Log In
Dave Panella Memorial Cyclocross Race • Nov 14 2010
0
0
0
0
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Erickson Chris Cookies. FLCC
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Yacobelli Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle/No
2 Aj Finkelstein Team Ommegang/Syracuse Bicycle
3 Phillip Mccarthy Team SCARR
4 Bryan Blake MaxpowerCycling.com
5 Rich Rutishauser MVBC/ Dick Donnes
6 Gordon Stevens SCARR Ommegang
7 John Hendrickson RUUD Racing/Tioga Velo
8 John Platz
9 Robert Hanlon Syracuse Bicycle - Spokepost.com
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gregory Drumm Team Ommegang
2 David Faso MaxPowerCycling.com
3 Jeff Walker OCC
4 Ad Stabel CNYC
5 Bill Erickson Chris Cookies/ FLCC
6 Jim Nicholson
7 Mark Williams Sonne's Racing/MVBC
8 Steve Burdette Corning Race Team
9 Rich Jarvi MaxPowerCycling.com
10 Joe Magliocca Great Pumpkin Racing
11 David Prugh Corning Race Team
12 Elliott Wagner Ruud/ TVC
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karl Faruzel Team Ommegang/Syracuse Bicycle
2 Glen Swan Chris Cookies/FLCC/Swan Cycles
3 Paul Speranza Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle
4 Mark Shenstone Chris Cookies/FLCC/Swan Cycles
5 Jack Rueckheim Chris Cookies/FLCC/Swan Cycles
6 David Burnside Team Pedallers/GVCC
7 Mike Peters Unattached
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katina Walker Onondaga Cycling Club
2 Margaret Thompson Team Hammer Nutrition/Mission in Mo
3 Tamara Lewis Mission in Motion Racing/ TVC
4 Cynthia Schnedeker Velo Bella
5 Sue Foster Mission in Motion Cycling/ TVC
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Timothy O'shea Unattached
2 Corey Knowles RIT
3 David Yacobelli Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle/No
4 Mike Grygus RUUD Racing/TVC
5 David Faso MaxPowerCycling.com
6 Christopher Jones RUUD Racing/TVC
7 Thomas Emrich Trailblazers / Kona
8 Mike Kumiega Team Ommegang/Syracuse Bicycle
9 Richard Serton CNYC
10 Nate Foster Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon
11 Steve Sloan MVBC
12 Daniel Zotter GVCC
13 Raymond Willard
14 Gregory Smaldone FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles
15 Jeremy Kassel Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle
16 Jason Haight PBR
17 Neil Hueber Melo Velo
18 Paul Eisele MaxPowerCycling.com
19 Doug Mayer
20 Owen Wood Team ROG
21 Matthew Babcock Babcock Bicycles
22 Robert Hanlon Syracuse Bicycle - Spokepost.com
23 Jon Murray
24 Emory Creel CNYC
25 William Morgan 311/Creative Nutrition Solutions
26 Patrick Kapinus RUUD Racing/TVC
27 Michael Murphy
28 Rich Rutishauser Dick Sonnes/ MVBC
29 Christopher Galli 311 Industries CNS
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Vanessa Mccaffery Mission in Motion Racing/FLCC
2 Ruth Sherman Corning Race Team
3 Sara Foster Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon
4 Marjolein Schat Team Delphine
5 Laura Kozlowski Velo Bella
6 Marsha Kapinus Mission in Motion Racing-Tioga Velo
7 Jackie Hendrickson Mission in Motion Racing-Tioga Velo
8 Delana Spaulding Mission in Motion Racing-Tioga Velo
9 Heather Ludwig Mission in Motion Racing-Tioga Velo
10 Angela Ott MVBC/ Mission in Motion/ Velo Bela
11 Ellen Kessel Artemis Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 4