Log In
Cross Hastings Fish Hatchery State Championships • Nov 21 2021 • Hastings, MI
4
4.6
2.5
2.8
3.1
Overcast, 41 degrees, wind 9 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4
Beers
4.6
Moisture
2.5
Accel
2.8
Tech
3.1
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charlie Laman
2 Ansel De jong
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Donald Smith
2 Braden Tall
3 Samendu Manoj
4 Sebastian Garthoff
Finishers: Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Smith
2 Brian Hancock
3 Matt Naurochi
4 Travis Gibbs
DNF Gary Mudd
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Timothy Saari
2 Robert Martin
3 Brad Lako
4 Simon Bailey
5 John Osgood
6 Brian Harville
7 Joseph Brzuchanski
8 Scott Goocher
9 Shaun Welch
10 Todd Frerichs
11 Jeremy Meyersieck
12 Peter Thompson
13 Andy Weir
14 Jason Cotter
DNF Brian Wachlarz
Finishers: Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Guilbert
2 Michael Green
3 John Meyers
4 Donald Fedrigon
5 Tim Faas
6 Peter Post
7 Kevin Oostema
8 Craig North
9 Joseph Brown
10 Mark Eelnurme
DNF Jeffery Hill
DNF Ed Altwies
DNF Daniel Hoffman
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeffery Hill
2 David Clifton
3 Edwin Ho
4 James Mazey
DNF Roget Pozeznik
Finishers: Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Desrochers
2 Greg Laman
3 Steven Blake
4 Donald Smith
5 Gregory Tall
6 Braden Tall
7 Jason Mcphall
8 Ansel De jong
9 Phillip Wright
10 Alexander Garthoff
11 Lionel Scott
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Stanko
2 Andrew Hillier
3 Jeremy Daum
4 Nick Beard
5 Alex Huyghe
6 Matthew Hartsough Ann Arbor Velo Club
7 Todd Freidinger
8 Peter Post
9 Kevin Oostema
DNF Nick Hampton
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tom Burke
2 Derrick Ubbink
3 Luke Mullis
4 Jason Smith
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karson Glass
2 Adam Cefai
3 Steven Blake
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Koch
2 Aaron Savona
3 Stephen Spry
4 Patrick Collins
5 Jason Mcphall
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathryn Wolgast
2 Amalia De jong
3 Grace Hancock
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erin Omara
2 Jennifer Byle
3 Robyn Cotting
4 Kimberly Turner
5 Stephanie Garthoff
6 Jenni Wolgast
7 Charlotte Collins
8 Kathryn Wolgast
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marie Deline
2 Pam Bufe
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amanda Schaap
2 Sarah Williams
3 Victoria Cane
4 Valerie Hyrman
Finishers: Cat 2: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Victoria Cane
2 Pam Bufe
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1