Log In
Santa Rosa Cup #2, Place to Play • Oct 19 2014
Race uploaded by Steve Hindman csv | json
3.8
2
3
2.6
1.7
Partly Cloudy, 65 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
3.8
Beers
2
Moisture
3
Accel
2.6
Tech
1.7
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Steve Sodaro 26:16:00 4
2 Matt Rush 27:10:00 4
3 Mark Boggs 27:24:00 4
4 Cassidy Mountjoy 27:25:00 4
5 Brandon Castelli 27:39:00 4
6 Joey Mackey 27:39:00 4
7 Garret Tanner 27:55:00 4
8 Alan Barbaran 27:58:00 4
9 Chris Valente 28:18:00 4
10 Matthew Bair 29:07:00 4
11 Tayler Hockett 29:29:00 4
12 Anthony Sallows 29:57:00 4
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Chris Becker 26:49:00 4
2 Ryan Harding 27:22:00 4
3 Peter Gulezian 27:30:00 4
4 Dan Parkinson 27:34:00 4
5 Rahi Kamfar 28:03:00 4
6 Joshua Sacha 28:13:00 4
7 Jeff Dickison 28:13:00 4
8 Ben Polacco 28:46:00 4
9 Blake Ridgeway 29:49:00 4
10 John Iverson 29:32:00 4
11 Ryan Parker 29:33:00 4
12 Tim Brown 29:34:00 4
13 Brian Moore 30:02:00 4
14 Shane Davis 30:51:00 4
15 Richard Guitierrez 31:03:00 4
16 Ian Cordle 32:35:00 4
17 Joseph Vicencio 33:16:00 4
18 Dennis Brodowski 34:38:00 4
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Abigail Smyth 30:31:00 4
2 Leah Ricci 30:44:00 4
3 Margaret Wright 32:38:00 4
4 Sara Grenier 33:54:00 4
5 Tessa Carter 26:12:00 3
6 Pilar Rand 26:46:00 3
7 Tara Williams 27:35:00 3
8 Freddie Foster 28:20:00 3
9 Laurie Dalzell 28:16:00 2
Finishers: Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Lina Martensson 42:23:00 6
2 Erin Stone 42:27:00 6
3 Sam Bell 42:51:00 6
4 Shanna Sauer 42:59:00 6
5 Rebecca Wolski 43:23:00 6
6 Nicole Falk 44:32:00 6
7 Ulrika Andersson 45:04:00 6
8 Jenn Tomlinson 45:06:00 6
9 Erin Grimm 43:21:00 5
10 Brooke Summers 28:58:00 4
DNF Christine Sodaro 30:08:00 4
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Scott Chapin 59:18:00 10
2 Brian Finnerty 59:30:00 10
3 Max Judelson 1:00:13 10
4 Kurt Wolfgang 1:00:26 10
5 Andrew Nelson 1:00:52 10
6 Michael Hosey 1:00:58 10
7 Samuel Guzman 1:01:53 10
8 Cameron Falconer 1:02:23 10
9 Rainier Schaefer 1:02:35 10
10 Brad Handel 1:02:38 10
11 Brian Staby 1:03:28 10
12 Fred Cauthen 1:03:40 10
13 Andre Carriao 1:03:47 10
14 Ryan Gallagher TCB Courier p/b Cadence 1:04:19 10
15 Phil Roberts 1:04:50 10
16 Brandon Harrison 1:05:25 10
17 Andres Ruiz 59:41:00 9
18 Alexander Jackson 1:00:31 9
19 Joseph Ison 1:00:48 9
20 Daryl Rogers 1:01:28 9
21 Colby Pastore 1:01:53 9
22 Ramon Jacquez 1:03:08 9
23 Robbie Chrisman 49:10:00 8
24 Justin Paulson 46:32:00 7
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Caroline Nolan 39:00:00 6
2 Kristin Drumm 40:08:00 6
3 Sarah Bam 40:33:00 6
4 Leah Plack 40:55:00 6
5 Kelly Chang 41:12:00 6
6 Sarah Powers 41:54:00 6
7 Laurel Larsen 42:13:00 6
8 Kathleen Bryan 42:41:00 6
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Nate Thalhamer 33:35:00 4
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Henry Moore 26:22:00 4
2 Forest Murnane 27:01:00 4
3 Zachary Gottesman 27:44:00 4
4 Weilynn Thompson 33:48:00 4
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Isabella Myrah 32:46:00 4
2 Isabella Brunner 29:29:00 3
3 Ainslee Dalzell 28:45:00 2
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Emily Sportsman 42:26:00 6
2 Michelle Nightengale 38:37:00 5
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Renee Shelton 43:18:00 6
2 Pam Masterson 40:00:00 5
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Ryan Grenier 47:49:00 8
2 Sage Aldebaran 48:07:00 8
