Log In
MSG CX Series p/b The Town of Unicoi: #5 • Oct 13 2012
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 60 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chad Capobianco Athens Velo Club
2 Michael Walters Tri Cities Road Club
3 Jason Lewis
4 Tyler Hutchinson
5 Connor Tankersley Tri Cities Road Club
6 Aaron Casey MSG Cyclocross
7 Craig Hoyme MSG Cyclocross
8 Thomas Baggenstoss Krystal Elite Cycling Team
9 Greg Casteel Harper Auto
10 Dwayne Letterman MSG Cyclocross
11 Bob Whitaker MSG Cyclocross
12 Upton Dabney Cookeville Bicycles
Finishers: Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joe Wiswell Pirate Race Productions
2 Shaun Groat Crosstown Velo
3 Michael Lahm Velosports Racing Asheville
4 Joshua Cole
5 Daren Rogers Krystal Elite Cycling Team
6 Josh Payne Carolina Masters
7 Anthony Williams Tri Cities Road Club
8 Garrett Smith Dean Endurance MTB/Piney Flats Bicy
9 Roger Payne
10 Dakota Smith MSG Cyclocross
11 Zachary Harless MSG Cyclocross
12 Schyler Johnson East Tennessee State University
13 Frank Obusek Velosports Racing
14 Jonathan Kinnick MSG Cyclocross
15 Jeff Carlsen
16 Ronald Trivette
17 Doug Emmett
18 Brian Higgs
19 David Lehn Rogues Racing
20 Mark Spencer
21 Larry Tomlinson
22 Sean Wiggins
23 Brian Marshall
24 Spencer Culbertson
25 Josh Collins
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 22   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Garrett Smith Dean Endurance MTB/Piney Flats Bicy
2 Levi Marland Boone Velo
3 Anthony Bailey Tri Cities Road Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joe Wiswell Pirate Race Productions
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Wondergem MSG Cyclocross
2 Dwight Smith Dean Endurance MTB/Piney Flats Bicy
3 Dirk Pohlmann Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Mo
4 Hugh Moran Industry Nine Cycling Team p/b ABRC
5 Michael Walters Tri Cities Road Club
6 Brian Schultz Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
7 Thomas Baggenstoss Krystal Elite Cycling Team
8 Daren Rogers Krystal Elite Cycling Team
9 Frank Obusek Velosports Racing
10 David Lehn Rogues Racing
11 Upton Dabney Cookeville Bicycles
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dwain Miller Piney Flats Bicycles and fitness
2 Jeffrey Haase Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
3 Mark Harless MSG Cyclocross
4 Craig Hoyme MSG Cyclocross
5 Dwight Wyatt
6 Greg Casteel Harper Auto
7 Eddie Branch Mountain Sports Ltd.
8 Riccardo Cannone NashvilleCyclist.com
9 Jeffrey Linnen MSG Cyclocross
10 Lawrence Czarnecki Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
11 Bob Whitaker MSG Cyclocross
12 Alan Sparks East Tennessee State University
13 Kerry Shields SmartStop / Mock Orange Bikes p/b R
14 Larry Bishop MSG Cyclocross
15 Joey Carico MSG Cyclocross
16 Mike Patterson MSG Cyclocross
17 Tim Lonon
18 Jonathan Kinnick MSG Cyclocross
19 Spencer Culbertson
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Bassett
2 Bradford Perley Champion System/Cannondale
3 Timothy Jenkinson Mars Hill College
4 Eric Marland Boone Bike/Specialized
5 Cory Rimmer
6 Andrew Bailey MSG Cyclocross
7 Matthew Russell Dean Endurance MTB/Piney Flats Bicy
8 Benjamin Coleman 1K2GO-Onion River Sports
9 Nolan Tankersley MSG Cyclocross
10 Corey Davis
11 Scott Smith TVB Race/ Tomato Head
12 Tim Bell Hub Endurance Chattanooga
DNF Dirk Pohlmann Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Mo
DNF Mike Stewart Tri Cities Road Club
DNF Noah Niwinski Boone Velo
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Bell Hub Endurance Chattanooga
2 Michael Walters Tri Cities Road Club
3 Bert Hull Krystal Elite Cycling Team
4 Anthony Williams Tri Cities Road Club
5 Lawrence Czarnecki Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
6 Jason Lewis
7 Mike Patterson MSG Cyclocross
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katherine Shields SmartStop / Mock Orange Bikes p/b R
2 Kaysee Armstrong TVB Race/ Tomato Head
3 Melissa Petty TVB Race/ Tomato Head
4 Kim Bishop Tri Cities Road Club
5 Jamie Williams Tri Cities Road Club
6 Emily Shields SmartStop / Mock Orange Bikes p/b R
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grace Bishop MSG Cyclocross
2 Jenna Carico Tri Cities Road Club
3 Megan Archer
4 Sierra Stafford
5 Sarah Welch
Finishers: Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Bell Hub Endurance Chattanooga
2 Robert Bailey MSG Cyclocross
3 Brian Archer
4 Alan Sparks East Tennessee State University
5 Bert Hull Krystal Elite Cycling Team
6 Jamie Williams Tri Cities Road Club
7 Sean Wiggins
8 Eric Ruhm
9 Megan Archer
DNF Spencer Culbertson
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1