Log In
MSG Cyclocross #4 • Oct 2 2010
0
0
0
0
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Wondergem Hup United/pf bikes
2 Will Black Inland Construction
3 Noah Metzler Team Globalbike
4 Justin Crawford Virginia Polytechnic University
5 Eric Marland Boone Velo
6 Christopher Larsen Team A.C.E.
7 Joshua Whitmore Team Globalbike
8 Mike Stewart MSG Cyclocross
9 Noah Niwinski Team Ville
10 Matthew Willing Mars Hill College
11 Troy Adams LITESPEED-BMW
12 Gary Yates Unattached
13 Jeremy Chandler Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
14 Todd Braswell Fiets Maan Racing
15 Thatcher Hurt Appalachian State University
16 Jeremiah Dyer Champion System/Cannondale
17 Eric White Chainheart Cycling Studio
18 Stephen Bassett Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
19 Alex Dayton Tri Cities Road Club
DNF Jeffrey Welch Fiets Maan Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bradley Schmalzer Bikeman.com
2 Jeff Carlsen Tri Cities Road Club
3 Bruce Stauffer Carolina Flyers
4 Andrew Stackhouse Pirate Race Productions p/b Alhpa
5 Dwight Smith Tri Cities Road Club
6 Michael Crouch TVB Race/ Tomato Head
7 Michael Walters Tri Cities Road Club
8 Ben Ramsbottom
9 Eric Carlson Rogues Racing
10 Andrew Hager
11 Kingsley Rutters Tri Cities Road Club
12 Justin Evans Full Spectrum Racing
13 Charles Hicks Fiets Maan Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Bailey Tri Cities Road Club
2 Cecilio Cruz Unattached
3 Brent Baker King College
4 Robert Bailey Tri Cities Road Club
5 David Dillon Tri Cities Road Club
6 Aaron Casey Unattached
7 Cole Harden East Coasters
8 Robert Sherfy Virginia Polytechnic University
9 Nolan Tankersley Tri Cities Road Club
10 Chris Cannon Tri Cities Road Club
11 Anthony Williams Unattached
12 Steve Anstoetter
13 David Bassett Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
14 Michael Lewis
15 Connor Tankersley Tri Cities Road Club
16 Eddie Branch
17 Justin Canipe Boone Velo
18 Justin Bristol Cycle-Smart Inc.
19 Jeffrey Linnen MSG Cyclocross
20 Timothy Perhne
21 William White
22 Daniel Boles Tri Cities Road Club
23 Derek Jamison
24 Brian Higgs
25 Julio Lopez Unattached
26 Steven Boike Unattached
27 Mike Thomas
28 David Lehn Rogues Racing
29 Andy Mullins Unattached
30 Joey Carico
31 Dan Campbell
32 Rod Stipe
33 Keith Jones
34 Trevor Clark
35 Glendon Tyree Unattached
36 Eddie Crain
37 Jesse Stidham Tri Cities Road Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 23   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jordan Lewis
2 Andrew Bailey Tri Cities Road Club
3 Levi Marland Boone Velo
4 Nolan Tankersley Tri Cities Road Club
5 Bruce Boles
6 Jesse Stidham Tri Cities Road Club
7 Garrett Smith Tri Cities Road Club
8 Connor Tankersley Tri Cities Road Club
9 Joe Wiswell
10 Henry Fielden MSG Cyclocross
11 Simon Marland Boone Velo
12 Anthony Bailey
13 Alan Boles
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Mcgahey ABRC
2 Sonni Dyer Fiets Maan Racing
3 Donald Galligher DRT Racing
4 Jason Morgan
5 Nathan Dowling Crosstown Velo/Renaissance Bicycles
6 Robb Peterson Unattached
7 Patrick Weddell Team Ville
8 Cecilio Cruz Unattached
9 Michael Seek MSG Cyclocross
10 Shawn Moore Fiets Maan Racing
11 Dwain Miller
12 Fred Mitchell Cycletherapy
13 Cameron Brantley Crosstown Velo/Renaissance Bicycles
14 Zach Bannow Chainheart Cycling Studio
15 Trent Long Team Gran Fondo
16 Tim Lonon Tri Cities Road Club
17 Gary Yates Unattached
18 David Lehn Rogues Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dwight Wyatt
2 Wayne Nix Brasstown Beef
3 Lawrence Czarnecki Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
4 Carlos Wilson Unattached
5 Steve Stidham Tri Cities Road Club
6 Ron Swenson
7 Steve Newton Tri Cities Road Club
8 Eddie Branch
9 Larry Bishop
10 Kerry Shields Carolina Masters
11 Mike Patterson MSG Cyclocross
12 Perry Cannon Tri Cities Road Club
13 Richard Bell
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Crawford Virginia Polytechnic University
2 Jeremy Chandler Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
3 Andrew Stackhouse Pirate Race Productions p/b Alhpa
4 Todd Braswell Fiets Maan Racing
5 Michael Seek MSG Cyclocross
6 Bruce Stauffer Carolina Flyers
7 Steve Stidham Tri Cities Road Club
8 Kingsley Rutters Tri Cities Road Club
9 Mike Patterson MSG Cyclocross
10 Daniel Boles Tri Cities Road Club
11 Mike Thomas
12 Derek Jamison
DNF Alex Dayton Tri Cities Road Club
DNF William White
DNF Ben Ramsbottom
DNF Lawrence Czarnecki Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Golden Moore Fiets Maan Racing
2 Deb Sweeney whitmore Performance Bicycle Racing
3 Cara Applegate Performance Bicycle Racing
4 Katherine Shields Carolina Masters Cycling Team
5 Emily Shields Carolina Masters Cycling Team
6 Kim Bishop
7 Janet Trubey North Carolina Cyclocross
8 Shelli Welch Fiets Maan Racing
9 Ginger Stewart NashvilleCyclist.com
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gretchen Carlsen
2 Susi Chandler MSG Cyclocross
3 Paula Lamberson
4 Robin Roark MSG Cyclocross
5 Janine Pleasant
6 Katherine Campbell
7 Dawn Short
8 Jenna Carico
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grace Bishop
2 Jules Thomas
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1