Log In
BonkWerx CX - Day 1 • Sep 18 2021 • Chittenango, NY
Race uploaded by Johnny Morin csv | json
0
0
0
0
0
Mostly Cloudy, 74 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #cyclocross

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Brown Resource Cycling 48:43.0
DNF Kevin Chapman Beer Tree Cycling 28:21.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Sblendorio 47:55.0
2 Kaleb Toscano Syracuse Bicycle 47:59.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Davall A Dogs Day Out 32:39.0
2 Ben Savoie CNYC/NYCM Insurance 34:58.0
3 Ben Rabin Salty Chimp Racing 37:41.0
4 Jon Murray Beer Tree Cycling 28:25.0
5 Benjamin Freer Roth Racing 35:57.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Sblendorio 32:21.0
2 Ben Savoie CNYC/NYCM Insurance 33:43.0
3 Ken Hammond Salty Chimp Racing 34:15.0
4 Zachary Olsen Odell Brewing Company 34:51.0
5 Jon Taber CNY Sharks 35:26.0
6 Chris Allen Venture 36:56.0
7 Jeff Frutchey Corning/notubes race team 36:59.0
8 Benjamin Freer Roth Racing 46:27.0
DNF Eric Rickman 13:57.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Gracey 32:40.0
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zachary Olsen Syracuse Bicycle 39:19.0
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Frontuto STICKBOY COFFEE / FAST EDDIE’S CY 46:15.0
2 Jon Murray Beer Tree Cycling 46:31.0
3 Robert Shostack 46:48.0
DNF Andrew Gracey BOOM! Energy Bars 23:06.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Morris Resource Cycling 46:10.0
2 James Davall A Dogs Day Out 46:28.0
3 Jeff Frutchey Corning/notubes race team 54:30.0
4 Bryan Blake Team 2 Cycling 46:36.0
DNF John Poland 33:16.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Evans Freeze Thaw Cycles 50:18.0
2 Craig Goetzmann Syracuse Bicycle Race Team 50:48.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Pone Bonkwerx 42:22.0
2 Ben Rabin Salty Chimp Racing 42:33.0
3 Rick Cote SOS 42:38.0
4 Frank Mayville BonkWerx 50:14.0
5 Benjamin Freer Roth Racing 48:45.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Klaben jr Once Again Racing Fueled by Once Ag 34:12.0
2 Ben Harrell Team 2 Cycling 36:56.0
3 Sam Nugen 37:52.0
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Kline CORK MONKEY RACING 51:24.0
2 Michele Maier CORK MONKEY RACING 53:19.0
3 Rebecca Auyer Team Bikenetic 54:54.0
4 Denise Watson Full Moon Vista 55:58.0
5 Alexandra Fahey MVBC 47:04.0
6 Paige Williams Berkshire Cycling Association 51:00.0
DNF Jacqueline Maier CORK MONKEY RACING
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexandra Fahey MVBC 38:29.0
2 Jocelyn Rabin Syracuse Bicycle Women's Race Team 35:34.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Shulsky Syracuse Bicycle Women’s Race Tea 49:10.0
2 Andrea Drews STICKBOY COFFEE/FAST EDDIE'S CYCLES 41:20.0
3 Jessica Blake Syracuse bicycle womens race team 47:44.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1