Log In
Missoula Tundra Cross Week 3 at UM Golf Course • Nov 10 2021 • Missoula, MT
Race uploaded by Cory Kaufman csv | json
3.9
4
2
3
4.4
Mostly Cloudy, 39 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #MTCX

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
3.9
Beers
4
Moisture
2
Accel
3
Tech
4.4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Liam Harris 11:03.6 (1) 11:03.63
2 Lachlan Lurgio Mammoths 11:39.3 (2) 11:39.25
3 Jack Pedde Careless Whisper Racing 11:43.6 (3) 11:43.64
4 Jack Fields 11:48.4 (4) 11:48.39
5 Cooper Fields 12:44.0 (5) 12:43.95
6 Maddux Amrine 12:56.7 (6) 12:56.72
7 Howie Thompson Rattlesnake Elementary 17:47.2 (7) 17:47.23
8 Jack Winters 21:04.2 (8) 21:04.16
9 Bodie Elsen 21:52.2 (9) 21:52.21
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Patrick Dodds 38:48.3 (1) 9:16.86 (1) 9:29.92 (1) 9:28.89 (1) 10:32.63
2 Jason Mcmackin R1K 30:31.6 (2) 9:18.23 (2) 10:28.34 (2) 10:45.03
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Elsie Linton Eat.Move.Excel with Coach Em 11:00.3 (1) 11:00.28
2 Amelia Lurgio MT Alpha 12:45.9 (2) 12:45.92
3 Maylen Spoon MTCX 12:57.4 (3) 12:57.38
4 Wren Bookwalter 15:35.9 (4) 15:35.89
5 Lindsey Elsen 21:05.9 (5) 21:05.87
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Howard Grotts Specialized 30:27.4 (1) 7:13.59 (2) 7:49.13 (2) 7:48.03 (1) 7:36.65
2 Dan Mazza BSB Frontire 30:53.2 (2) 7:33.55 (1) 7:42.50 (1) 7:46.73 (2) 7:50.41
3 Toby Meierbachtol MTCX 32:17.0 (3) 7:46.62 (3) 7:59.48 (3) 8:06.95 (7) 8:23.97
4 Alexander Musco Mammoths 32:33.3 (8) 8:02.37 (6) 8:09.08 (6) 8:11.94 (4) 8:09.94
5 Peter Leclaire Missoula Bicycle Works 32:34.1 (6) 8:00.97 (7) 8:10.95 (5) 8:10.67 (5) 8:11.53
6 Elliot Thornblade 32:46.3 (9) 8:03.60 (9) 8:17.78 (7) 8:15.34 (3) 8:09.59
7 Cory Kaufman TCH MTCX CompTiming 32:46.7 (4) 7:59.95 (8) 8:15.02 (4) 8:07.93 (6) 8:23.78
8 Jake Yahrmatter Big Sky Bikes 33:14.0 (7) 8:01.81 (5) 8:09.07 (8) 8:28.84 (10) 8:34.29
9 Garrett Alderman MTCX 33:50.5 (10) 8:07.77 (4) 8:02.94 (16) 8:52.12 (12) 8:47.69
10 Brian Bonham MTCX 33:54.5 (5) 8:00.54 (11) 8:29.74 (10) 8:36.13 (13) 8:48.08
11 Shaun Radley MTCX 34:13.4 (13) 8:29.67 (12) 8:31.04 (13) 8:47.51 (8) 8:25.20
12 Evan Wedsworth 34:14.9 (14) 8:30.03 (10) 8:22.90 (15) 8:48.36 (9) 8:33.57
13 Jesse Carnes Missoula Bicycle Works 34:22.0 (15) 8:39.93 (13) 8:38.45 (9) 8:29.09 (11) 8:34.50
14 Ian Foster Big Sky Bikes / The Cycling House 34:42.6 (11) 8:28.22 (14) 8:43.28 (11) 8:36.34 (14) 8:54.75
15 Brendan Halpin The Cycling House 34:59.2 (12) 8:29.26 (15) 8:45.80 (14) 8:48.03 (15) 8:56.11
16 Patrick Colleran 31:22.8 (16) 13:47.85 (16) 8:52.13 (12) 8:42.79
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Porter Melvin 34:39.9 (1) 8:24.72 (1) 8:39.78 (1) 8:49.37 (1) 8:45.99
2 Michael Kelly Hellgate Cyclery 35:38.0 (3) 8:55.27 (2) 8:47.48 (2) 8:56.38 (2) 8:58.92
3 Miles Shefloe 36:33.0 (5) 9:07.93 (3) 9:03.53 (3) 8:58.73 (6) 9:22.78
4 Elliot Bassett 37:05.3 (7) 9:11.18 (6) 9:17.90 (6) 9:17.26 (5) 9:18.94
5 Nickolas Hawksley Grist/Dram 37:05.8 (8) 9:13.84 (8) 9:21.86 (4) 9:13.02 (4) 9:17.13
6 Danny Spoon MTCX 37:18.5 (4) 9:05.79 (4) 9:12.40 (8) 9:32.81 (7) 9:27.46
7 Tyler Hoecker 37:35.3 (11) 9:54.66 (5) 9:12.88 (5) 9:14.64 (3) 9:13.11
