Log In
Swamp Cross day 1 • Jan 7 2023 • Gainesville, FL
5.3
1.5
2.7
4
2.2
Clear, 61 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.3
Beers
1.5
Moisture
2.7
Accel
4
Tech
2.2
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joe Ergle The Club Roule
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dawson Gibbs
2 Andrew Balaschak
3 Hugh Driscoll
4 Bevin Carroll
5 Chris Balaschak
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tristan Duke Gainesville Mountain Bike
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Fountain Velobrew
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dallas Vaes Team Vaes
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Marcotte
2 Nick Thiel Happyhumanscrew
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Clint Gibbs Super Cool Bike Shop
2 Graham Partain
3 Todd Vanselous West Coast Cycling
4 Joey Marchy
5 Drew Smith Bicycles Etc
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Max Candidus Riverside Racing
2 Mark Kuntz Save A Warrior
3 Paul Schwartz
4 Hugh Driscoll SE TEAM ZOOT
5 Lambert Vaes Team Vaes
6 Bevin Carroll Bicycle Sport
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Austhof Team Florida
2 Ben Talbot Team Talbot
Finishers: Cat 2: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Hamlin KUHL Cycling Team
2 Thomas Barbazuk Bikes & More
3 Mark Kuntz Save A Warrior
4 Drew Smith Bicycles Etc
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Isabella Fountain
2 Kaitlyn Petermann
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Horstmeyer Talbot Racing / Endura
Finishers: Cat 2: 1