Log In
Back To Basics CX Week 4 • Sep 21 2021 • Golden, CO
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
4.6
1.1
4.4
4.3
4.1
Clear, 56 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.6
Beers
1.1
Moisture
4.4
Accel
4.3
Tech
4.1
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Mote 29:24:00
2 Mark Currie
3 Jake Peterson
4 Josh Direen 30:34:00
5 Kyle Johnson 30:55:00
6 Matt Davies 31:10:00
7 Brelon May
8 Felipe Cantero gutierrez 31:18:00
9 Gavin Lopez
10 Tyler Dunn 31:35:00
11 Adriano Lucero
12 Trevor Rehm
13 Keegan Pelton
14 Brandon Dyksterhouse
15 Drew Christopher 31:57:00
16 Jonathan Wells 32:11:00
17 Travis Burkel
18 Frederick Lintz 32:32:00
19 William Stanford
20 Thomas Meiser 32:52:00
21 Sean Herring
22 Nicholas Hartman
23 Douglas Hudson
24 Justin Little
25 Sam Pflugh 32:57:00
26 Brian Ernst 33:12:00
27 William Howe
28 Liam Olson
29 Adam Devoe 33:44:00
30 Todd Gangelhoff
31 Aaron Barcheck
32 Ben Frost
33 Charley Dean
34 Drew Bublitz 34:13:00
35 Clyde Wright 34:24:00
36 Rider Clark
37 Ewen North 34:45:00
38 Bill Manning
DNF August Bailey
DNF Steve Laurel
DNF Brady Van matre
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 18   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Henry Walsh 24:13:00
2 Jabez Meulemans 24:24:00
3 Patrick O'sullivan Keep it Tight 24:52:00
4 Chris Mcgee
5 Emery Legg 25:07:00
6 Stephen Bartels
7 Nathan Meyers 25:10:00
8 Ryan Witt
9 Nathaniel Langdon 25:16:00
10 Brian Dunn
11 Kyle Dow 25:23:00
12 Josh Weis 25:35:00
13 Zachary Hurst
14 Clyde Wright 25:45:00
15 Neil Popovich
16 Collin Hartman
17 Broc Thompson
18 Peter Strand
19 Brent Anderson 26:05:00
20 Chris Toffolo
21 Luke Ozment
22 Jason Hochreiter
23 Daniel Reback 26:27:00
24 Christian Williss
25 Bob Roman
26 Jeff Mabry
27 Bert Baiotto
28 William A raatz
29 Michael Torrente 26:35:00
30 Jeff Ofsanko
31 Gus Greivel
32 Josh Gray
33 Eric Ford 26:56:00
34 Keith Principe 27:18:00
35 Matthew Rossman
36 Chris Watts 27:32:00
37 Jeremy Furman 27:49:00
38 John Shearer 28:18:00
39 Jeffrey Nichols
40 Bill Manning
41 Tyler Keyes
42 Nicole Novembre 29:16:00
43 Michael Orlowsky 29:16:00
44 Todd Bischoff
45 Lee Waldman 30:14:00
46 Joe Hofeditz
47 Richard Bauch
DNF Rod Millott
DNF Lane Turner
Finishers: Cat 3: 29   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keith Ives 25:57:00
2 Michael Dobronyi
3 Sandy Mouch
4 Brandon Lee
5 Jeremy Furman
6 Matthew Roeder
7 Colin Baker
8 Michael Welker 26:24:00
9 Roderick Eskew GRVL DNKYS 26:51:00
10 Matt Dipaolo
11 Oliver Waldron 27:00:00
12 Aiden Serratoni
13 Sky Goble 27:07:00
14 Adam Levy
15 Griffin F reed
16 Matthias Stehle 27:36:00
17 Kurtis Corbin
18 Jacob Golberg
19 Kyle Preiss 28:31:00
20 Robert Peters 28:36:00
21 Tucker Platte 28:48:00
22 David Fitzpatrick
23 Ted Cadieux CRCA/KruisCX 28:58:00
24 Matthew Knoedler 29:06:00
25 Ian Giebel 29:38:00
26 Alex Mohr
27 James Barnes 29:46:00
28 Scott Bristol 29:59:00
29 David Acker
30 Christian Combs 30:01:00
31 Larry Varys 30:05:00
32 Tim Downing 30:16:00
33 Michael Thomas
34 Matthew Blevins 30:27:00
35 Greg Harris
36 Seth Murphy
37 Ty Anderson 30:47:00
38 Allan Marvin
39 Elliott Bath
40 Christopher Dunn 31:01:00
41 Jamy Bacchus
42 Scott Enger
43 Gavin Sanders
43 Edward Cookson 32:05:00
44 Bradford Smith
45 William Baiotto 31:42:00
47 Michael Imhoff
48 Tyler Corson rikert 32:17:00
49 Chet Lintz
50 Reece Fordham
51 Jim Thomas
52 Ethan Maldonado
DNF Sean Murray
DNF Brendan King
DNF Braden Meegan
DNF Benjamin Ollett
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 27   Cat 5: 24   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathaniel Vacura 31:57:00
2 Jesse Swift 32:32:00
3 Kevin Obrien 32:57:00
4 Lawrence Monks 33:27:00
5 Matthew Whitby 33:37:00
6 Andrew Sprafke 34:13:00
7 Robert Donovan 34:27:00
8 Jeff Ofsanko 34:54:00
9 Omar Dickenson 35:17:00
10 Sandy Mouch 35:27:00
11 Wade Washburn 38:45:00
12 Ken Lanham
13 Jon Romenesko
14 Erik Maresjo
15 Heather Romenesko @ 1 Lap
16 Matt Sodnicar @ 2 Laps
17 Scott Bristol @ 2 Laps
DNF Ted Cadieux CRCA/KruisCX
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kaya Musgrave 35:45:00
2 Amelia Shea 42:45:00
3 Melanie Carter
4 Allison Crow
5 Rebecca Gross
6 Kira Mullins
7 Patricia Gonzales
8 Ali Artzberger
9 Meghan Newlin
10 Tracy Yates
11 Amy Direen
12 Isabella Robles
13 Barb Blakley
14 Karyn Abraham
15 Kate Stanford @ 1 Lap
16 Julie Pierce @ 1 Lap
17 Melissa Erickson @ 1 Lap
18 Stacey Richardson @ 1 Lap
19 Sienna Phillips @ 1 Lap
20 Michele Bliss @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Delaney Meegan 24:48:00
2 Jessica Mullins 29:24:00
3 Katherine Monks
4 Michelle Dobbs 30:00:00
5 Karen Gross
6 Jordanna Quinn
7 Gabby Macarelli 30:56:00
8 Katie Macarelli 31:03:00
9 Lisa Kreibe
10 Nola Stewart 32:13:00
11 Linda Stieduhar 32:25:00
12 Amanda Stone 32:47:00
13 Olivia Phillips 33:36:00
14 Samantha Laurie 34:05:00
15 Gina Hamilton 34:38:00
16 Zena M maldonado 38:19:00
17 Cris Compton 42:19:00
DNF Ellie Malfeld
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ashley Walton 30:05:00
2 Cate Logan 31:17:00
3 Avery Cavner 33:25:00
4 Margaret Fitzgerald 33:48:00
5 Holly Blanchard
6 Laura Bruck renzelman 34:44:00
7 Jordan Johnson 35:32:00
8 Chloe Cook
9 Jennifer Iarossi @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 4