Log In
Sewanee Cross • Nov 20 2011
0
0
0
0
0
Overcast, 63 degrees, wind 10 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Smith TVB Race / Tomato Head
2 Nicholas Nichols Hub Endurance
3 Ryan Allen Hub Endurance
4 Rich Kidd TVB Race / Tomato Head
5 Craig Brimer Hub Endurance
6 Mark Fasczewski Krystal - Warp9bikes.com / SCV
7 Jamie Ingalls Hub Endurance
8 Peter Woodrow Krystal - Warp9bikes.com / SCV
DNF John King Marx & Bensdorf Cycling / ACCM
Finishers: Cat 3: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Baggenstoss Krystal Cycling Team
2 Mathew Thompson
3 Jim Farmer Hub Endurance
4 Mike Reardon Hub Endurance
5 Josh Butler
6 Aaron Braswell Middle TN Velo
7 Mark Peet Harper Auto / KnoxVelo
8 Andy Sweet Hub Endurance
9 Dan Henry Krystal Cycling Team
10 Lawrence Czarnecki Micro Metals - Bike Zoo / SCO
11 Richard Park Hub Endurance
12 Jeffrey Wiese Hub Endurance
13 Kenny Thatcher Hub Endurance
14 Eric Silberman
15 Kenneth Croft
DNF Matthew Hickerson
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chaney Martin Krystal / SCV
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jay Westbrook Chainheart Cycling Studio
2 David Farabaugh CyclocrossRacing.com
3 Riccardo Cannone Team Gran Fondo
4 Eddie Branch
5 Mark Fasczewski Krystal - Warp9bikes.com / SCV
6 Lawrence Czarnecki Micro Metals - Bike Zoo / SCO
7 David Richardson MOAB / Middle TN Velo
8 Olga Weeks SVMIC Cycling
9 Lee Farabaugh Team Belladium
DNF Richard Park Hub Endurance
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Troy Tucker Bazaarvoice - TriStar Cycling
2 Logan Luker Cumberland University
3 Spencer Whittier Hub Endurance
4 Jeremy Chambers MOAB / Middle TN Velo
5 Tanner Hurst Cumberland University
6 Bert Hull Krystal - Warp9bikes.com / SCV
DNF Britton Kinnard Cumberland University
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bert Hull Krystal - Warp9bikes.com / SCV
2 Scott Smith TVB Race / Tomato Head
3 Rich Kidd TVB Race / Tomato Head
4 Lawrence Czarnecki Micro Metals - Bike Zoo / SCO
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kimberly Flynn USSC - Trek p/b Vantaggio
2 Melissa Petty Krystal - Warp9bikes.com / SCV
3 Beth Santoro Krystal / SCV
4 Star Affolter USSC - Trek p/b Vantaggio
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kaysee Armstrong TVB Race / Tomato Head
2 Stephanie Rynas Mystique Cycling Team / SCV
3 Ginger Sillery Velo Vixens Cycling Club
4 Morganne Endicott Cumberland University
5 Kathy Mead SVMIC Cycling
6 Lee Farabaugh Team Belladium
7 Olga Weeks SVMIC Cycling
8 Crystal Galloway Mystique Cycling Team / SCV
9 Tammy Richardson SVMIC Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 8