Log In
DeStad Cup CX • Nov 14 2010
Race uploaded by Andrew Coe csv | json
0
0
0
0
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Coe SKC Racing
2 Jeff Winkler KCCX/Verge Blue Springs
3 Brian Jensen Tradewind Energy/Trek Stores Law
4 Justin Griest Ethos Racing Mission
5 Travis Donn Ethos Racing Kansas City
6 Luke Lininger KCCX/Verge Presented by Challeng
7 Tige Lamb Cow Town Cycling Team Leadwood
8 David Hejduk 360 Racing Overland Park
9 Michael Gaherty my wife inc Blue Springs
10 Britton Kusiak Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee Kans
11 Dan Oldehoeft Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee Kans
12 David Wilson Ethos Racing Kansas City
DNF Walter Bleser 360 Racing Kansas City
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Worthington Big Shark Racing Kansas City
2 Allison Adams SKC Racing Overland Park
3 Karen Brocket SKC Racing Raytown
4 Aubree Dock KCOI Blvd Kansas City
5 Kay Lehman SKC Racing Lawrence
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Knight Mercy Cycling Team Lawrence
2 Andy Wiens Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee Manh
3 Stephen Songer 360 Racing Overland Park
4 Bobby Summers Overland Park
5 Kelly Ricke SKC Racing Olathe
6 John Jones my wife inc Boliver
7 Cameron Rex SKC Racing Shawnee
8 Tyler Henson Iowa City Cycling Club MARION
9 Rich Pearson Team Kaos Cycling Freemont
10 Damian Almanza Cow Town Cycling Team Lenexa
11 David Randleman velo veloce Omaha
12 Matt Gilhousen Free State Racing Lawrence
13 Jon-paul Shores Shores Sports Olathe
DNF Brett Coppage SKC Racing Kansas City
DNF Andy Lucas 360 Racing Kansas City
DNF J p Brocket SKC Racing Raytown
DNF Craig Hoppe Shores Sports St. Joseph
DNF Robert Schultz LiveStrong Army KC/Midwest Cance
Finishers: Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Prasise Ames
2 Paul Fancher Localcycling.com Shawnee
3 Mark Krause Bicycle Shack Racing Blue Sprin
4 Jason Douglas Shores Sports St Joseph
5 Tony Stanislav 360 Racing Kansas City
6 Chuong Doan In-A-Tub Kansas City
7 Adam Keck Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee Leaw
8 Eric Hoebing Blue Springs
9 Kory Dillman Bicycle Shack Racing Lee's Summ
10 Brian Lasswell Bicycle Shack Racing Lee's Summ
11 Michael Ruder Kansas City Bicycle Club Olathe
12 Mark Horn Kansas City Bicycle Club Missio
13 John Wagner Cow Town Cycling Team Salina
14 Casey Buta Overland Park
15 Thomas Hall Wheel Cyclery Liberty
16 Ben Perkins Midwest Cycling Kansas City
17 Chris Hudson In-A-Tub Cycling Kansas City
18 Tyler Schumacher KCOI Boulevard Kansas City
19 Dennis Grelk MBWC Donnellson
20 Andrew Schoen Epic Cycling Team Platte City
21 Hector Soto Renaissance Cycling Kansas City
22 Richard Barrett Cow Town Cycling Team Overland
23 Joshua Eggar Manhattan
24 Roger Williams Lawrence
25 Adam Roeser Kc
26 Chris Hamman Bio Wheels Leavenworth
27 Jeffrey Hemmer Unattached Overland Park
28 Craig Steeds Unattached Kansas City
DNF Brian Snyder Kinetic Cycling Manhattan
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karen Brocket SKC Racing Raytown
2 Glenda Taylor Free State Racing Topeka
3 Michelle Krawczyk Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
4 Renae Weaver Free State Racing Lee's Summit
5 Sandy Collins Tri-Fam Hiawatha
6 Michelle Tope Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
7 Amy Bretall SKC Racing Overland Park
8 Teresa Jarzemkoski Localcycling.com Shawnee
9 Darcey Rapp KCOI Boulevard Kansas City
10 Jean Lucas Unattached Kansas City
11 Aislin Reynolds SKC Racing Kansas City
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Prasise Ames
2 Jeremy Smith In-A-Tub Racing Bonner Springs
3 Michael Loftus Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
4 Jake Schell Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee Kans
5 Aaron Stull Epic Cycling Team Parkville
6 Joshua Eggar Manhattan
7 Theo Felts Stilwell
8 Dan Schaeffer Kansas City Bicycle Club Leadwo
9 Brent Gowin Cow Town Cycling Team Shawnee
10 Ashley Blum Cow Town Cycling Team Independe
11 Jeffrey Souter Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
12 Gary Luck 49
13 Craig Steeds Unattached Kansas City
14 Phillip Audsley In-A-Tub Kansas City
15 Jeff Arnaud Cow Town Cycling Team Lawrence
16 Andrew Romisch GP VeloTek Overland Park
17 L Limon Newton
18 Kyle Vohland Unattached Prairie Village
19 Kirk Ecton TriKC Leawood
20 Michael Mcgaha Sedalia
21 Matt Oneil Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee Over
22 Clay Wells Kansas City
23 Brad Riley Shores Sports St Joseph
24 Levon Weaver Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee Kans
25 Peter Montecuollo Unattached Olathe
26 Patrick Steele Manhattan
27 Drew Baranowski Overland Park
28 Jonathan Peck Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee Merr
