Log In
Critz 'Cross - Presented by Pointway Performance and Syracuse Bicy • Sep 13 2014
4.3
5.6
4.4
4.2
2.8
Rain, 52 degrees, wind 8 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.3
Beers
5.6
Moisture
4.4
Accel
4.2
Tech
2.8
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Ponzer 36:36
2 Zachary Shostack -1 lap
3 Ben Rabin -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Timothy O'shea 42:10
2 Colin Funk 42:46
3 Gregory Drumm Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle 42:56
4 Paul Wojciak Pawling Cycle & Sport 42:59
5 David Silloway The Bike Zone/Dansville Collision 44:58
6 David Faso Bike Loft East 45:10
7 Bryan Blake Team 2 Cycling 45:56
8 Jason Dellilo Bike Loft East 46:50
9 John Parker 47:54
10 Chris Spina Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle 47:56
11 Phil Batten Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle 48:00
12 Paul Speranza NoTubes/Corning Race Team 49:27
13 John Ormsby -1 lap
14 Neal Scott -1 lap
15 Jerry Visconti -1 lap
16 Marcello Prattico Bike Loft East -1 lap
17 James Young -1 lap
18 Joe Magliocca -1 lap
DNF Keisuke Inoue Team SCARR -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Trevor Ritchie 32:33
2 Ross Weller 33:01
3 Edward King Central New York Cyclist-CNYC 33:14
4 Robert Shostack Bike Loft East 33:15
5 Ken Mann Bike Loft East 33:52
6 David Hansen Syracuse Bicycle Cycling Club 34:01
7 Rudy Szymanski 34:15
8 Joshua Liess 34:19
9 David Tate Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle 34:23
10 Bruce Wolcott Genesee Valley Cycling Club 35:10
11 Sean Horsford 35:29
12 Thom Day Rogue Race Team-NY 35:41
13 Craig Goetzmann 35:48
14 Brian Rautio Bike Loft East 36:17
15 Ted Volkomer 36:23
16 Shannon Brown 37:11
17 Noel Bonk MaxPowerCycling.com 37:25
18 Ken Hammond 37:27
19 Jon Murray 38:16
20 Ryan Lubba 38:29
21 Eric Goetzmann 38:40
22 Cory West 39:00
23 David Baroody 40:48
24 Bill Reese -1 lap
25 Ty Benda -1 lap
26 Patrick Mcneil SPACERGIF.ORG -1 lap
27 Chris Allen -1 lap
28 Todd Relyea MaxPowerCycling.com -1 lap
29 Robert Burkhart -1 lap
30 John Ders -1 lap
31 Lucho Rodriguez -1 lap
32 Chris Cavanaugh -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Timmerman Connecticut Yankee BC 1:00:52
2 Andy August Park Ave Bike Shop 1:03:08
3 R Scott hannan 1:04:48
4 David Yacobelli NoTubes/Corning Race Team 1:15:14
5 Julian Georg 1:05:52
6 Kevan Edwards Mello Velo 1:05:55
7 Mark Walters Mac5Bikes 1:05:58
8 Hugh Wallace 1:06:15
9 Gregg Griffo Team ROG 1:06:19
10 Daniel Vaughn Cyclocrossworld.com -1 lap
11 Trevor Ritchie -1 lap
12 Brance Unkrich -2 lap
13 Eric Crandall Syracuse Bicycle Cycling Club -2 lap
DNF Graham Marsh DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ruth Sherman NoTubes/Corning Race Team 42:44
2 Jessica Snyder 44:19
3 Sarah Krzysiak Team NYCROSS.com 44:39
4 Ari Cheremeteff 45:36
5 Nancy Bailey PITTSFORDPAINTINGCYCLING 46:09
6 Helene Schmid Ve'loved Multisport 47:08
7 Natalie Koch Team Novo Nordisk Women 47:44
8 Marybeth Romagnoli Team SOS 48:33
9 Kate Stewart 48:46
10 Erin Larson NoTubes/Corning Race Team 49:34
11 Jennifer Cohen Bike Loft East 51:24
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1