Log In
Omaha CX Weekend Day 1 • Oct 12 2013
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 61 degrees, wind 10 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Savery Trek Cyclocross Collective
2 Brady Murphy Midwest Cycling Community NE
3 Jeremiah Grell
4 Noah Marcus Greenstreet Velo Club
5 Greg Shimonek
6 Jordan Ross Team Kaos/Alegent Creighton Health
7 Brad Auen Flatwater Cycling
8 Jim Winkelpleck
9 Luke Sykora Flatwater Cycling
10 Kevin Wilkins
11 Rafal Doloto Midwest Cycling Community NE
12 Bryan Redemske Flatwater Cycling
13 Will White Lincoln Industries Cycling
14 Aaron Tredway Lincoln Industries Cycling
15 Caleb Uerling Flatwater Cycling
16 Steve Reynolds Jimmy John's Racing Team
17 Theodore Lechnowsky Greenstreet Velo Club
18 Jeremy Cook Midwest Cycling Community NE
19 Rich Pearson Team Kaos Cycling
20 David Randleman Greenstreet Velo Club
21 Tyler Reynolds Jimmy John's Racing Team
DNF Rob Livermore Lincoln Industries Cycling
DNF Eric Obergfell Midwest Cycling Community NE
DNF Michael Dixon Team Kaos/Alegent Creighton Health
DNF Adam Stoll Lerner Company
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Reynolds Jimmy John's Racing Team
2 Nate Lewis Team Kaos/Alegent Creighton Health
3 Jackson Sunde
4 Cameron Horner
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jon Nelson POWERADE - INDEPENDENT FABRICATION
2 Theodore Lechnowsky Greenstreet Velo Club
3 Randall Crist Greenstreet Velo Club
4 Eric Obergfell Midwest Cycling Community NE
5 Steve Reynolds Jimmy John's Racing Team
6 Chris Shehan
7 Robert Greigg POWERADE - INDEPENDENT FABRICATION
8 Craig Schmidt
9 Andrew Keffer Lerner Company
DNF Brent Linn POWERADE - INDEPENDENT FABRICATION
DNF Todd Geer
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josh Rice
2 Lane Bergen
3 David Randleman Greenstreet Velo Club
4 Mike Bartels Midwest Cycling Community NE
5 Grant Headley Greenstreet Velo Club
6 Paul Eichler The Bike Way Racing
7 Todd Ramsey The Bike Way Racing
8 Rich Anderson EVCCX - Monster
DNF Michael Dixon Team Kaos/Alegent Creighton Health
DNF Adam Stoll Lerner Company
DNF Jakob Wilson Greenstreet Velo Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Unknown Rider
2 Albert Moellenbeck Midwest Cycling Community NE
3 Kyle Hansen
4 Jason Schuster
5 Nathan Swanson
6 Mark Sullivan Midwest Cycling Community NE
7 Roy Kotz Midwest Cycling Community NE
8 Bradley Hildebrandt
9 Dave Wallace
10 Michael Huston
11 Jeremy Nicholson EVCCX - Monster
12 Lincoln Wong
13 Matthew Steele
14 Eric O'Brien Midwest Cycling Community NE
15 Jeremy Oneil
DNF David Cleasby Greenstreet Velo Club
DNF John Lehman Greenstreet Velo Club
DNF Taylor La salle
DNF Alexander Sanchez Midwest Cycling Community NE
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jolene Holland Greenstreet Velo Club
2 Carly Thomsen Greenstreet Velo Club
3 Elisabeth Reinkordt Sheclismo
4 Emily Skiles
5 Amy Collison Midwest Cycling Community NE
6 Joelle Rowley Greenstreet Velo Club
7 Megan Jackson
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
DNF ? Dnf Abbey O'Brien
Finishers: Cat 4: 1