Log In
Sloss Cross 2021 • Nov 7 2021 • Birmingham, AL
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
6.5
1.5
5.6
3
1
Clear, 63 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6.5
Beers
1.5
Moisture
5.6
Accel
3
Tech
1
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Walt Piretti The Drama Kings Juniors 0:34:36 11:09 12:11 11:16
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Carmine Miller A-team Devo 0:28:07 5:16 5:32 5:40 5:48 5:49
2 Ben Walker 0:28:54 5:36 5:47 5:55 5:43 5:51
3 Christian Hofstra Red Mountain 0:29:03 5:37 5:47 5:55 5:48 5:54
4 Joshua Fella Independent 0:30:19 5:44 6:16 6:02 6:08 6:07
5 Brayden Butler Independent 0:33:33 6:19 6:34 6:41 6:55 7:01
Finishers: Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Stewart Miller Bike Link Racing p/b Therapy South 0:39:23 5:37 5:37 5:38 5:37 5:35 5:41 5:36
2 James Philen Bike Link Racing p/b Therapy South 0:39:35 5:40 5:35 5:34 5:35 5:38 5:45 5:44
3 Jason Bierley Bike Link Racing p/b Therapy South 0:40:12 5:50 5:37 5:42 5:44 5:40 5:46 5:50
4 David Lachance Blevins Bicycle Company 0:40:46 6:06 5:43 5:43 5:48 5:50 5:44 5:48
5 Joel Bozeman Atomic Bar & Lounge 0:44:32 6:24 6:12 6:18 6:22 6:30 6:30 6:13
6 Keith Pimnez Independent 0:46:06 6:45 6:22 6:18 6:30 6:41 6:29 6:58
7 Pedro Romero Independent 0:40:59 6:39 6:33 6:49 6:52 6:59 7:04
8 Bill Andrews GS Montagna Rossa 0:44:08 6:59 7:04 7:14 7:37 7:39 7:33
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Dan Barlow Stay Park City 0:41:17 5:58 5:48 5:44 5:46 5:51 5:58 6:09
2 Rodney Quinn MOVEDADDY.COM/www.retirement-income 0:42:09 6:01 5:46 5:52 6:01 6:02 6:11 6:13
3 Felix Foret Bike Link Racing p/b Therapy South 0:42:32 5:53 5:53 5:54 6:01 6:15 6:26 6:08
4 Russell Brown GS Montagna Rossa 0:42:49 5:57 6:01 6:11 6:05 6:08 6:16 6:08
5 Brent Marshall Southern Fried Rides 0:43:15 5:46 5:53 6:13 6:19 6:22 6:19 6:20
6 Harri Haikala Mellow Mushroom Racing 0:44:13 6:35 6:11 6:19 6:21 6:16 6:13 6:15
7 Shawn Carroll Bike Link Racing p/b Therapy South 0:39:51 6:23 6:33 6:36 6:47 6:42 6:48
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Hardwick Gregg Six26 Cycling 0:40:40 6:00 5:45 5:45 5:49 5:51 5:44 5:43
2 Daniel Askren Independent 0:41:51 6:06 5:50 5:53 5:56 5:52 6:00 6:11
3 Mitchell Moses MIB(shorts) 0:44:02 6:24 6:12 6:19 6:12 6:16 6:17 6:19
4 William Seitz GS Montagna Rossa 0:44:32 6:02 6:06 6:19 6:21 6:22 6:45 6:34
5 Taylor Dawson Atomic Bar & Lounge 0:40:03 6:32 6:19 6:19 8:00 6:23 6:28
6 Richard Langston Independent 0:46:46 9:05 9:19 9:16 9:39 9:25
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Matt Butler MOVEDADDY.COM/www.retirement-income 0:42:23 5:52 5:57 5:57 6:03 6:12 6:14 6:06
2 Thomas Wyres Bike Link Racing p/b Therapy South 0:42:38 6:38 7:11 7:05 7:18 7:07 7:16
3 James Mcdanal Queen City Cycles 0:53:09 5:52 5:43 8:20 11:05 22:07
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Brent Marshall Southern Fried Rides 0:41:39 5:53 5:42 5:48 5:54 5:55 6:00 6:25
2 Hardwick Gregg Six26 Cycling 0:42:07 5:57 5:49 5:58 5:57 6:08 6:09 6:06
3 Russell Brown GS Montagna Rossa 0:46:07 6:19 6:24 6:30 6:34 6:40 6:47 6:49
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Sarah Marshall Southern Fried Rides 0:29:12 6:59 7:26 7:24 7:22
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Jonathan Crain SH!FT Racing p/b St. Vincent's Orth 0:52:06 5:11 5:16 5:14 5:09 5:10 5:12 5:13
2 Carmine Miller A-team Devo 0:52:33 5:12 5:16 5:14 5:08 5:11 5:11 5:14
3 Dustin Dew AIA Cycling 0:52:58 5:14 5:15 5:13 5:10 5:11 5:17 5:19
