Log In
Cadence Creek Cycling Center (MOAB Cup #1) • Oct 19 2014 • Eagleville, TN
4.8
6
3.5
4.6
1
Clear, 60 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.8
Beers
6
Moisture
3.5
Accel
4.6
Tech
1
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zdenek Fiebinger
2 Trent Long Cycology Bicycles
3 Mark Rankin MOAB
4 Eric Bateman Treehouse Racing
5 Whitney Stanbrough MOAB
6 Rick Harris Team Bikers Choice
7 Jean-paul Mcneely Sobe-Headshok
8 Mckenly Owen MOAB
9 Philip Armbrust Halcyon Bike Shop
DNF David Richardson MOAB
DNF Kurt Page US Military Cycling Team
DNF Greg Casteel Harper Auto
Finishers: Cat 3: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Hendon MOAB
2 David Thienel Rush Bicycle Messengers
3 Mathew Thompson Team Gran Fondo
4 Jason Brasel I AM Racing
5 Simon Lewis MOAB
6 Arvin Jansen Trace Bikes
7 Keith Purino I Am Second
8 Ben Nelson Treehouse Racing
9 David Koonce I AM Racing
10 Keith Kincaid
11 Heath Brewer
12 Jeff Treuden Ride615 Development
13 John Marr
14 Neil Fronheiser Cumberland Transit Cycling/FS Cycli
15 D Aaron braswell BPC Cycling
16 Nathan Greene
17 Micheal Hardin Halcyon Bike Shop
18 Jeff Kauppi I AM Racing
19 James Waller Ride615 Development
20 Nick Davis
21 Greg Oloughlin
22 Chris Korbey
23 Jonathan Jenkins Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
24 Israel Valdes Owen Cyclery
25 Philip Benavides
26 David Zopf
27 Jonathan Palmer Ride615 Development
28 Julian Sr azpeitia
29 Mathew Portell Ride615 Development
30 Jim Gray
31 Jeffrey Davis Team Bikers Choice
32 David Perreault Ride615 Development
33 Kris Henke
34 Forrest Arnold MOAB
35 Timothy Sanders Ride615 Development
36 Edward Lomicka
37 Thomas Matthews
38 Mac Mccabe
DNF David Scott
Finishers: Cat 4: 22   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Simon Lewis MOAB
2 Arvin Jansen Trace Bikes
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eleanor Israel Trace Bikes
2 Victoria William
3 Julian Azpeita
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shannon Williams Red Kite Bicycle Studio
2 Boomer Leopold
3 Michael Edens Team Bikers Choice
4 Travis Werts Sonic Cycling
5 Jeremy Nagoshiner Cumberland Transit Cycling/FS Cycli
6 Eddie Branch Piney Flats Bicycles/Dean Endurance
7 Greg Casteel Harper Auto
8 Patrick Harkins Red Kite Bicycle Studio
9 Corey Kruse I Am Second
10 Rick Harris Team Bikers Choice
11 Mathew Thompson Team Gran Fondo
12 John Gore NashvilleCyclist.com
13 Jean-paul Mcneely Sobe-Headshok
14 Jeffrey Linnen MSG Cyclocross
15 Lawrence Czarnecki Micro Metals/Bike Zoo
16 Kurt Page US Military Cycling Team
17 Mark Peet Harper Auto
18 James Johnson
19 Jeff Kauppi I AM Racing
20 Neil Fronheiser Cumberland Transit Cycling/FS Cycli
21 James Waller Ride615 Development
22 Dwayne Letterman MSG Cyclocross
23 Bert Hartman
24 Steven Ragle Treehouse Racing
25 Roger Brown
26 Shayne Smith
27 David Richardson MOAB
28 Marsha Williams Tennessee Women\'s Cycling Project
DNF Matthew Pronovost
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Reardon Sonic Cycling
2 Jeremy Chambers MOAB
3 Dirk Pohlmann Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
4 Alistair Sponsel Cumberland Transit Cycling/FS Cycli
5 Shannon Williams Red Kite Bicycle Studio
6 Travis Werts Sonic Cycling
7 Logan Luker MOAB
8 Thad Hoffman MOAB
DNF John Gore NashvilleCyclist.com
DNF Corey Piscopo Steamboat Velo
DNF Jeremy Nagoshiner Cumberland Transit Cycling/FS Cycli
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 5   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Boomer Leopold
2 Zdenek Fiebinger
3 Matthew Pronovost
4 Jason Brasel I AM Racing
5 Eric Bateman Treehouse Racing
6 Michael Edens Team Bikers Choice
7 Logan Luker MOAB
8 Mark Peet Harper Auto
9 Lawrence Czarnecki Micro Metals/Bike Zoo
10 Shayne Smith
11 Josiah Lightle I AM Racing
12 Andy Garner I AM Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jessica Christensen Team WE
2 Amanda Ragle Team Belladium
3 Kelly Kowalczyk Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whay
4 Kailin Acheson Team Belladium
5 Eleanor Israel Trace Bikes
Finishers: Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Finishers: Cat 4: 5