Log In
The Hammer and The Anvil - Anvil • Nov 14 2010
Race uploaded by Jeff Moote csv | json
0
0
0
0
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Fee The Cyclery from Ottawa 44:03.9
2 Shawn Marshall Les Rouleurs de l`Outaouais 44:04.5
3 Matt Surch Tall Tree Cycles / Steelwool Bicycl 44:40.4
4 Michel Henri Iris from L`Assomption QC 45:34.8
5 Robert Parniak Tall Tree Cycles / Steelwool Bicycl 45:52.9
6 Rodd Heino Tall Tree Cycles / Steelwool Bicycl 45:54.4
7 Todd Fairhead Tall Tree Cycles / Steelwool Bicycl 45:54.4
8 Jamie Pold Tall Tree Cycles / Steelwool Bicycl 45:55.6
9 Mark Fremond Sportif Bromont/Granby QC 46:30.2
10 Martin Charron Ride With Rendall/Gatineau QC 47:47.2
11 Simon Smith TI Cycle Racing from Kingston 48:04.9
12 John Clare from Ottawa 48:52.4
13 John_christophe Reid Ride With Rendall/Hull QC 48:55.2
14 Pascal Marais Tall Tree Cycles / Steelwool Bicycl 52:37.8
15 Jonathan Kaufman Espoirs de Laval/Gatineau QC 46:40.9
16 Chris Simmons Tall Tree Cycles / Steelwool Bicycl 49:13.4
DNF Charles Plamondon Ride With Rendall/Gatineau QC 39:53.1
Finishers: Cat ?: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Orange Ride With Rendall/Chelsea QC 45:29.8
2 Jon Gee Ride With Rendall from Osgoode 46:05.8
3 Steve Bouvette V?lo S?lect_Prud`Homme_Glasshield 46:14.4
4 Kris Westwood The Cyclery from Ottawa 46:29.5
5 Hans Loeffelholz Nine2FivePro.com Cycling Team 46:42.7
6 Bob Bergman Canadian Cycling Magazine 47:20.5
7 David Stachon Tall Tree Cycles / Steelwool Bicycl 47:43.7
8 David Bilenkey euro_sports.ca / Foodery/Ottawa 48:21.4
9 Fabien Grignard from Montreal QC 48:43.5
10 Jay Heins The Cyclery from Ottawa 48:48.2
11 Glenn Murray Tall Tree Cycles / Steelwool Bicycl 48:49.1
12 Robert Kerr The Cyclery from Ottawa 49:29.9
13 Guy Lacroix euro_sports.ca / Foodery 49:45.7
14 Michael Asselstine euro_sports.ca / Foodery/Ottawa 50:16.6
15 James Cook Canadian Cycling Magazine 50:52.2
16 Frederick Tougas V?lo S?lect_Prud`Homme_Glasshield 43:58.8
17 Mike Abraham Tall Tree Cycles / Steelwool Bicycl 44:36.2
18 Curtis Collins from Ottawa 44:59.3
19 Gilles Monvoisin Ottawa Bicycle Club/Ottawa 46:43.5
DNF Alan Steele Ride With Rendall from Ottawa
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Black Ride With Rendall from Ottawa 47:36.8
2 Cornelius Kluge Cycledelia Road Racing Club 47:57.0
3 Peter Schuck Ride With Rendall from Ottawa 48:07.5
4 Drew Edwards euro_sports.ca / Foodery/Nepean 50:59.1
5 Paul Millar Aquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes 42:14.4
6 Guy Marcotte Sherbrooke from Sherbrooke QC 43:48.9
7 Douglas Beckett Ride With Rendall from Kanata 45:30.7
8 Gilles Cordier Kunstadt Sports Cycling Club 46:20.2
DNF Ian Austen Ottawa Bicycle Club/Ottawa 09:44.9
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rebecca Melville from Kanata 17:00.3
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stewart Melville from Kanata 28:39.9
2 Liam Kerr The Cyclery from Ottawa 29:56.3
3 Connor Melville from Kanata 27:29.3
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Derek Gee Ottawa Bicycle Club/Osgoode 26:00.1
2 Albert Picard VCM_Cycles R?gis/Montreal QC 29:26.3
3 Alex Heroux from Nepean 31:37.6
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Yohan Patry Ride With Rendall 44:40.4
2 Edouard Tougas V?lo S?lect_Prud`Homme_Glasshield 46:57.4
3 Derek Gee Ottawa Bicycle Club/Osgoode 09:29.2
DNF Timothy Austen Ottawa Bicycle Club/Ottawa
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Natasha Elliott Garneau_Club Chaussures_Ogilvy Rena 03:10.0
2 Sophie Matte Stevens Racing P/B The Cyclery 05:21.8
3 Julie Lafrenire Kunstadt Sports Cycling Club 05:36.4
4 Jennifer Stephenson 7th Groove / Re: Form Body Clinic 06:34.6
5 Tricia K. spooner Stevens Racing P/B The Cyclery 06:42.8
6 Emily Flynn EMD Serono _ Specialized CC 09:10.0
7 Jennifer Dalton The Cyclery from Ottawa 11:42.9
8 Tammy Mckenna euro_sports.ca / Foodery 04:38.8
9 Josee Lamirande The Cyclery from Gatineau QC 06:38.0
10 Robyn Angeles from Ottawa 08:20.9
11 Deborah Hine West Of Qu?bec Wheelers/Ottawa 09:06.0
12 Dawn Pritchard Les Rouleurs de l`Outaouais 11:49.7
13 Sheri Jay West Of Qu?bec Wheelers/Ottawa 06:29.8
14 Cat Weaver from Nepean 09:52.3
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Derrick St john Garneau_Club Chaussures_Ogilvy Rena 54:42.5
2 Evan Mcneely EMD Serono _ Specialized CC 55:21.7
3 Osmond Bakker La Bicicletta Elite Team 57:17.0
4 Matteo Dal-cin euro_sports.ca / Foodery/Ottawa 57:37.3
5 Conor O'Brien EMD Serono _ Specialized CC 57:42.6
6 Marc Boudreau DisasterRecovery.com/Ottawa 57:43.6
7 Nathan Underwood Ride With Rendall/Chelsea QC 57:44.0
8 William Goodfellow dope Ride With Rendall/Dorval QC 58:26.7
9 Kiernan Orange Ride With Rendall/Chelsea QC 58:39.0
10 Imad El-ghazal Kunstadt Sports Cycling Club 59:11.7
11 Glen Rendall Ride With Rendall from Orleans 59:58.4
12 Cdric Boily from Montreal QC 00:11.4
13 Shawn Clarke The Cyclery from Woodlawn 01:32.2
14 Andrew Lees Nine2FivePro.com Cycling Team 01:40.0
15 Michael Nash Ride With Rendall from Kanata 55:06.3
16 Jason Cheney Ride With Rendall from Ottawa 55:11.3
17 Alexander Fulton The Cyclery from Ottawa 55:53.7
18 Nicholas Vipond The Cyclery from Ottawa 57:38.4
19 Andrew Brown Tall Tree Cycles / Steelwool Bicycl 59:12.7
DNF Warren Macdonald Nine2FivePro.com Cycling Team 38:19.0
DNF Casey Roth Ride With Rendall from Bright 39:31.8
DNF Keir Plaice U.W. & T.C. De Volharding 29:13.9
DNF Christopher Bernard Ride With Rendall/Gatineau QC 17:28.1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 22