29 Eric Hershberger Kansas City
30 Rob Redman Unattached Kansas City
31 John Perry Unattached Liberty
32 Donald Jonas Overland Park
33 Mack Tugman Unattached Lansing
34 Doug Bolton Bicycle Shack Racing Grandview
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 15   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Becca Williams Localcycling.com Prairie Village
2 Tina Fleecs Liberty
3 Julie Higgins Lees Summit
4 Jennifer Schwartz
5 Wendy Guilbeau Renaissance Cycling Bonner Sprin
6 Shawna Macan Localcycling.com Roeland Park
7 Sev Acker Unattached Kansas City
8 Amy Fear Renaissance Cycling Prairie Vill
9 Emily Wamsley Free State Racing Lawrence
DNF Goodwin Localcycling.com Kansas City
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joey Todd Bicycle Shack Racing Harrisonvil
2 Andrew Romisch GP VeloTek Overland Park
3 Issac Jonas U 20 Overland Park
4 Jackson Horn KCBC Mission
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aislin Reynolds SKC Racing Kansas City
2 Hannah Reynolds SKC Racing Kansas City
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 J p Brocket SKC Racing Raytown
2 Jesse Gross Ethos Racing Kansas City
3 Joel Hammontree 360 Racing Overland Park
4 Denny Albertson 360 Racing Chillicothe
5 Eddy Reimer Unattached Park City
6 Theodore Lechnowsky velo veloce Omaha
7 Scott Stevens Midwest Cycling Mission
8 Michael Yeager Slimen Und Grossen Shawnee
9 Jon-paul Shores Shores Sports Olathe
10 Nathan Cuka Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee Roel
11 Andrew Keffer Cycling Club of Nebraska Omaha
12 Ted Moore 360 Racing Lenexa
13 Kevin Winters Ethos Racing Lake Latawana
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Wagner Cow Town Cycling Team Salina
2 John Williams Cow Town Cycling Team Kansas C
3 Eddy Reimer Unattached Park City
4 Monte Overcast Kansas City
5 Joseph Goeke KCOI Boulevard Mission Hills
6 Dave Burnett 360 Racing Lee's Summit
7 Robert Tarne Shawnee
8 Tim Greene Cow Town Cycling Team Overland
9 David Safley Unattached Kansas City
10 Kevin Winters Ethos Racing Lake Latawana
11 L Limon Newton
12 Keith Skillman GP VeloTek Lawrence
13 Gary Gaddis KC Multisport Shawnee
14 Chris Thomas Black Sheep Cartel Kansas City
15 Bryce Lausch FSR Development Team Kansas Cit
16 Brad Riley Shores Sports St Joseph
17 Paul Weston The Wheel Cyclery Kansas City
18 Mack Tugman Unattached Lansing
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 12   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Phillip Todd Bicycle Shack Racing Harrisonvil
2 David Moore 360 Racing Baldwin City
3 Jim Rank Bicycle Shack Racing Belton
4 James Shiflett 360 Racing Meadville
5 Telford Crisco KCOI/Boulevard Lansing
6 Brian Duff Budweiser/Sunflower Kansas City
7 Carl Fischer Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
8 Craig Schmidt Lincoln Industries/Highgear Linco
9 David Romisch GP VeloTek Overland Park
10 Tim Bergman Localcycling.com Overland Park
11 David Mathews Kansas City Bicycle Club Prairi
12 Todd Simchuk Unattached Shawnee
13 David Conrad Localcycling.com Olathe
14 Todd Bellem Localcycling.com Prarie Villiage
15 Bill Anderson 360 Racing Lawrence
16 Spencer Klaassen Unattached St Joseph
17 Kevin Collins Tri-Fam Hiawatha
18 Michael Berning KCOI Boulevard Overland Park
19 Joe Parker KCOI/Boulevard Kansas City
20 Mark Breeding Bicycle Shack Racing Independenc
DNF Mark Thomas Localcycling.com Shawnee
DNF David Randleman velo veloce Omaha
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rich Pearson Team Kaos Cycling Freemont
2 Doug Long 360 Racing Chilicothe
3 Harold (dean) 360 Racing Lenexa
4 Samuel Perkins Velotek Lawrence
5 Robert (bert) Bicycle Shack Racing Lee's Sum
6 Steve Schweiker Ethos Racing Overland Park
7 Paul Weston The Wheel Cyclery Kansas City
DNF Dan Peak Cycle City Racing Kansas City
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Wamsley
2 Richard Bowman
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Oldehoeft Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee Kans
2 David Wilson Ethos Racing Kansas City
3 Joel Hammontree 360 Racing Overland Park
4 Walter Bleser 360 Racing Kansas City
5 Roger Williams Lawrence
6 Mark Horn Kansas City Bicycle Club Missio
7 Jason Douglas Shores Sports St Joseph
8 Hector Soto Renaissance Cycling Kansas City
9 Ben Perkins Midwest Cycling Kansas City
10 David Romisch GP VeloTek Overland Park
11 Zeke Shepherd Evil Kansas City
12 Derrick Boos Shores Sports St. Joe
DNF Joshua Keithly Kansas City
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Telford Crisco KCOI/Boulevard Lansing
2 Brian Prosser LIVESTRONG Army KC/Midwest Cance
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kay Lehman SKC Racing Lawrence
2 Jennifer Schwartz
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1