Log In
Veteran's CX • Nov 7 2010
Race uploaded by Andrew Coe csv | json
3
0
0
2
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
3
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
2
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Jensen Tradewind Energy/Trek Stores Law
2 Luke Lininger KCCX/Verge Presented by Challeng
3 Benn Stover Tradewind Energy/Trek Stores Law
4 Shea Bergman GP VeloTek Kansas City
5 Andy Wiens Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee Manh
6 David Hejduk 360 Racing Overland Park
7 Brendon Jenks 360 Racing Prairie Village
8 Kent Woermann Bicycle Shack Racing Lee's Summ
9 Austin Elser Unattached Lawrence
10 Garet Steinmetz Ethos Racing Blackburn
11 Damian Almanza Cow Town Cycling Team Lenexa
DNF Jon-paul Shores Shores Sports Olathe
DNF Travis Donn Ethos Racing Kansas City
DNF Paul Bonds OKC Velo Club Oklahoma City
DNF Paul Watkins Pedalers Racing Team Harrah
DNF Kelly Ricke SKC Racing Olathe
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Worthington Kansas City
2 Michelle Jensen Free State Racing Lawrence
3 Allison Adams SKC Racing Overland Park
4 Karen Brocket SKC Racing Raytown
5 Kay Lehman SKC Racing Lawrence
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zach Dubas Bad Goat Racing Manhattan
2 Tony Stanislav 360 Racing Kansas City
3 Tyler Whetstone Bad Goat Manhattan
4 Cameron Rex SKC Racing Shawnee
5 Adam Keck Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee Leaw
6 Austin Elser Unattached Lawrence
7 Mark Horn Kansas City Bicycle Club Missio
8 Carl Schipfmann KCOI Boulevard Lenexa
9 Ben Perkins Midwest Cycling Kansas City
10 Matt Gilhousen Free State Racing Lawrence
DNF J p Brocket Ethos Racing Raytown
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karen Brocket Ethos Racing Raytown
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Fancher Localcycling.com Shawnee
2 John Wagner Cow Town Cycling Team Salina
3 Casey Buta Overland Park
4 Dan Schaeffer Kansas City Bicycle Club Leadwo
5 Reimund Manneck GP VeloTek Manhattan
6 Jacob Pitt Slimenundgrossen Leawood
7 Jake Schell Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee Kans
8 John Williams Cow Town Cycling Team Kansas C
9 Andrew Schoen Epic Cycling Team Platte City
10 Adam Roeser Kc
11 Jeffrey Souter Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
12 Robert Swift Bicycle Shack Racing Lee's Summ
13 Dave Lapin Westwood
14 Jonathan Peck Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee Merr
DNF Andrew Romisch GP VeloTek Overland Park
DNF Matt Oneil Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee Over
DNF Gary Gaddis KC Multisport Shawnee
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carol Flinchbaugh Free State Racing Lawrence
2 Madeline Finch Free State Racing Lawrence
3 Laura Richards Unattached Lawrence
4 Michelle Krawczyk Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joey Todd Bicycle Shack Racing Harrisonvil
2 Issac Jonas U 20 Overland Park
3 Zachary Dillman Lees Summit
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aislin Reynolds SKC Racing Kansas City
2 Hannah Reynolds SKC Racing Kansas City
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kory Dillman Bicycle Shack Racing Lee's Summ
2 Jon-paul Shores Shores Sports Olathe
3 Chris Thomas Black Sheep Cartel Kansas City
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michelle Jensen Free State Racing Lawrence
2 Julie Higgins Lees Summit
3 Michelle Krawczyk Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
4 Amy Bretall SKC Racing Overland Park
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shea Bergman GP VeloTek Kansas City
2 Josh Taylor Slimenundgrossen Olathe
3 Michael Yeager Slimen Und Grossen Shawnee
4 John Wagner Cow Town Cycling Team Salina
5 Robert Kerley Renaissance Cycling Lawrence
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Herrell rhoades SKC Racing Kansas City
2 Michelle Tope Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
3 Wendy Guilbeau Renaissance Cycling Bonner Sprin
4 Jean Lucas Unattached Kansas City
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeffrey Unruh Slimenundgrossen Topeka
2 Brian Lasswell Bicycle Shack Racing Lee's Summ
3 Phillip Todd Bicycle Shack Racing Harrisonvil
4 Michael Ruder Kansas City Bicycle Club Olathe
5 Telford Crisco Renaissance Cycling Lansing
6 Chris Locke Cow Town Cycling Team Kansas C
7 Gary Luck Unattached Ft Bragg
8 Brendan Sheehan Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sandy Collins Tri-Fam Hiawatha
2 Teresa Jarzemkoski Localcycling.com Shawnee
3 Donica Goodwin Localcycling.com Kansas City
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carl Fischer Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
2 Tim Bergman Localcycling.com Overland Park
3 Kevin Collins Tri-Fam Hiawatha
4 David Conrad Localcycling.com Olathe
5 David Mathews Kansas City Bicycle Club Prairi
6 Bill Anderson 360 Racing Lawrence
7 Mark Thomas Localcycling.com Shawnee
8 Michael Berning KCOI Boulevard Overland Park
9 Joe Parker KCOI/Boulevard Kansas City
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patricia Karlin
2 Becca Williams Localcycling.com Prairie Village
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Harold Parker 360 Racing Lenexa
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Wamsley Free State Racing Lawrence
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samuel Perkins Velotek Lawrence
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Wamsley Localcycling.com Lawrence
2 Richard Bowman Cycle City Racing Kansas City
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Horn Kansas City Bicycle Club Missio
2 Spencer Klaassen Unattached St Joseph
3 Keith Walberg 360 Racing Topeka
4 Telford Crisco KCOI/Boulevard Lansing
5 Ryan Kelley GP VeloTek Overland Park
6 Joshua Keithly BKB Kansas City
7 Drew Baranowski Overland Park
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Allison Adams SKC Racing Overland Park
2 Kay Lehman Ethos Racing Lawrence
Finishers: Cat 3: 2