Log In
Missoula Tundra Cross Week 2 at Old Thunder Course • Nov 3 2021 • Missoula, MT
Race uploaded by Cory Kaufman csv | json
5.6
2.9
4.6
4.5
3.3
Partly Cloudy, 46 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #mslacx

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.6
Beers
2.9
Moisture
4.6
Accel
4.5
Tech
3.3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Danny Spoon MTCX 18:49.3 (1) 6:11.37 (1) 6:18.60
2 Odin Berryman MTCX 19:54.3 (2) 6:35.15 (2) 6:33.25
3 Dayden Waggett Waggett’s 20:37.1 (3) 6:55.80 (3) 6:52.48
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Liam Harris 07:31.2
2 Ender Berryman Team Berryman 07:58.6
3 Jack Pedde 08:13.6
4 Maddux Amrine 08:16.5
5 Cooper Fields 08:31.9
6 Jack Fields 08:45.4
7 Lowen Sudbury MTCX 08:58.3
8 Miles Reidy 09:11.2
9 Nels Foster 10:10.3
10 Howie Thompson Rattlesnake Elementary 10:37.6
11 Jack Winters 11:22.5
12 Marco Petrilli 12:39.8
13 Wells Mcmackin R1K 14:24.5
14 Bodie Elsen 20:34.4
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Colin Bingham 37:59.8 (1) 6:29.87 (2) 6:15.87 (2) 6:24.89 (1) 6:21.61 (1) 6:16.92 (1) 6:10.62
2 Joe Waggett Waggett’s 38:00.0 (2) 6:30.12 (1) 6:11.60 (1) 6:22.09 (2) 6:25.25 (2) 6:18.97 (2) 6:12.02
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Aida Linton 20:27.3 (1) 6:41.83 (1) 6:47.64
2 Graden Daume Team Stampede Devo 20:45.1 (2) 6:53.13 (2) 6:53.71
3 Emi Berg Missoula Mammoths 25:36.2 (3) 8:53.40 (3) 8:31.54
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elsie Linton Eat.Move.Excel with Coach Em 07:27.7
2 Maylen Spoon MTCX 08:12.1
3 Amelia Lurgio MT Alpha 09:29.5
4 Wren Bookwalter MT Alpha 09:30.2
5 Lindsey Elsen 11:35.6
6 Wicher Hadley 11:39.1
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Howard Grotts Specialized 37:14.8 (2) 5:30.08 (3) 5:22.19 (1) 5:12.86 (1) 5:08.32 (1) 5:16.25 (1) 5:20.86 (1) 5:24.21
2 Toby Meierbachtol MTCX 38:30.7 (3) 5:30.35 (1) 5:21.75 (2) 5:18.65 (2) 5:17.59 (2) 5:24.23 (2) 5:24.71 (12) 6:13.40
3 Dan Mazza BSB Frontire 38:34.0 (1) 5:29.71 (2) 5:22.06 (3) 5:21.70 (3) 5:33.45 (4) 5:36.56 (6) 5:35.17 (3) 5:35.34
4 Brian Bonham MTCX 39:10.1 (5) 5:42.32 (5) 5:30.15 (4) 5:31.61 (5) 5:36.69 (5) 5:38.29 (5) 5:33.92 (5) 5:37.11
