Log In
Cascade Cross Series 2013: Zombie Xmas Cross • Dec 14 2013
5.2
5.1
3.1
4.8
4.9
Clear, 44 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.2
Beers
5.1
Moisture
3.1
Accel
4.8
Tech
4.9
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Cummings Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Cent 57:49.00
2 Derek Shiers Trailhead Racing 01:01:27.00
3 Dale Plant KONA Bicycles
Finishers: Cat 2: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keith Hanzelman 2020 Fuel 46:22.00
2 Tom Craik Salomon/Marx Conditioning 46:57.00
3 James Beieler Fanatik Bike Co. Race Team 47:11.00
4 David Neubeck Fanatik Bike Co. Race Team 47:30.00
5 Jim Bowes Suck It 49:14.00
6 Duncan Coo 49:32.00
7 Eric Malsbary Trailhead Racing 50:10.00
8 Bill Fritts Broken Spoke Cycling 41:43.00
9 Glenn Gervais Fanatik Bike Co. Race Team 42:40.00
10 Nick Carlson Fanatik Bike Co. Race Team 43:12.00
11 Mike Hanney Attachmate Snoqualmie Valley Velo C 43:20.00
12 Marshall Will Dimensional/Sound Health 43:50.00
13 Curtis Crape 48:09.00
14 Travis Dougan SCCA/Starbucjs 50:38.00
15 Roger Hutchison Pints & Cowbells Racing 51:32.00
16 Craig Eubank Kulshan Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Watson Fischer Plumbing 40:18.00
2 Gary Mitchell 41:18.00
3 David Hodgson boundary bay bike club 43:19.00
4 Glen Simecek 44:29.00
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Russell Stevenson Voler 57:12.00
2 Toby Swanson Ravenna Capital Management 58:13.00
3 Aaron Mickels Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Cent 01:05:02.00
4 Rusty Dodge Fanatik Bike Co. Race Team 57:37.00
5 Ian Schmitt Kona 59:12.00
6 Brian Dagnon Fanatik Bike Co. Race Team 59:22.00
7 Scott Alexander Fanatik Bike Co. Race Team 59:27.00
8 Benjamin Schmidt Crankybikeshop.com 01:01:05.00
9 Logan Wetzel Ravenna Capital Management
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Trevor Pearson H&R Block 43:14.00
2 Joseph Giannetto Fanatik Bike Co. Race Team 43:49.00
3 Brad Nelson 44:07.00
4 Doug Nathe Kulshan Cycling 44:42.00
5 Shay Goodlund Whole Foods Market 44:57.00
6 Tim Hubner BFF 45:00.00
7 Ronan Cahill Twin Line Velo/Dick Ide Honda 45:36.00
8 Daniel Hertel WWU Cycling 45:45.00
9 Colin Ferguson PainCave Cycling 46:53.00
10 Carter Maden Trailhead Racing 46:53.00
11 Brett Whitehead Team Zaui 47:28.00
12 Ian Horton Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Cent 47:29.00
13 Troy Neale Westwood cycle 47:30.00
14 Ryan Rickerts Kulshan Cycling 48:50.00
15 Kevin Letchford 50:06.00
16 Sam West WWU Cycling 50:29.00
17 Greg Becker 50:56.00
18 Craig Stephens Kulshan Cycling 51:53.00
19 Jacob Stewart Kulshan Cycling 53:08.00
20 Brennan Gilbert Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Cent 43:42.00
21 Whitney Anderson Trailhead Racing 44:43.00
22 Jeff Haley Softride.com 45:56.00
23 William Currie Fanatik Bike Co. Race Team 46:48.00
24 Tessa Pinkston Trek Red Truck 47:56.00
25 Hoz Toro URU Cycling 47:55.00
26 Steven Case S&M
27 Scott Grinsell
28 Anthony Janik
29 Taylor Nighswonger
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Calvin Collander 38:10.00
2 Mario Rivas Doublecheck 40:17.00
3 Matt Marsden 41:10.00
4 Doss Herndon-schepper 42:15.00
5 Clint Lund 43:28.00
6 Jordan Beaudin 45:22.00
7 Mark Miller Bellingham Unicyling 40:20.00
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lars Sternberg Transition 01:04:03.00
2 Darrin Seeds Transition 59:58.00
3 Greg Heath Hodala 01:01:38.00
4 Michael Brazel Old Town Bicycle/State Farm
5 Mark Oldenburg VAN.S.S
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Pitton Fanatik Bike Co. Race Team 43:50.00
2 Ben Boyce Montlake Bicycle Shop 44:38.00
3 Scott Barr Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Cent 44:59.00
4 Jacob Hartsoch Kulshan Cycling 45:09.00
5 Kevin Menard Traitor Cycles 45:25.00
6 David Loetterle Soft Like Kitten 46:07.00
7 Andrew Berg Kulshan Cycling 46:27.00
8 Josh Parrish Kulshan Cycling 47:34.00
9 Jack Machinski 48:52.00
10 Joseph Parietti Swift 43:38.00
11 Ian Mc morran Swift 44:05.00
12 Ashley Stotts HODALA! 44:30.00
13 Jay Loder Bicycling Proshop 37:17.00
14 Magnus Collander 38:26.00
15 Dan Froula 38:45.00
16 Arne Bickle Mussette Caffe 39:21.00
17 Brian Volkert Team Doublecheck 40:06.00
18 Scott Klimo Jacks Homegrown 40:39.00
19 Alex Rising Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 40:43.00
20 Robert Lang 40:45.00
21 Rob Fransen 41:20.00
22 James Thompson CVC Racing 42:10.00
23 Tom Petersen Upriver Racing 44:49.00
24 Scott Rittscher 46:47.00
25 Jeffrey Crombie 41:30.00
26 Eric Stromerson
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Courtenay Mc fadden Bicycle BlueBook/HRS/Rock Lobster 45:46.00
2 Kirsten Jensen Trailhead Racing 49:26.00
3 Hannah Neubeck Trailhead Racing 49:38.00
4 Christin Clawson Kulshan Cycling 51:11.00
5 Emily Przybylski Earls Bike Shop 52:02.00
6 Elizabeth Hartsoch Kulshan Cycling
7 Whitney Anderson Trailhead Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kayla Kaiser Broken Spoke Cycling 53:37.00
2 Lori Brazel OTB 46:10.00
3 Katie Ellis Jacks Homegrown 47:17.00
Finishers: Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kate Newell 48:38.00
2 Katy Pfannenstein 50:33.00
3 Staci May Earls Bike Shop 51:51.00
4 Christina Hohn 56:32.00
5 Josie Melton Team Meltdown
Finishers: Cat ?: 5