewis
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samuel Park
2 Trevor Holmes
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
2 Michael Levesque
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Connor Bell
2 Dave Chamblin
3 Elwood Glass
4 David Hunter
5 Eric Crandell
6 Devin Shunk
7 Matt Keane
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Avanell Schmitz
2 Claire Armstrong
3 Mason Hopkins
4 Courtney Cotton
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Francine Rapp
2 Danelle Grant
3 Maggie Barton
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Danelle Grant
2 Paula Smith
3 Larra Pyle
4 Rebecca Ivins
5 Sonya Richeson
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maggie Barton
2 Adrien Arnold
3 Michelle Adams
4 Amelia Kirby
5 Tami Cole
6 Michele Cosel
7 Samantha Mckinnon
9 Rachek Jordan
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alena Pugacheva
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elizabeth Keesler
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Perrin Falkner
Finishers: Cat ?: 1