5 Cory Kaufman TCH MTCX CompTiming 39:15.5 (12) 5:56.15 (6) 5:31.00 (7) 5:34.75 (6) 5:36.91 (3) 5:31.44 (4) 5:30.38 (2) 5:34.89
6 Shaun Radley MTCX 39:25.0 (7) 5:42.79 (4) 5:29.50 (5) 5:32.37 (9) 5:41.82 (6) 5:39.75 (7) 5:37.92 (7) 5:40.90
7 Peter Leclaire Missoula Bicycle Works 39:25.5 (4) 5:36.38 (8) 5:35.61 (6) 5:32.45 (4) 5:36.65 (11) 5:50.38 (8) 5:38.25 (4) 5:35.77
8 Garrett Alderman 40:01.9 (11) 5:51.01 (7) 5:34.54 (12) 5:42.41 (7) 5:39.15 (10) 5:49.26 (10) 5:46.08 (6) 5:39.44
9 Robert Mazza BSB Frontiers 40:03.7 (6) 5:42.55 (10) 5:43.63 (11) 5:42.08 (10) 5:42.49 (8) 5:45.92 (9) 5:46.05 (8) 5:40.93
10 Alexander Musco Mammoths 40:18.5 (8) 5:44.90 (9) 5:41.03 (10) 5:41.09 (11) 5:43.38 (9) 5:47.99 (12) 5:49.16 (10) 5:50.99
11 Jesse Carnes Missoula Bicycle Works 40:41.2 (13) 6:04.76 (12) 5:48.58 (9) 5:40.49 (8) 5:41.79 (7) 5:44.50 (11) 5:49.14 (11) 5:51.90
12 Patrick Colleran 40:47.3 (9) 5:48.20 (11) 5:45.30 (13) 5:52.00 (13) 5:48.30 (12) 5:53.05 (13) 5:55.47 (9) 5:45.01
13 Jake Yahrmatter Big Sky Bikes 42:27.2 (10) 5:49.12 (14) 6:50.50 (8) 5:37.99 (12) 5:47.28 (13) 6:14.02 (3) 5:28.04 (13) 6:40.29
14 Ignacio Mendez-nunez 38:21.1 (14) 6:15.58 (13) 6:14.56 (14) 6:47.03 (14) 6:18.12 (14) 6:18.94 (14) 6:26.84
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Evan Wedsworth 42:01.2 (2) 6:00.45 (2) 5:47.61 (1) 5:53.17 (2) 5:57.21 (3) 6:03.17 (2) 5:59.09 (1) 6:20.52
2 Porter Melvin 35:58.5 (1) 5:57.31 (1) 5:45.27 (3) 6:07.46 (5) 6:09.60 (1) 5:58.37 (3) 6:00.53
3 Michael Kelly 36:19.8 (6) 6:21.28 (3) 6:00.69 (2) 6:05.61 (1) 5:56.44 (2) 5:59.28 (1) 5:56.54
4 Dan Decato Missoula Bicycle Works 36:54.1 (4) 6:16.80 (5) 6:04.46 (5) 6:09.86 (6) 6:13.30 (4) 6:08.34 (4) 6:01.34
5 Tyler Hoecker 37:01.6 (8) 6:23.43 (7) 6:11.42 (4) 6:09.07 (3) 6:06.28 (5) 6:09.88 (5) 6:01.56
6 Olin Speare 37:31.8 (3) 6:13.01 (6) 6:06.91 (6) 6:10.69 (4) 6:07.78 (6) 6:11.67 (10) 6:41.72
7 Shohei Mori Missoula Bicycle Works 37:37.6 (5) 6:18.55 (4) 6:02.82 (9) 6:18.92 (9) 6:28.10 (8) 6:17.31 (7) 6:11.92
8 Miles Shefloe 37:40.1 (7) 6:23.35 (8) 6:19.02 (7) 6:12.14 (8) 6:18.88 (9) 6:18.17 (6) 6:08.53
9 Nickolas Hawksley Grist/Dram 38:50.5 (9) 6:26.96 (9) 6:19.04 (8) 6:17.49 (7) 6:18.35 (7) 6:15.28 (11) 7:13.42
10 Patrick Dodds 39:23.6 (11) 6:50.72 (10) 6:27.27 (10) 6:19.15 (10) 6:31.77 (10) 6:34.52 (9) 6:40.14
