Log In
MSG CX Series p/b The Town of Unicoi: #4 • Oct 2 2011
0
0
0
0
0
Mostly Cloudy, 48 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Bailey TCRC Juniors p/b Anytime Fitness
2 Jesse Stidham Tri-Cities Road Club
3 John Maggard
4 Scott Smith TVB Race/ Tomato Head
5 Dwight Smith Tri-Cities Road Club
6 Rich Kidd TVB Race/ Tomato Head
7 Cecilio Cruz
8 Patrick Beeson
9 Nolan Tankersley Tri-Cities Road Club
10 Aaron Casey MSG Cyclocross
11 Michael Walters Tri-Cities Road Club
12 Everett Baker Tri-Cities Road Club
13 Matt Goddard Youngblood Bicycles
14 Dwayne Letterman MSG Cyclocross
15 Phillip Burgess TVB Race/ Tomato Head
DNF Jeff Carlsen Tri-Cities Road Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Russell TCRC Juniors p/b Anytime Fitness
2 Chris Cannon Tri-Cities Road Club
3 Connor Tankersley Tri-Cities Road Club
4 Jason Lachniet
5 Jared Cakebread
6 Brian Schultz Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
7 Samuel Massie James River Velo Sport
8 Anthony Williams
9 Michael Noonan
10 Robert Bailey Tri-Cities Road Club
11 John Smith
12 Eddie Branch
13 Casey Stallard King College
14 Jordan Lewis Tri-Cities Road Club
15 Zachary Harless Tri-Cities Road Club
16 Craig Hoyme Tri-Cities Road Club
17 Brad Reed
18 Lawrence Czarnecki Micro Metals - Bike Zoo / SCO
19 Jonathan Kinnick Tri-Cities Road Club
20 Michael Lewis
21 Brian Higgs
22 Toby Carpenter
23 Michael Thomas Trixie
24 Daniel Boles Tri-Cities Road Club
25 Andy Mullins
26 David Bassett Micro Metals - Bike Zoo / SCO
27 Ronald Trivette
28 David Lehn Rogues Racing
29 Lawrence Russell Tri-Cities Road Club
30 Joey Carico
31 Larry Tomlinson
32 Robert Spinks
33 Bob Whitaker Tri-Cities Road Club
34 Bruce Boles Tri-Cities Road Club
35 Dan Campbell
36 Spencer Culbertson
37 Alan Sparks East Tennessee State University
38 Dakota Smith
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 34   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Bailey TCRC Juniors p/b Anytime Fitness
2 Matthew Russell TCRC Juniors p/b Anytime Fitness
3 Jordan Lewis Tri-Cities Road Club
4 Zachary Harless Tri-Cities Road Club
5 Bruce Boles Tri-Cities Road Club
6 Jesse Stidham Tri-Cities Road Club
7 Garrett Smith Tri-Cities Road Club
8 Anthony Bailey TCRC Juniors p/b Anytime Fitness
9 Grace Bishop Tri-Cities Road Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Whitmore Team Globalbike
2 Chris Bennett Boone Velo
3 Dwain Miller
4 Thomas Vandevender
5 John Mckenna Rogues Racing
6 Michael Seek MSG Cyclocross
7 Jeff Carlsen Tri-Cities Road Club
8 Russell Melton
9 Calvin Tomkins
10 David Lehn Rogues Racing
11 Bob Whitaker Tri-Cities Road Club
DNF Dwight Smith Tri-Cities Road Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeffrey Haase Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
2 Mark Harless
3 Chip Duckett Mock Orange Racing
4 Dwight Wyatt
5 Greg Seiz Boone Bike/Specialized
6 Eddie Branch
7 Brian Archer
8 Daniel Hitchcock Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
9 Steve Newton Tri-Cities Road Club
10 Steve Stidham Tri-Cities Road Club
11 Richard Jennings Mock Orange Racing
12 Lawrence Czarnecki Micro Metals - Bike Zoo / SCO
13 Kerry Shields Carolina Masters
14 Jeffrey Linnen Tri-Cities Road Club
15 Jonathan Kinnick Tri-Cities Road Club
16 Larry Bishop Tri-Cities Road Club
17 George Droke Music City Cycling
18 Mike Patterson MSG Cyclocross
19 Michael Thomas Trixie
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Will Black Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
2 Noah Niwinski Boone Bike/Specialized
3 Eric Muehl Industry Nine
4 Mike Stewart Tri-Cities Road Club
5 Eric Wondergem Hup United
6 Thatcher Hurt Boone Bike/Specialized
7 Matthew Willing Mars Hill College
8 Justin Crawford Tri-Cities Road Club
9 Stephen Bassett Prochain Cycling
DNF Christopher Larsen
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Crawford Tri-Cities Road Club
2 Scott Smith TVB Race/ Tomato Head
3 Michael Seek MSG Cyclocross
4 Rich Kidd TVB Race/ Tomato Head
5 Michael Walters Tri-Cities Road Club
6 Connor Tankersley Tri-Cities Road Club
7 Steve Stidham Tri-Cities Road Club
8 Phillip Burgess TVB Race/ Tomato Head
9 Mike Patterson MSG Cyclocross
10 Michael Thomas Trixie
11 Daniel Boles Tri-Cities Road Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Shields PainPathways Cycling Team
2 Katherine Shields PainPathways Cycling Team
3 Deb Sweeney whitmore PainPathways Cycling Team
4 Kim Bishop Tri-Cities Road Club
5 Melissa Petty Krystal - Warp9bikes.com / SCV
6 Janet Trubey Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
7 Lynn Pitson Carolina Masters
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jane Burlew
2 Kaysee Armstrong TVB Race/ Tomato Head
3 Jamie Williams
4 Melissa Presnell Mystique Cycling Team / SCV
5 Lauren Breza TVB Race/ Tomato Head
6 Robin Roark Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
7 Jenna Carico Tri-Cities Road Club
8 Janine Pleasant
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jared Cakebread
2 Brad Reed
3 Kaysee Armstrong TVB Race/ Tomato Head
4 Brian Higgs
5 Andy Mullins
6 Kim Bishop Tri-Cities Road Club
7 Reece Miller
8 Randy Blevins
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 2