Log In
Idaho Wafflecross Series • Oct 20 2012
0
0
0
0
0
Partly Cloudy, 57 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jedd Smith
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Trent Bielaszka BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
2 Mac Barrett
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marc Driver
2 Brandon Akers
3 Charles Stearns Bobs Bicycles Cycling Club
4 Bill Reed
5 Tim Kelley Broken Spoke Cycling
6 Rob Deeble Team Reel Theatre
7 Rick Holscher Eastside Cycles-Idaho
8 Brian Fuller Broken Spoke Cycling
9 Pete Ross
10 William Salter Look! Save a Life
11 Dave Byers
12 Justin Harvey
DNF Scott Remick
DNF Alex Phipps Broken Spoke Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Baker Team Therapeutic Associates-Dobbiac
2 John Hocking
3 Mike Kennedy St. Lukes Sports Medicine
4 Scott Grill
5 Rick Labelle
6 Andrew Forbes
7 Tim Richter St. Lukes Sports Medicine
8 Brian Newbill
9 Paul Forstie
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zach Heath
2 Colton Hlavinka Volkswagen Boise
3 Elliot Salmon
4 Mark Schafer
5 Eric Botos BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
6 Tim Phillips
7 John Curtis BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
DNF Harris Mcmullin Team Reel Theatre
DNF Jesse Kroll Team Sandals Resorts
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryan Warnock
2 Matteo Jorgenson BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
3 Benedikt Toeldte BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
4 Andrew Gendler Look! Save a Life
5 Andre-paul Michaud Durango Wheel Club
6 Ian Mullens
7 Jack Alessi BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
8 Adam Winspear
9 Kevin Hoffman AeroCat Cycling
10 Dale Nelson Team Therapeutic Associates- Dobbia
11 Hugh Alessi BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
12 Joe Ramaker
13 Jason Quinn
14 James Roloff
15 Jeremy Frei
16 Bill Fritts
17 Blair Snell BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
18 Ruairi O'connor
19 Glen Hutchison
20 Alec Miller BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
21 Robert Burke
22 Nathan Starnes Bobs Bicycles Cycling Club
23 Ian Mccleary BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
24 Chris Haskell Charm City Cycling, LLC
25 Lee Debruler
26 James Hunter Elko Velo Bike Club
27 Davis Straub
28 Matt Powell
DNF Kevin Spiegel
Finishers: Cat 4: 24   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brent Gorman Volkswagen Boise
2 Anders Nystrom BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
3 Eric Zuber
4 Max Toeldte BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
5 William Barta BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
6 Russell Thorstrom Intermountain Cycling Organization
7 Mitchell Peterson Life Time Fitness Racing
DNF Jeremy Whitman Red Lantern Racing-Idaho
DNF Gabriel Keck Trailhead Sports
DNF Ethan Reynolds BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
DNF Michael Olenick Durance-Colnago
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grace Green BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kelly Rice
2 Tami Reed St. Lukes Sports Medicine
DNF Mary Brown Lost River Cycling Club
DNF Angela Haener
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erin Green
2 Kayla Kaiser
3 Abigail Youngwerth BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
4 Tiedji Baker Team Therapeutic Associates-Dobbiac
5 Hannah Green BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
6 Amy Ambrosier
7 Stacey Galinat
8 Steph Jenkins
9 Linda Jones
10 Beth Fortuna
11 Dessie Weigel BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
12 Jen Warnimont
13 Stephani Hilding
14 Kelsey Spiegel Boise VeloWomen
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jana Repulski Broken Spoke Cycling
2 Kate Shanahan Wild Rockies race team
3 Laura Abbruzzese Chicked Cycling Team Boise
4 Barbarra Kreisle Chicked Cycling Team Boise
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 1