Log In
The Hammer • Nov 10 2012
Race uploaded by Jeff Moote csv | json
0
0
0
0
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marc Ouellette from Ottawa 42:25.5
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mathieu Chteauvert from Gatineau QC 56:04.3
2 Alex East Espoirs de Laval Primeau V?lo 57:55.4
DNF Derek Gee Ottawa Bicycle Club/Osgoode 47:27.9
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Natasha Elliott The Cyclery from Gatineau QC 52:51.8
2 Evelyne Blouin Ride With Rendall/Quebec QC 53:17.0
3 Melissa Bunn Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery 53:44.4
4 Emily Flynn Tommy and Lefebvre Cycling 55:08.5
5 Veronique Fortin from Gatineau QC 56:19.5
6 Sarah Coney Local Ride Women`s MTB 57:16.3
7 Veronik Bourgon Infinit Nutrition / Cyclepower 57:27.8
8 Audrey Bernard Powerwatts ? FITTIME 01:17.9
9 Heather Shearer Infinit Nutrition / Cyclepower 54:01.2
10 Emily Jibb La Cord?e Plein Air/Woodbridge 56:20.1
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Proulx Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery : Th 02:30.3
2 Kris Westwood The Cyclery from Ottawa 04:24.7
3 Matt Surch Tall Tree Cycles / Steelwool Bicycl 04:38.7
4 John Fee The Cyclery from Ottawa 04:38.8
5 Mark Brusso Lapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto 06:02.1
6 Erik Lyman Team Spirit presented by Euro Sport 06:33.8
7 Jf Bertrand Cannondale Technologies/QC 07:41.4
8 Andrew Kruger Team IFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport 07:42.9
9 Stephane Carignan ABC Cycles et Sports 08:06.6
10 Mark Fremond from Granby QC 09:39.5
11 Rodrigo Diaz Euro?Sports from Ottawa 10:35.9
12 Ian Loney from Sudbury 10:36.3
13 Peter Tregunno Tea and Coffee Racing/Ottawa 11:50.4
Finishers: Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Orange Ride With Rendall/Chelsea QC 51:48.8
2 Jon Gee Ride With Rendall from Osgoode 52:01.3
3 Hans Loeffelholz Nine2FivePro.com Cycling Team 52:01.4
4 Chris Olson Nine2FivePro.com Cycling Team 52:15.8
5 Richard Grieve Kunstadt Sports Cycling/Kanata 52:36.2
6 Jay Heins The Cyclery from Ottawa 53:03.7
7 Martin Charron Les Rouleurs de l`Outaouais 53:08.1
8 Michael Asselstine Ottawa Bicycle Club : Euro?Sports 53:08.8
9 Yariv Wolfe Euro?Sports from Ottawa 53:31.8
10 Alain Major Cycle N?ron Cin?lume 53:33.1
11 Rejean Rochette from St-Jerome QC 53:33.5
12 Stephane Deshaies Team IFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport 54:06.9
13 Joel Rose The Hub Race Team/Kitchener 54:07.1
14 David Bilenkey Euro?Sports from Ottawa 54:10.7
15 Michael Woodford Ottawa Bicycle Club/Ottawa 54:17.8
16 Owen Eastmond Rossi Lachine/Kirkland QC 54:38.0
17 Peter Schuck Ride With Rendall from Ottawa 54:38.6
18 Jeansebastien Lemay from Montreal QC 55:05.6
19 Philippe Ren from Blainville QC 55:22.2
20 Danny Houde Orleans Cycles from Ottawa 55:39.6
21 Greg Hill Euro?Sports from Ottawa 57:03.2
22 Francois Rochen Rossi Lachine 57:19.6
23 Brien Ross Total Sports the Bike Shop 57:46.9
24 Allen Cameron Ride With Rendall from Orleans 00:06.7
25 Pierre Leblanc Cornwall Cycle Club/Casselman 00:28.2
26 Robert Kerr The Cyclery from Ottawa 52:58.4
27 Paul Heffler Ottawa Bicycle Club/Ottawa 53:06.6
28 Thomas Leroux Cornwall Cycle Club/Cornwall 53:18.7
29 Eric Michaud 54:05.3
DNF Robert Massicotte Erace Cancer Cycling Team 41:09.5
DNF Colin Funk First Capital Cycling Kingston 07:27.6
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 30  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Olive Euro?Sports from Kanata 39:09.1
2 William Mcilroy First Capital Cycling Kingston 39:20.0
3 Roger Picard 40:49.8
4 Martin Champoux Euro?Sports from Ottawa 40:59.0
5 Andre Sincennes The Cyclery from Ottawa 41:21.2
