Log In
Spooky Cross • Oct 30 2021 • Altoona, IA
5.3
4.5
4.1
4.9
5.5
Clear, 50 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.3
Beers
4.5
Moisture
4.1
Accel
4.9
Tech
5.5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kaden Snoop
2 Justin Bown
3 Bryan Jones
4 Jason Scholbrock BIKEIOWA RACING TEAM
5 Will Ramsey
6 Keith Snoop
7 Kris Adams
8 Cooper Bernstein
9 Andrew Dostal
10 Matthew Steele Harvest Racing
11 Michael Libin
12 Alexander Sanchez
13 Cael Halsor
14 Michael Drahaus BIKEIOWA RACING TEAM
15 Ryan Handley
DNF Maeghan Easler
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Johnson
2 James Myers
3 Seth Tellinghuisen
4 Gibson Rivas
5 Andrew Dostal
6 Taylor Orth
7 Ryan Bimson
8 Jackson Webster
9 Will Greteman
10 Cael Halsor
11 Peter Cutler
12 Rob Haaland
13 Dylan Lyons
14 Terrell Frederick
15 Michael Drahaus BIKEIOWA RACING TEAM
16 Alexander Sanchez
17 Wade Johnson
18 Daniel Bishop
19 Tyler Puls
20 Matthew Steele Harvest Racing
21 Jacob Nolte
22 Patrick Thull
23 Chad Showalter
24 Brent Osborne
25 Ryan Blane
26 Matthew May
27 Daryl Miller
28 Manuel Acevedo
29 Matthew Wheeler
30 Ryan Dee
31 Jeff Eisentrager
32 Joshua Sullivan
33 Jarrod Igou
34 Alex Struelens
35 Hunter Larson
36 Brian Marsh
37 Ryan Rieck
38 Jay Mattas
39 Shane Bast
40 Isaac Young
DNF Mark West
Finishers: Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 16   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Clayton Stephens
2 Ayeden Lein
3 Mike Credidio
4 Nicholas Mittelstadt
Finishers: Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Seth Tellinghuisen
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Fin Daufeldt
2 Axsyl Lein
3 Axel Brandsmeier
4 Anders Holmes
5 Adam Hanafi
6 Austyn Lein
7 Levi Bimson
8 Sebastian Holmes
Finishers: Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joe Petersen
2 Justin Guiter
3 David Krohse
4 Andrew Lein
5 Sean Dickinson
6 Kevin Patterson
7 Jason Simpson
8 Nathan Cline
9 Jason Uhlenhake
10 Jason Zylstra
11 Tyler Cowman
12 Robert Rehkemper
13 Wade Johnson
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Noah Marcus
2 Jim Bethea Iowa City Cycling Club
3 Jon Nelson
4 Theodore Lechnowsky
5 James Holmes
6 Kyle Sedore
7 Kevin Betters
8 Milan Sherman
9 Matt Veldey Zealous Racing
10 Jeff Osborn
11 Nathan Hicks
12 Robert Versteegh
13 Jason Bernstein
14 Ryan Carnahan
15 Chris Gasche
16 Bruce Reese
17 Scott Robinson
18 Chad Mittelstadt
19 Ryan Handley
DNF Paul Eichler
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Cochran Rule # 5 Nicks Cycling/Mennen Plumb
2 Todd Gillihan
3 Thomas Scholz
4 Todd Ramsey
5 David Delperdang
6 Randy Harris
7 Jim Coady
8 Landon Beachy
9 Brent Linn
10 David Gannon
11 Kurtis Goertz
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian West
2 Vance Fletcher
3 James Cochran Rule # 5 Nicks Cycling/Mennen Plumb
4 Jason Anderson
5 Andrew Wisner
6 Cooper Mortenson
7 Jordan Costello
8 Jon Nelson
9 Kris Adams
DNF Noah Marcus
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kimberly Breuer
2 Shelby Cork
3 Talia Sopp
4 Ruth Hulstrom
5 Sara Klosterboer
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rachel Dee
2 Lumen Brandsmeier
3 Elizabeth Dee
4 Bijou Zondo
5 Lily Stanford
6 Willa Showalter
7 Aspyn Lein
8 Lydia Dee
9 Ella Mittelstadt
Finishers: Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Hoesly
2 Missy Miller
3 Shannon Holmes
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Linda Cooper
2 Robin Sund
3 Jamie Coady
4 Kerrie Bernstein
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maeghan Easler
2 Linda Cooper
3 Emily Hoesly
4 Robin Sund
5 Kimberly Breuer
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kaleb Holmes
2 Zoey Anderson
3 Elijah Hulstrum
4 Hannah Dee
5 Dakota Van syoc
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3