Log In
P-Town #5: Oak Canyon • Oct 12 2021 • Lindon, UT
Race uploaded by Gabe Lavendel csv | json
0
0
0
0
0
Possible Drizzle, 42 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1 Bruce Deppe Gothic Health Club 38:27:00 4:35 4:48 4:51 4:51 4:56 4:51 4:52 4:43
2 Carter Anderson Kuhl 39:14:00 4:42 4:57 4:52 4:57 5:02 5:01 4:52 4:52
3 Zach Medlin 39:21:00 4:50 4:58 4:58 4:57 4:58 4:54 4:55 4:51
4 Thomas Torres Team Feral Catz 39:26:00 4:39 4:59 4:52 5:01 4:59 4:59 4:59 4:59
5 Stephen Cimino Ascent Cyclling 39:28:00 4:43 4:58 4:55 4:58 5:00 5:00 4:58 4:57
6 Geoffrey Montague Spry 39:59:00 4:52 5:03 4:57 5:07 5:04 4:58 5:01 4:56
7 Thomas Mcdonagh 40:11:00 4:38 5:23 5:02 4:55 5:05 5:04 4:59 5:05
8 Spencer Maughan 40:49:00 4:40 5:08 5:09 5:09 5:12 5:05 5:07 5:19
9 Chad Chenoweth Johnson Elite Orthodontics 41:00:00 4:53 5:14 5:16 5:07 5:09 5:03 5:07 5:09
10 Sina Solouksaran 41:39:00 5:11 5:16 5:17 5:04 5:17 5:10 5:12 5:13
11 Lance Heppler 43:28:00 5:20 5:24 5:26 5:25 5:26 5:22 5:23 5:43
12 Clint Campbell 41:36:00 5:28 6:47 5:44 5:55 5:45 5:56 6:00
13 Alek Konkol 43:08:00 6:07 7:08 6:50 7:09 7:49 8:06
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hunter Hill Spry
2 Stewart Gray Gravelution
3 Mike Broderick Zone Five
4 Bradford Huber Logan Race Club
5 Aaron Larsen
6 Liam O'donnell
7 Scott Abbot BYU
8 Brock Olson
9 Joseph Albano Wasatch Cross and Gravel
10 Tj Stone Plan 7
11 Tyler Ashworth
12 Brad Thurgood
13 Jared Hare
14 Jackson Rayl Ascent
15 Brain Ressa
16 Jamerson Kent
17 Trent Donat Pastaria- Big Shark Racing
18 Adam Jones
19 Richard Caramadre Kuhl
20 Joshua Benton
21 Michael Greco Bingham/Peak
22 Katherine Shields Bingham
23 Christian Ieavitt
24 Asa Christensen
25 Dalton Cook Spry
26 John Thomas Kuhl
27 Jamie Kent
28 Taylor Allred
29 Racer Gibson Racer's Cycle
30 Nathan Clark
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Keaton Larrabee 32:06:00 5:23 5:26 5:21 5:27 5:17 5:13
2 Tyler Metten Zone 5 32:11:00 5:19 5:28 5:27 5:24 5:17 5:17
3 Josh Kaelberen 32:16:00 5:22 5:24 5:25 5:28 5:17 5:20
4 Tim Stack 33:33:00 5:29 5:29 5:43 5:41 5:41 5:31
5 Aaron Temple 33:46:00 5:38 5:39 5:38 5:37 5:40 5:34
6 Gavin Miner 34:04:00 5:30 5:43 5:46 5:40 5:47 5:39
7 Mike Russell Zone 5 34:46:00 5:47 5:44 5:46 5:42 6:01 5:45
8 C.r. Kimball Zone 5 34:47:00 5:33 5:50 5:54 5:56 5:52 5:43
9 Brian Harris Salt Cycle Kestrell Wellness 34:53:00 5:35 6:04 6:04 5:56 5:40 5:34
10 Andy Boyer Zone 5 35:21:00 5:40 6:00 6:01 5:54 5:53 5:54
11 Dustin Carnelale 35:58:00 5:49 6:01 6:00 6:12 6:02 5:54
12 Alex Whitney Wasatch Cross and Gravel 36:35:00 6:05 6:05 6:02 6:08 6:11 6:03
13 Alan Farnes Zone Five 36:43:00 6:07 6:07 6:07 6:07 6:07 6:07
14 Jack Wiser Zone 5 36:44:00 6:10 6:19 6:09 6:06 6:06 5:54
15 Troy Huebner 36:54:00 6:11 6:14 6:09 6:11 6:02 6:07
16 John Rech 32:45:00 6:37 6:28 6:28 6:34 6:38
17 Joel Temple 32:51:00 6:42 6:37 6:34 6:34 6:23
18 James Hall 33:56:00 6:46 6:50 6:49 6:44 6:48
19 Sudheer Bhimireddy Zone Five 34:39:00 6:53 6:53 7:07 6:49 6:58
20 Johnnnie Gonsalves Ivie Juice Bar 36:04:00 6:35 7:44 7:10 7:17 7:18
21 Ian Danton 35:09:00 8:31 8:31 9:07 9:01
22 Kerry Smith 35:46:00 6:32 6:31 12:59 9:45
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Owen Cummings 36:16:00 7:25 6:09 5:37 5:47 5:44 5:36
2 Forrest Hassell 32:18:00 6:30 6:32 6:21 6:33 6:23
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Bri Hoopes 33:06:00 8:13 6:12 8:18 7:26 2:58
2 Gina Serantoni 33:42:00 8:15 6:13 6:26 6:26 6:21
3 Chloe Rice The Cycling House 35:50:00 8:18 7:04 7:08 6:54 6:26
4 Lisa Fitzgerald 36:19:00 8:39 7:01 6:54 6:49 6:56
5 Patty Rice
6 Aspen Dalton Feral Catz 36:59:00 9:28 9:28 9:14 8:50
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3