3 Don Myrah 49:51:00 8
4 Matt Young 50:26:00 8
5 Eric Russell 52:12:00 8
6 Matthew Triska 54:01:00 8
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Joe Fabris Plus 3 50:09:00 8
2 Matt Shelton 50:10:00 8
3 Patrick Myall dfL 50:14:00 8
4 Mike Warren 50:23:00 8
5 Tom Taylor 52:33:00 8
6 Mark Mastoras 52:45:00 8
7 Jeff Anderson 53:25:00 8
8 Hans Kellner 54:30:00 8
9 Evan Adams 47:39:00 7
10 Gregory Freeman 52:54:00 7
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Willem Vanderwerff 43:55:00 7
2 Patrick Miller C3 Twenty20 Cycling 43:56:00 7
3 Eric Brockway 44:34:00 7
4 Youenn Colin 44:38:00 7
5 Matthew Hennessy 45:05:00 7
6 Maciek Wojciechowski 45:16:00 7
7 Zach Bass 45:19:00 7
8 James Bender 45:22:00 7
9 Gerardo Ferrando Mission Cycling 45:51:00 7
10 Ryan Mowbray 47:05:00 7
11 Peter Chang 47:10:00 7
12 Brian Anderson 48:01:00
13 Ryan Parker 48:32:00 7
14 Charles Himes 49:20:00 7
15 Dan Winterberg 49:31:00 7
16 Daniel Cross 50:04:00 7
17 Aaron Hulme 50:09:00 7
18 Ian Dewer 50:29:00 7
19 Daniel Correia 46:05:00 6
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Rob Pitchford 43:56:00 7
2 Rich Reffner 44:33:00
3 Tony Garcia 45:01:00 7
4 Steve Hindman Pen Velo 45:19:00 7
5 Blair Peterson 46:49:00 7
6 Mike Wood 47:14:00 7
7 David Strother 48:00:00 7
8 Todd Crisafulli 49:10:00 7
9 Patrick Oconnell 49:10:00 7
10 Clifford Lee 49:22:00 7
11 Matthew Newman 49:45:00 7
12 Jim Keene 50:25:00 7
13 Mike Johnson 52:04:00 7
14 Michael Dalzell 52:29:00 7
15 Tim Brennan 46:54:00 6
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Dane Grant 27:39:00 4
2 John Royson 28:12:00 4
3 Willie Curran 29:36:00 4
4 Brent Harris 30:58:00 4
5 Howard Hesterberg 33:44:00 4
6 Willy Dommen 29:11:00 3
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Chris Seymour Santa Cruz Bicycles 43:48:00 7
2 Rob Pitchford 44:24:00 7
3 Eric Stocker 44:30:00 7
4 David Mongan 44:31:00 7
5 Ario Bigattini 44:44:00 7
6 James Bender 44:45:00 7
7 Rich Reffner 45:10:00
8 Brian Vernor 45:27:00 7
9 Aaron Spindell Superpro Racing 45:45:00 7
10 Dana Revallo 45:54:00 7
11 Geoff Best 46:01:00 7
12 Geoffrey Colburn 46:17:00 7
13 Chris Brown 46:21:00 7
14 Ian Conover 46:27:00 7
15 Rj Rabe 46:47:00 7
16 Stuart Watson 46:47:00 7
17 Miles Daly 46:50:00 7
18 Alex Mouton 46:55:00 7
19 Jeff Wayland 47:32:00 7
20 Isaac Laughlin 47:48:00 7
21 Sean Chon 48:13:00 7
22 Chad Cheadle 48:29:00 7
23 Jules Yoha 48:31:00 7
24 Adrian Silva 49:03:00 7
25 Thomas Farley 49:41:00 7
26 Greg Fisher 49:48:00 7
27 Eric Lonowski 50:18:00 7
28 Chris Wells 51:01:00 7
29 Futoshi Kuno 36:09:00 5
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Matt Rossi 1:02:40 10
2 Alex Trevena 1:03:28 10
3 Ryan Rinn 1:04:44 10
4 Eric Blackburn 1:00:17 9
5 Hans Kellner 1:04:40 9
6 Brent Emott 27:26:00 4
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Maciek Wojciechowski 46:01:00 7
2 Jess Couch Comare Cycles 46:23:00 7
3 Peter Chang 46:33:00 7
4 Zach Bass 46:35:00 7
5 Dan Lee 46:36:00 7
6 Frank Peavey 46:43:00 7
7 Mike Wood 46:44:00 7
8 Scott Sportsman 47:07:00 7
9 Josh Baumsteiger 47:22:00 7
10 Nick Keane 48:02:00 7
11 Garret Tanner 48:24:00 7
12 Blair Peterson 48:37:00 7
13 Doug Gelatti 49:09:00 7
14 Johnny Ruggeri 49:41:00 7
15 Brian Larson 43:10:00 6
16 Jon Bekefy 43:28:00 6
17 Charles Himes 43:55:00 6
18 Paul Musso 44:05:00 6
19 Sarah Bam 44:52:00 6
20 Kyle Von hoetzendorff 36:35:00 5
21 Felix Riesenberg 45:24:00 5
22 19:43 3
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 9