11 Odin Berryman 39:37.4 (10) 6:42.44 (11) 6:34.40 (11) 6:34.57 (11) 6:35.20 (11) 6:37.55 (8) 6:33.27
12 Conner Given 38:12.7 (12) 7:35.51 (12) 7:29.05 (12) 7:41.56 (12) 7:40.67 (12) 7:45.91
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Jeremy Lurgio Big Sky Bikes 39:33.8 (2) 5:45.16 (1) 5:36.93 (1) 5:32.20 (1) 5:38.24 (2) 5:38.83 (1) 5:40.83 (2) 5:41.58
2 Steve Sevilla Hellgate Cyclery Racing 40:34.2 (1) 5:43.99 (3) 5:39.97 (2) 5:41.07 (3) 5:39.42 (3) 5:45.67 (10) 6:23.92 (1) 5:40.20
3 Ryan Sudbury 40:44.0 (3) 5:55.49 (5) 5:49.20 (5) 5:47.45 (4) 5:48.03 (5) 5:47.86 (2) 5:47.23 (3) 5:48.79
4 Seth Swanson 40:54.6 (5) 6:02.00 (4) 5:47.52 (4) 5:46.17 (5) 5:49.00 (4) 5:47.79 (3) 5:48.45 (4) 5:53.68
5 "lucas ""ely"" wilkinson" MBW Racing 41:52.2 (4) 6:01.17 (6) 5:49.61 (6) 5:54.77 (6) 6:01.61 (7) 6:07.96 (5) 6:00.09 (5) 5:57.02
6 Chris Reidy Big Sky Bikes 42:54.5 (8) 6:20.69 (7) 5:59.52 (7) 5:58.47 (7) 6:03.15 (6) 6:06.99 (7) 6:09.48 (6) 6:16.17
7 Selden Daume Grist/Dram Cycling 37:01.9 (7) 6:20.03 (9) 6:10.26 (8) 6:11.56 (8) 6:07.26 (8) 6:11.37 (6) 6:01.42
8 Darrell Williams 38:11.7 (10) 6:26.85 (10) 6:12.75 (9) 6:19.23 (10) 6:19.12 (11) 6:26.01 (11) 6:27.74
9 Zach Millar Dram/Grist 38:32.6 (12) 7:09.83 (8) 6:08.60 (10) 6:20.04 (9) 6:16.01 (9) 6:14.41 (9) 6:23.75
10 Jed Little Hellgate Cyclery 38:33.5 (6) 6:16.93 (11) 6:24.05 (11) 6:23.08 (11) 6:31.26 (12) 6:28.90 (12) 6:29.25
11 Mark Albrecht 38:48.0 (9) 6:25.16 (12) 6:31.38 (12) 6:33.34 (12) 6:33.66 (10) 6:24.18 (8) 6:20.26
12 James Fields TCH 39:10.4 (13) 10:44.62 (2) 5:38.09 (3) 5:41.53 (2) 5:38.61 (1) 5:38.57 (4) 5:48.97
13 Joseph Petrilli 40:41.6 (11) 6:31.12 (13) 6:33.78 (13) 6:44.46 (13) 6:48.90 (13) 7:05.93 (13) 6:57.41
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Jeff Bookwalter Big Sky Bikes 41:29.8 (2) 6:00.54 (1) 5:50.66 (2) 5:55.64 (3) 5:57.29 (1) 5:55.61 (2) 6:00.20 (1) 5:49.87
2 Robert Sonora MTCX 41:46.1 (1) 5:59.57 (2) 5:51.12 (3) 5:56.42 (2) 5:57.28 (2) 5:55.69 (3) 6:00.27 (2) 6:05.78
3 John Quindry 42:09.8 (6) 6:17.78 (3) 5:54.61 (1) 5:53.19 (1) 5:56.58 (3) 5:56.97 (4) 6:03.18 (3) 6:07.47
4 Trent Baker MIssoula Bike Source 36:23.6 (3) 6:03.71 (6) 6:02.04 (4) 5:57.37 (4) 6:02.95 (5) 6:04.51 (6) 6:13.03
