Log In
Marilla Park Cyclocross • Oct 30 2010
5.8
0
0
5.8
0
Partly Cloudy, 51 degrees, wind 9 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.8
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
5.8
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shawn Geiger 42:16
2 Ethan Kraus Greene County Cycling 46:33
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Mihalik Freddie Fu Cycling Team 1:02:33
2 Stephen Cummings 1:03:31
3 Joseph Ruggery Freddie Fu Cycling Team 1:04:37
4 Gunnar Shogren Dyanmic Physical Therapy Cycling 1:05:22
5 Chris Mayhew JBV Coaching 1:05:22
6 Eric Lundgren Iron City Bikes 1:08:09
7 Gary Rodosta Breakaway Velo 1:08:27
8 Mark Nicoll 1:06:05
9 Montana Miller 1:02:30
DNF Ryan Nye MVP Health Care
DNF Bradley Schmalzer
DNF Andy Wiedrich
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Grantham UPMC 0:40:32
2 Bradley Schmalzer 0:41:24
3 Jason Cyr 0:41:31
4 Duncan Oliver West Virginia University Cycling 0:42:19
5 Keith Hower DPS Penn Cycling 0:42:22
6 Ben Hay Iron City Bikes 0:42:44
7 Chris Baker Breakaway Velo 0:42:46
8 Todd Latocha 0:43:06
9 Christian Schott Trek of Pittsburgh 0:43:12
10 Micah Smith Squadra Coppi 0:44:00
11 Robert Lochner Iron City Bikes 0:45:19
12 Patrick Conneely Pro Graphics Cycling 0:45:40
13 John Martin 0:45:51
14 Stephen Nutt Adventure For The Cure 0:46:34
15 Steven Brewer 0:47:19
DNF Rick Plowman ProGraphics
DNF Mike Quigley N/A
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Berardinelli DPS Penn 0:44:20
2 Shawn Wahl 0:44:29
3 Matt Kettering varmint shredder 0:44:52
4 Ryan Post West Virginia University 0:44:52
5 Scott Benson Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling 0:45:17
6 Jordan Snyder 0:46:02
7 Jr Petsko Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling 0:46:02
8 Aaron Bennett Steel City Endurance 0:46:12
9 Bob Vernon 0:46:17
10 James Braswell West Virginia University 46:37
11 Danny Welsch Western Maryland Wheelmen 0:46:55
12 Dustin Arbogast 0:47:05
13 Adam Young 0:47:23
14 Donald Splitstone DPS Penn Cycling 0:47:25
15 Ryan Flesher Team Crash Cart 0:49:49
16 Patrick Beukema 0:45:52
17 Ryan Busch 0:47:53
18 Matthew Holloway Sargent Electric Koeles Cycling Clu 0:48:02
19 Jeff Curry Sargent Electric Koeles Cycling Clu 0:48:23
20 Unknown Name 0:48:58
21 Dave Burns Sports N Spokes 0:49:02
22 Nehemiah Mchugh University of Pittsburgh 0:41:21
23 Eric Hawkinberry Switchback 0:41:30
24 Paul Wilczek GlobalRide 0:41:40
25 Greg Flood Steel City Endurance 0:41:40
26 Jason Hochreiter 0:42:27
27 Chris Clark Greene County Cycling Club 0:42:30
28 Joel Harris 0:42:38
29 Adam Newman 0:42:53
30 Rick Plowman ProGraphics 0:43:00
31 Mike Quigley 0:43:08
32 Anthony Dininno 0:43:16
33 Greg Deuessenberry 0:43:27
34 Kirk Morrison AG3R - ButlerHealthSystem 0:43:41
35 Greg Tarr DPS Penn 0:44:51
36 Dustin Arbogast Steel City Endurance 0:46:15
37 Joel Morris Greene County Cycling Club 0:47:05
38 Anthony Ballas Motown Velo 0:48:47
39 Ray Sielski Ag3r - Butler Health System 0:49:20
40 Rob Bouluare 0:49:30
41 Mike Kraus Greene County Cycling 0:49:43
42 Steven Danforth 0:50:32
43 Michael Morral 0:42:11
44 Chad Lowers 0:42:47
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gunnar Shogren Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling 46:11
2 Gerry Pflug Salsa/SPK/Pro Bikes 46:11
3 Bob Vernon 53:07
4 Kean Bird Breakaway Velo 46:45
5 Jeff Guy ChamRakh Cycling / bobsmaps.com 47:13
6 Bryan Routledge ACA-Sette Nove 47:30
7 Fritz Kessler Breakaway Velo 47:37
8 John Maher Cornell Cycling 48:20
9 Michael Ellis UPMC Cycling Performance 49:26
10 William Ehler UPMC Cycling Performance 49:26
11 Brian Shope 50:10
12 Craig Miller 52:25
13 Kirk Morrison AG3R - ButlerHealthSystem 53:56
14 Jim Anglin 46:07
15 George Roskos 48:55
16 Ray Sielski Ag3r - Butler Health System 49:05
17 Michael Miller WV Night Club 49:26
18 Michael Keane 53:10
DNF Jay Downs ChamRahk Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gerry Pflug 40:59
2 Robert Lochner 41:45
3 Marc Glass Breakaway Velo 41:45
4 John Heffner Iron City Bikes 41:59
5 Josh Matta Thick Bikes 43:03
6 Donald Powers Pro Bikes/Twin Six 43:30
7 John Martin 44:40
8 Jon Zerbe 44:52
9 Betsy Shogren Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling 45:05
10 Adam Newman 42:53
DNF Montana Miller
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Betsy Shogren Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling 0:46:31
2 Traci Rodosta Breakaway Velo/NOBC 0:47:11
3 Christina Buerkle 0:51:26
4 Stephanie Swan Iron City Bikes 0:52:19
5 Emily Moy 0:55:18
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauren Mika 0:52:25
2 Stacie Truszkowski Steel City Endurance 0:52:47
3 Pam Milavec 0:53:03
4 Rachel Weaver Steel City Endurance 0:54:20
5 Laurie Johnston 0:54:40
6 Michelle Johnson Trek of Pittsburgh 0:47:43
7 Kate Bennett Steel City Endurance 0:49:26
8 Holly Gatto TBI 0:53:16
DNF Nina Wilczek GlobalRide
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 3