Log In
GP Tank 7 • Sep 19 2021 • Shawnee, KS
3
1.3
4.5
4.5
3.8
Clear, 82 degrees, wind 10 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
3
Beers
1.3
Moisture
4.5
Accel
4.5
Tech
3.8
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wesley Boyce Move Up Off-Road p/b Lauf
2 Chris Ellis Steve Tilford Foundation Racing
3 Austin Elser Steve Tilford Foundation Racing
4 Craig Kielbasa South Chicago Wheelmen
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeret Kusiak Team Colavita/Parisi
2 Jason Chase Move Up Off Road
3 Liam Ellis Pleasanton cycling club
4 Patrick Angell Grip N Rip Racing
5 Marco Vallotto KCOI Boulevard
6 John Flesher SunflowerCyclingTeam/KansasPerio p/
Finishers: Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rob White Grip N Rip
2 Kyle Brown
3 Jacob Greathouse
4 John Vansooy blue river bicycle club
5 Jim Robidoux
6 Justin Evans Local Cycling
7 Nick Braunjankovich The Manhattan Project
8 Sam Loring GripNRip
9 Kypton O'neal MUCC
10 Conrad Chase Move Up Cycling Club
11 Phillipi Silva Santa fe Trails
12 Severin Mccarter Move Up Cycling Club
13 Eric Hollister Santa Fe Trails
14 Reimund Manneck Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
15 Eric O'Brien Harvest Racing-Trek
16 Scott Bendrick
17 Daniel Hooks Move Up Cycling Club
18 Benon Kusiak
19 Michael Bowman Prologue cycling
20 Nolan Blankenau
21 Steven Garcia Team Colavita Parisi Kansas City
Finishers: Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Austin Thompson
2 Benon Kusiak
3 Kypton O'neal MUCC
4 Benjamin Lewis Localcycling.com
5 Harrison Brown Donderdag
6 Wesley Duff
7 Benji Bergman Bikeable Communities
8 Benjamin Amuseli
Finishers: Cat 5: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Braley RANDY BRALEY PHOTOGRAPHY
2 Dane Hooks Move Up Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Conrad Chase Move Up Cycling Club
2 Severin Mccarter Move Up Cycling Club
3 Luis Ramos Santa fe trails
4 Logan Brown
5 Henry Buser
6 Kyler Kusiak
7 Kellan Arnhold SMG
8 Lawrence Henkhaus
9 Harrison Franklin
10 Bennett Herold Move Up Juniors
11 Hans Dicus
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Orrick KCOI/Boulevard
2 Ryan Thompson KCOI/Boulevard Cycling
3 Jason Douglas 360racing
4 Juraj Trubiroha
5 Jason Fife
6 Scott King Local Cylcing
7 Brian Batson Localcycling.com
8 Danny Roos BRBC
9 Benjamin South
10 Ben Brady
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rick Moseley 360 Racing
2 Tige Lamb
3 Eric Burch KCOI Boulevard racing
4 Brian Duff
5 Erik Riker KCOI/Boulevard Cycling Team
6 Shea Bergman Bikeable Communities
7 Rick Finley BMC/Walmart Cycling Team
8 Roger Williams MoveUp OffRoad
9 David Romisch GP Velotek
10 John Flesher SunflowerCyclingTeam/KansasPerio p/
11 Eric O'Brien Harvest Racing-Trek
12 Brendan Sheehan Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Shop
13 Chris Vanwagner
14 Larry Dice Slimenundgrossen/ localcycling.com
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chip Zimmer KCOI Boulevard
2 John Vansooy blue river bicycle club
3 Randy Martin KCOI Boulevard Cycling Team
4 Tim Bergman Localcycling.com
5 Tim Black
6 David Corwin Bicycle Shack
7 Samuel Swearngin Localcycling.com
8 Dean Parker Velo+
9 Samuel Perkins 360 Racing
10 Steve Schweiker Ethos
11 David Conrad Localcycling.com
12 Reg Robertson KCBC Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wesley Boyce Move Up Off-Road p/b Lauf
2 Patrick Orrick KCOI/Boulevard
3 Evan Fast KCOI Boulevard
4 Steve Vannieuwenhuyse KCOI / Boulevard
5 Roger Williams MoveUp OffRoad
6 Ryan Ross
7 Karl Jackson Cycle City Racing
8 Bill Anderson 360 Racing
9 Patrick Schlager Osceola Velo Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Allison Adams 360 Racing
2 Haley Crouch KCOI Boulevard Cycling Team
3 Isabelle Jensen Women's Free State Racing
4 Jessica Wilkerson Localcycling.com
DNF Alyson Green Women's Free State Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rebecca Havens Womens Free State Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rose Chase Move Up Cycling Club
2 Madeline King
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Isabelle Jensen Womens Free State Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Attia Elser
2 Chloe Koppa
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alyson Green KCBC Racing
2 Angie Koppa Team Localcycling
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karen Pritchard Womens Free State Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathryn Johnson Women's Free State Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Levi Ross Donderdag!
2 Colin Kusiak
3 Emerson Brady
4 Will Bergman Bikeable Communities
5 Graham Ganson MUCC Juniors
6 Lucas Bunnell
Finishers: Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 2