Log In
Cross the Way Cyclocross Series #2 • Nov 19 2011
0
0
0
0
0
Partly Cloudy, 65 degrees, wind 15 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keith Puriono
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Russell MSG Cyclocross / TCRC
2 Mark Rankin SVMIC Cycling
3 Dan Hensley Homegrown Bicycles
4 Ryan Allen Hub Endurance
5 Nathan Newton Road Less Traveled
6 Nicholas Nichols Hub Endurance
7 Bradley Wormer Homegrown Bicycles
8 Dwayne Toombs Tristar - BazaarVoice
9 Andy Berry Homegrown Bicycles
10 Michael Edens Team Bikers Choice
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Moore Calfkiller Cycling Team
2 Rip Clayton Treehouse Racing
3 Rick Harris Treehouse Racing
4 Josh Butler
5 Ryan Cleary Team Bikers Choice
6 Jon Driskell
7 Chris Daffin SVMIC Cycling
8 Steve Ziemba
9 Mark Peet Harper Auto / KnoxVelo
10 Chris Williams Harpeth Bicycles Racing
11 Dave Thienel
12 Patrick Andre Jackson Spokes
13 Aaron Braswell
14 Dan Henry Krystal Cycling Team
15 Timothy Martell
16 Josiah Lightle
17 Nathan Stone
18 Steve Godbey Treehouse Racing
19 Nathan Taylor Harpeth Bicycles Racing
20 Bill Parsons Krystal / SCV
21 David Collins Harpeth Bicycles Racing
22 Seth Bassett Road Less Traveled
23 Jeremy Darrow
24 Jeffrey Davis
25 William Robinson
26 Jason Oakley
27 Les Carlson
28 David Scott MOAB / Middle TN Velo
29 Geoffrey Wile
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 25   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Seth Bassett Road Less Traveled
2 Jackson Beal Wood -N- Wave
3 Luke Andre
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carson Beckett Wood -N- Wave
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Farabaugh CyclocrossRacing.com
2 Ed Jaramillo MOAB / Middle TN Velo
3 Britton Kinnard Cumberland University
4 Patrick Andre Jackson Spokes
5 Geoffrey Wile
6 Jessica Owings Homegrown Bicycles
7 Lee Farabaugh Team Belladium
DNF Jeremy Nagoshiner Swiftwick
DNF Cali Ewing Team Belladium
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Troy Tucker Bazaarvoice - Tristar
2 Riccardo Cannone Team Gran Fondo
3 Eddie Branch
4 Marshall Bassett SVMIC Cycling
5 Chris Daffin SVMIC Cycling
6 Rick Harris Treehouse Racing
7 Greg Casteel Harper Auto / KnoxVelo
8 Thomas Gee St Louis Cycling Club
9 Bill Parsons Krystal / SCV
10 David Richardson MOAB / Middle TN Velo
11 Bernie Clincke Cadieux Bicycle Club
12 William Robinson
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tanner Hurst Team Bikers Choice
2 Jeremy Chambers MOAB / Middle TN Velo
3 Dustin Greer Maxxis
4 Logan Luker Cumberland University
5 Michael Crouch Homegrown Bicycles
6 Riccardo Cannone Team Gran Fondo
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Edens Team Bikers Choice
2 Dustin Greer Maxxis
3 Lawrence Czarnecki Micro Metals - Bike Zoo / SCO
4 Bradley Wormer Homegrown Bicycles
5 Brian Gant Road Less Traveled
6 Les Carlson
7 Nathan Newton Road Less Traveled
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Phillips Hub Endurance
2 Jessica Owings Homegrown Bicycles
3 Katherine Williams Team Belladium
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathy Mead SVMIC Cycling
2 Heather Harris
3 Morganne Endicott Cumberland University
4 Olga Weeks SVMIC Cycling
5 Cali Ewing Team Belladium
6 Lee Farabaugh Team Belladium
7 Crystal Galloway Mystique Cycling Team / SCV
8 Tammy Richardson SVMIC Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 7