5 Tom Jenni MTCX 36:32.0 (4) 6:13.35 (5) 6:00.13 (6) 6:09.62 (6) 6:06.77 (4) 6:02.54 (1) 5:59.55
6 Keller Davis 36:33.3 (5) 6:13.64 (4) 5:59.49 (5) 5:59.84 (5) 6:05.39 (6) 6:09.54 (5) 6:05.37
7 John Weyhrich Missoula Bicycle Works 37:50.8 (7) 6:26.36 (8) 6:18.01 (7) 6:15.57 (7) 6:11.56 (7) 6:17.11 (8) 6:22.23
8 Donald Bauder Flathead Cycling 38:00.3 (8) 6:36.33 (7) 6:15.21 (8) 6:16.52 (8) 6:15.50 (8) 6:20.56 (7) 6:16.19
9 Fred Michini MBW Racing 39:52.7 (9) 6:43.85 (9) 6:34.80 (10) 6:36.71 (9) 6:39.62 (10) 6:47.20 (10) 6:30.55
10 Mark Murphree 39:56.8 (10) 6:55.94 (10) 6:34.99 (9) 6:30.60 (10) 6:47.37 (9) 6:37.66 (9) 6:30.25
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Travis Brier 22:33.0 (2) 7:33.36 (1) 7:26.73
2 Rick Wishcamper 22:45.1 (1) 7:30.59 (2) 7:30.66
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Elsa Westenfelder Team Stampede 41:31.0 (1) 5:58.81 (2) 5:50.14 (2) 5:51.77 (1) 6:01.58 (2) 5:56.57 (1) 6:00.54 (1) 5:51.59
2 Ellen Campbell 41:31.8 (3) 6:01.92 (1) 5:49.62 (1) 5:48.85 (2) 6:02.96 (1) 5:55.23 (2) 6:00.94 (2) 5:52.24
3 Ellen Davis Team Stampede 36:50.1 (2) 5:59.36 (3) 5:58.75 (6) 6:17.85 (3) 6:07.87 (4) 6:09.75 (3) 6:16.53
4 Caroline Lurgio MT Alpha 37:16.6 (5) 6:23.31 (4) 6:03.42 (3) 6:05.56 (4) 6:13.25 (3) 6:09.40 (4) 6:21.68
5 Claire Frost MT Alpha 38:02.5 (7) 6:31.33 (7) 6:16.59 (4) 6:13.46 (5) 6:20.55 (5) 6:17.57 (5) 6:22.98
6 Carly Holman MTCX 38:25.7 (6) 6:27.69 (6) 6:16.12 (5) 6:15.48 (6) 6:21.29 (6) 6:39.48 (6) 6:25.64
7 Emily Linton Eat.Move.Excel with Coach Em 40:38.9 (1) 7:26.87 (1) 6:38.85 (1) 6:39.70 (1) 6:32.55 (1) 6:45.18 (1) 6:35.80
8 Lucy Millar Team Stampede 40:52.2 (8) 6:33.75 (8) 6:22.44 (8) 6:45.93 (7) 6:46.16 (8) 7:37.29 (8) 6:46.61
9 Meghann Schroeder 40:53.8 (10) 6:59.56 (10) 6:50.73 (7) 6:44.73 (8) 6:48.44 (7) 6:51.19 (7) 6:39.13
10 Myla Spoon MTCX 43:41.0 (9) 6:48.68 (9) 6:43.18 (9) 7:06.48 (9) 7:39.26 (9) 7:37.63 (9) 7:45.80
11 Dawn Whaley Red Barn Bicycles 41:19.8 (2) 8:44.18 (2) 8:01.65 (2) 8:07.11 (2) 8:18.31 (2) 8:08.56
DNF Gillian Millar Team Stampede 12:30.7 (4) 6:15.16 (5) 6:15.51
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Margie Dennison 39:30.5 (1) 6:30.17 (1) 6:32.46 (1) 6:32.63 (1) 6:42.96 (1) 6:35.94 (1) 6:36.35
Finishers: Cat 3: 1