4 Mike Flowers Team Glory Bond 0:53:45 5:15 5:15 5:14 5:15 5:26 5:27 5:28
5 Jason Salillas SH!FT Racing p/b St. Vincent's Orth 0:54:41 5:39 5:27 5:23 5:25 5:27 5:25 5:27
6 Adam Morris Mississippi vs Everybody 0:54:53 5:34 5:29 5:25 5:23 5:32 5:29 5:29
7 Zac Threatt SH!FT Racing p/b St. Vincent's Orth 0:55:37 5:27 5:33 5:27 5:27 5:27 5:40 5:46
8 Max French Trek Bikes Tuscaloosa 0:55:54 5:28 5:36 5:31 5:31 5:46 5:41 5:29
9 Sam Porter Bici Coop Racing 0:56:08 5:35 5:32 5:33 5:31 5:32 5:39 5:33
10 Davis Yarbrough Blevins Bicycle Company 0:57:44 5:33 5:26 5:27 5:30 5:44 5:41 5:40
11 Kristian Haikala Independent 0:52:14 5:38 5:30 6:05 5:43 5:38 5:57 5:51
12 Stewart Miller Bike Link Racing p/b Therapy South 0:52:27 5:34 5:32 5:35 5:53 5:56 5:55 5:54
13 John Arnold Independent 0:52:36 5:39 5:33 5:47 5:55 5:56 6:00 5:58
14 Alex Salillas Independent 0:53:18 5:52 5:40 6:01 5:59 5:59 5:55 5:49
15 Scott Trousdale Bike Link Racing p/b Therapy South 0:53:25 6:01 5:45 5:46 5:49 5:54 6:00 5:57
16 Daniel Porter Bici Coop Racing 0:53:34 5:49 5:54 5:57 5:58 6:00 5:55 6:03
17 John Anderson Independent 0:55:13 6:02 5:45 5:58 6:07 6:09 6:09 6:17
18 Felix Foret Bike Link Racing p/b Therapy South 0:55:31 5:52 5:46 5:50 6:01 6:30 6:26 6:24
19 Michael Pocus Domestique Coffee 0:55:58 5:47 6:07 6:05 6:17 6:29 6:31 6:04
20 Harri Haikala Mellow Mushroom Racing 0:58:05 6:32 6:22 6:24 6:19 6:33 6:29 6:39
DNF Kat Sweatt SH!FT Racing p/b St. Vincent's Orth 5:57 5:48 5:46 5:47 5:55 6:08 6:09
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 James Philen Bike Link Racing p/b Therapy South 0:40:12 5:52 5:43 5:37 5:41 5:54 5:42 5:40
2 Kristian Haikala Independent 0:40:21 5:54 5:49 5:46 5:47 5:43 5:38 5:40
3 Ben Walker B^2 Performance p/b Spreadrite 0:40:41 5:48 5:48 5:45 5:52 5:51 5:49 5:45
4 Matt Butler MOVEDADDY.COM/www.retirement-income 0:40:46 5:49 5:50 5:45 5:49 5:52 5:51 5:49
5 David Lachance Blevins Bicycle Company 0:41:21 6:02 5:50 5:45 5:50 5:53 5:58 6:00
6 Dan Barlow Stay Park City 0:41:44 5:47 5:53 5:54 5:59 5:59 6:02 6:06
7 Mark Molson Redemptive Cycles 0:42:00 5:56 5:48 5:56 6:11 6:04 6:01 6:00
8 Alec Burgess Maxxfit 0:42:59 5:55 6:01 6:11 6:06 6:11 6:19 6:11
9 Drew Golson Six26 Cycling 0:43:11 5:52 5:55 6:07 6:13 6:32 6:31 5:58
10 Dustin Baker Independent 0:43:19 6:41 6:08 6:04 6:09 6:10 6:08 5:57
11 Mitchell Moses MIB(shorts) 0:44:10 6:51 6:14 6:16 6:15 6:18 6:13 6:00
12 Preston Jones Independent 0:44:13 6:24 6:14 6:17 6:23 6:19 6:23 6:09
13 Jacob Lyon GS Montagna Rossa 0:45:02 6:01 6:14 6:18 6:29 6:26 6:33 6:58
14 Christopher Rodriguez Redemptive Cycles 0:45:34 6:18 6:17 6:47 6:31 6:37 6:30 6:32
15 Keith Pimnez Independent 0:46:27 6:28 6:20 6:38 6:27 6:28 6:38 7:26
16 Shawn Carroll Bike Link Racing p/b Therapy South 0:46:41 6:22 6:45 6:47 6:50 6:42 6:34 6:39
17 Pedro Romero Independent 0:40:26 6:21 6:44 6:51 6:42 6:52 6:53
18 Jeremiah Pasion Independent 0:40:47 6:44 6:39 6:36 6:49 6:47 7:09
19 Bill Andrews GS Montagna Rossa 0:43:27 6:50 7:18 7:13 7:11 7:20 7:33
20 Ismail Ceesay Independent 0:47:58 7:32 7:57 8:05 8:11 8:05 8:05
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Kat Sweatt SH!FT Racing p/b St. Vincent's Orth 0:42:22 6:04 6:00 6:04 6:05 6:02 6:00 6:04
2 Terri Sullivan Independent 0:47:00 7:00 6:36 6:45 6:41 6:36 6:40 6:40
3 Amelia Ricks Independent 0:43:00 6:56 6:52 7:05 7:16 7:16 7:32
4 Ashley Benson Independent 0:43:38 7:28 7:21 7:26 7:13 7:09 6:59
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2