6 Stephen Irwin Team IFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport 41:54.3
7 David Hendrycks Euro?Sports from Kanata 42:04.7
8 Jeffrey Costello Ride With Rendall from Ottawa 42:13.0
9 Terry Brule from Gatineau QC 43:10.0
10 Robert Nespolo Speed River CC from Guelph 43:51.8
11 Dave Wall from Kingston 44:08.9
12 Marcel Brugger Ride With Rendall from Ottawa 45:20.8
13 Shawn Hamilton Team IFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport 46:04.0
14 Ian Austen Ottawa Bicycle Club/Ottawa 48:20.4
15 Alan Steele Ride With Rendall from Ottawa 39:51.6
16 Byron Johnson Ottawa Bicycle Club/Ottawa 40:37.0
17 James Brooks Ottawa Bicycle Club/Ottawa 40:38.6
18 Dean Timbrell from Ingleside 40:40.5
19 Douglas Beckett Ride With Rendall from Kanata 42:37.8
20 Serge Tibreault 43:31.4
DNF David Charles Kunstadt Sports Cycling 16:06.0
Finishers: Cat ?: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sophie Matte The Cyclery from Chelsea QC 50:32.9
2 Robyn Angeles from Ottawa 51:51.8
3 Stephanie Rees Gearheads from Ottawa 54:06.9
4 Alison Ingham Ride With Rendall from Orleans 54:18.0
5 Lauren Klump Ride With Rendall from Ottawa 50:46.7
6 Flavia Nascimento Euro?Sports from Ottawa 58:30.0
Finishers: Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Derrick St john Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery 59:57.3
2 Osmond Bakker OCTTO?Cerv?lo from Stittsville 01:21.4
3 Mitchell Bailey Trek Canada from Barrie 01:22.9
4 Aroussen Laflamme XPREZO?BORSAO/St-Augustin QC 02:01.9
5 Peter Mancini EsteemTraining.Com from Bolton 02:02.1
6 Matteo Dalcin Ride With Rendall from Ottawa 02:04.0
7 Conor O'Brien Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery 02:14.5
8 Marc Boudreau Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery 02:14.5
9 Imad Elghazal West Of Qu?bec Wheelers/Ottawa 03:26.4
10 Douglas Van den ham Nine2FivePro.com Cycling Team 03:53.1
11 Joel Desgreniers from Quebec QC 04:46.0
12 Warren Macdonald Nine2FivePro.com Cycling Team 05:34.7
13 Glen Rendall Ride With Rendall from Orleans 05:39.3
14 Yohan Patry Eko?.com ? Gasp?sien 06:22.9
15 Kevin Massicotte Nativo Concept from Toronto 06:54.7
16 Andrew Lees Nine2FivePro.com Cycling Team 07:02.2
17 Niles Vaivars from Kitchener 07:31.0
18 Justin Therault Croix de Fer 06:34.0
19 Pierreluc Masse from Vaudreuil QC 00:21.5
20 Dave Busch The Cyclery from Ottawa 00:41.7
21 Chris Reid Ride With Rendall/Gatineau QC 01:02.3
22 Mason Hanrahan Ride With Rendall/Ramsayville 01:37.8
23 Anthony Barrette Kunstadt Sports Cycling 01:43.1
24 William Goodfellow dope from Dorval QC 01:49.7
25 Jamie Pold Tall Tree Cycles / Steelwool Bicycl 02:51.5
26 Jason Cheney Ride With Rendall from Ottawa 03:29.0
27 Ryan Phelps Nine2FivePro.com Cycling Team 03:30.4
28 Jeansimon Durand 04:52.4
29 Robert Bemrose Ride With Rendall from Ottawa 04:53.4
30 Nicholas Vipond The Cyclery from Ottawa 06:08.4
31 Liam Twomey Down to Earth from Kingston 01:28.6
DNF Jeff Moote Real Deal Racing / La Bicicletta
Finishers: Cat ?: 32  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Damien Vialaret from Ottawa 19:22.6
2 Liam Kerr The Cyclery from Ottawa 20:15.0
3 Theodore Woodford Ottawa Bicycle Club/Ottawa 28:15.6
4 Ben Brooks Ottawa Bicycle Club/Ottawa 29:47.2
5 Julien Chagnon asselstine Ottawa Bicycle Club/Ottawa 30:07.5
6 Tristan Brooks Ottawa Bicycle Club/Ottawa 17:24.5
Finishers: Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gabriel Brun from Ottawa 42:28.1
2 Calan Gerritsenhill Euro?Sports from Ottawa 42:33.1
3 Sebastian Brooks Ottawa Bicycle Club/Ottawa 49:24.0
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Albert Picard from Montreal QC 38:38.6
2 Olivier Lapointe from Gatineau QC 42:30.9
3 Leon Desgagnes from Montreal QC 44:19.6
Finishers: Cat ?: 3