8 Shohei Mori Missoula Bicycle Works 37:44.2 (2) 8:53.02 (7) 9:21.71 (9) 9:37.59 (9) 9:51.84
9 Tim Marshall Tch 38:00.3 (6) 9:10.94 (9) 9:48.47 (7) 9:25.39 (8) 9:35.50
10 Mark Murphree 29:49.8 (10) 9:41.55 (10) 9:52.61 (10) 10:15.65
11 Matt Gehr 31:32.9 (13) 10:06.10 (11) 10:39.44 (11) 10:47.40
12 Eli Molloy 31:44.8 (12) 9:58.47 (12) 10:50.31 (13) 10:56.05
13 Olin Speare 32:11.4 (9) 9:36.26 (14) 11:41.17 (12) 10:53.98
14 Conner Given 35:10.7 (14) 11:26.77 (13) 11:31.69 (14) 12:12.28
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 James Fields TCH 33:16.0 (3) 8:07.46 (1) 8:17.16 (1) 8:18.37 (1) 8:32.96
2 Jeremy Lurgio Big Sky Bikes 33:43.3 (1) 8:01.33 (2) 8:28.69 (2) 8:36.26 (2) 8:37.05
3 Steve Sevilla Hellgate Cyclery Racing 34:27.1 (2) 8:02.05 (5) 9:02.19 (4) 8:40.67 (3) 8:42.20
4 Keyvin Pollington Rattlesnake 1000 34:39.5 (4) 8:41.79 (3) 8:35.35 (3) 8:40.05 (4) 8:42.33
5 "lucas ""ely"" wilkinson" MBW Racing 35:38.5 (5) 8:50.68 (4) 8:56.16 (5) 8:47.86 (5) 9:03.82
6 Jed Little Hellgate Cyclery 38:12.8 (8) 9:29.92 (7) 9:39.23 (7) 9:38.10 (6) 9:25.59
7 Darrell Williams 38:56.8 (6) 9:12.47 (8) 9:53.60 (8) 9:43.65 (7) 10:07.11
8 Selden Daume 39:41.3 (7) 9:14.89 (6) 9:07.68 (6) 9:34.79 (8) 11:43.93
9 Joseph Petrilli 31:28.6 (9) 10:15.44 (9) 9:55.65 (9) 11:17.55
10 Benjamin Winters 10:35.9 (10) 10:35.94
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Jeff Bookwalter Big Sky Bikes 35:15.2 (1) 8:40.39 (2) 8:50.55 (1) 8:48.72 (1) 8:55.53
2 Robert Sonora MTCX 35:16.8 (2) 8:40.76 (1) 8:49.81 (2) 8:50.18 (2) 8:56.06
3 Trent Baker MIssoula Bike Source 35:53.6 (3) 8:41.13 (3) 8:54.78 (3) 8:56.70 (5) 9:21.02
4 Tom Jenni MTCX 36:24.6 (4) 9:00.61 (4) 8:59.75 (4) 9:07.82 (4) 9:16.46
5 John Quindry 36:32.3 (6) 9:05.24 (5) 9:02.94 (5) 9:09.97 (3) 9:14.20
6 Keller Davis 38:48.7 (5) 9:03.71 (7) 9:56.41 (7) 10:00.13 (6) 9:48.40
7 Fred Michini MBW Racing 29:18.4 (7) 9:38.29 (6) 9:48.75 (6) 9:51.33
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Odin Berryman MTCX 20:15.3 (1) 10:18.98 (1) 9:56.31
2 Land Westenfelder 21:49.3 (2) 10:50.25 (2) 10:59.06
3 Ender Berryman Team Berryman 11:51.8 (3) 11:51.79
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Aida Linton Team Stampede 20:40.1 (2) 10:53.51 (1) 9:46.61
2 Graden Daume 21:12.6 (1) 10:19.33 (2) 10:53.25
3 Emi Berg Missoula Mammoths 28:16.6 (3) 14:03.32 (3) 14:13.30
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Ellen Campbell 35:23.2 (2) 8:32.07 (2) 9:02.89 (2) 8:55.93 (1) 8:52.31
2 Elsa Westenfelder Team Stampede 35:23.6 (1) 8:31.09 (3) 9:04.03 (1) 8:55.45 (2) 8:52.99
3 Ellen Davis Team Stampede 36:16.7 (3) 8:50.27 (1) 8:45.22 (3) 9:02.76 (6) 9:38.47
4 Myla Spoon MTCX 37:20.6 (4) 9:07.35 (5) 9:12.71 (4) 9:29.16 (4) 9:31.34
5 Caroline Lurgio MT Alpha 37:32.3 (5) 9:09.87 (4) 9:09.69 (6) 9:52.27 (3) 9:20.51
6 Claire Frost MT Alpha 38:45.4 (7) 9:59.39 (6) 9:26.03 (5) 9:45.97 (5) 9:34.02
7 Emily Linton Eat.Move.Excel with Coach Em 39:59.5 (1) 9:43.92 (1) 9:41.57 (1) 10:06.58 (1) 10:27.41
8 Meghann Schroeder 29:59.6 (6) 9:40.72 (7) 9:54.41 (7) 10:24.51
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Margie Dennison 39:53.3 (1) 9:37.10 (1) 9:41.23 (1) 9:51.97 (1) 10:43.01
2 Dawn Whaley Red Barn Bicycles 24:55.6 (2) 11:29.04 (2) 13:26.55
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1