Log In
Murrysville Cyclocross • Nov 6 2011
4.5
0
0
4.5
0
Clear, 55 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.5
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
4.5
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Cummings C3/Athletes Serving Athletes/20/20 59:08
2 Michael Mihalik Freddie Fu Cycling Team 59:34
3 Gerry Pflug Salsa Cycles / No Tubes / Top Gear 1:02:50
4 Brett Rothmeyer JBV Coaching 1:03:47
5 Michael Vanderberg Twin Six 1:04:10
6 John Heffner Iron City Bikes 1:04:32
7 Keith Hower DPS Penn -1
8 Craig Merritts CAT Racing -1
9 Steven Brewer AG3R / Butler Health System -1
10 Matthew Tinkey Highland Training -1
11 Kirk Morrison AG3R / Butler Health System -1
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Betsy Shogren Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling 46:20
2 Gray Patton Top Gear Racing 47:13
3 Traci Rodosta Breakaway Velo 48:02
4 Stephanie Swan Iron City Bikes 51:07
5 Lauren Mika Team CF 51:17
6 Hannah Brewer AG3R Butler Health System 52:08
7 Susan Kruth -2
8 Jackie Hooper -2
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bill Westover Thick Bikes 48:43
2 John Cotter Freddie Fu 49:08
3 Jordan Snyder Beaver Valley Velo 49:10
4 Michael Vanderberg Twin Six 50:38
5 Douglas Riegner Steel City Endurance 51:19
6 Zac Kephart Spokes-n-Skis / Altoona Bicycle Clu 51:39
7 Keith Hower DPS Penn / Cannondale 51:54
8 Steven Brewer AG3R 53:04
9 Mark Nicoll GPOA st
10 Alan Lucas Morningside Velo / Biketek 54:24
11 Kyle Mihalik Beaver Valley Velo 54:52
12 Scott Green 55:10
13 Ryan Post 55:36
14 Carl Flink Steel City Endurance st
15 Donald Powers Wilderness Voyageurs 57:38
16 Jason Justi Beaver Valley Velo -1
17 Mike Janeiro Clarks on McKnight/EU Cycle Imports -1
18 Patrick Conneely -1
19 David Hunt Onelove.2pedals -1
20 Donald Splitstone DPS Penn / Cannondale -1
21 Jeff Gernert Clarks on McKnight/EU Cycle Imports -1
22 Jeff Grimm Beaver Valley Velo -1
23 Rick Neff Allegheny Cycling Association -1
24 Dean Brandt Team Ant -1
DNF Kevin Metzger Axed Bofem
DNF Robert Lochner Iron City Bikes
Finishers: Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zac Kephart Spokes-n-Skis/Altoona Bicycle Club 45:10
2 Kevin Campbell Spokes-n-Skis/Altoona Bicycle Club st
3 Dylan Kirchner 47:15
4 Caleb Smith 47:40
5 Carl Flink Steel City Endurance 48:52
6 Frank Hersh Beaver Valley Velo 49:01
7 David Hunt Onelove.2pedals 49:07
8 Brandon Marshall Pro Bikes / Central Catholic 49:41
9 Evan Robinson Steel City Endurance st
10 Chris Hays Stage 5 / Cycling Fusion 49:56
11 Tyler Mower Young Medalists / Team Rothrock st
12 Jeff Grimm Beaver Valley Velo 50:29
13 Jeff Gernert Clarks on McKnight/EU Cycle Imports 50:38
14 Mike Janeiro Clarks on McKnight/EU Cycle Imports 51:57
15 Dean Brandt Team Ant 52:08
16 Robert Sedgewick Morningside Velo / Biketek 52:10
17 Hank Ingram Team Sewickley 52:36
18 Justin Uplinger Bike Tek 53:03
19 Ryan Munko 53:37
20 Greg Genna University of Pittsburgh -1
21 Larry Garvin Top Gear / The Bicycle Club -1
22 Adam Newman Dirt Rag -1
23 Dustin Wehler Steel City Endurance -1
24 Matthew Graver -1
25 Gabriel Defelippis Whiskey Cross Racing -1
26 Jason Link Spokes-n-Skis/Altoona Bicycle Club -1
27 Jon Hoffman -1
28 Greg Flood Steel City Endurance -1
29 Steven Danforth -1
30 Shawn Geiger Team Citius -2
DNF Andrew Hendrickson
Finishers: Cat 4: 22   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gunnar Shogren Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling 48:43
2 Craig Cozza Pro Bikes 49:12
3 Frankie Ross Sette Nove 50:35
4 Todd Schoeni Pro Bikes 50:37
5 Jacob Grantham Fit Squared / Top Gear 50:54
6 Gary Rodosta Breakaway Velo 51:23
7 Joe Fotia Mahoning Valley Cycling 52:24
8 Brian Wieczorek Freddie Fu 52:43
9 Patrick Conneely 53:32
10 Matthew Tinkey Highland Training.net/Maxxis 53:35
11 Donald Powers Pro Bikes/Twin Six/Dunkin Donuts 54:35
12 Jeff Guy ChamRahk Cycling 55:24
13 Bryan Routledge ACA / Sette Nove 55:43
14 Stephen Marlette AG3R / Butler Health System 56:03
15 Mark Briercheck AG3R / Butler Health System -1
16 Donald Splitstone DPS Penn -1
17 William Ehler UPMC Cycling Performance -1
18 Jim Yankush Mahoning Valley Cycling -1
19 Kip Mostowy -1
20 Jeff Koontz UPMC Cycling Performance -1
21 Michael Ellis UPMC Cycling Performance -1
22 Paul Salipante Square Wheels -1
23 Jim Aglin -1
24 Jeffrey Salipante Square Wheels -1
25 Michael Maher AG3R / Butler Health System -1
26 James Briggs Allegheny Cycling Association -1
DNF Jay Downs ChamRahk Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 4