Log In
HARD KNOCX Cyclocross 2021 • Aug 29 2021 • East Aurora, NY
3.7
2.2
4.4
2.6
2.4
Humid and Partly Cloudy, 81 degrees, wind 10 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
3.7
Beers
2.2
Moisture
4.4
Accel
2.6
Tech
2.4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lilly Platzer
2 Mia Lubkowski
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Smitley
2 Kevan Edwards
3 Max Burget
4 Jonathan Siuta
5 Trevor Vowles
6 Corey Knowles
7 Alex Davies
8 Colin Carpenter
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tom Scheeler
2 Jeffrey Lubkowski
3 David Ort
DNF Brian Degnan
Finishers: Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremy Gworek
2 Craig Nittolo
3 Ryan Forrestel
4 Nathan Yost Tom's Pro Bike
5 John Deiure
6 Sam Garver
7 Steve Frey
8 Patrick Mcgovern
9 Daniel Twentyfive
10 Patrick Meszler
11 Ethan Johnson
DNF Thomas Baumgartner
DNF Jeff Frutchey
DNF Alexander Kozak
Finishers: Cat 4: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Burke
2 Tucker Waugh
3 Nicholas Archer
4 Ken Bennett
5 Alessandro Cannizzo
6 Miro Rakic campus wheelworks
7 Ryan Schmidt
8 Shane Matesic
9 Kevin Gillam
10 Alexander Rossbach
11 Eric Butler
12 Josef Bellucci
13 Jim Lynch
14 Jan Steyn
15 Jay Fairbrother
16 Brendan Ash
DNF Alexander Keogan
DNF Vincent Gravino
DNF Adam Orsini
Finishers: Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevan Edwards
2 Justin Frontuto
3 Jesse Corum
4 Brian Degnan
5 Steve Frey
DNF Alan Sanfilippo
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryan Hopkins
2 Scott Farrell
3 Peter Pelychaty
4 Eric Giehl
5 Chris Tirone
6 Trevor Harrison
7 Jim Gorman
8 Dave Dewey
9 Rob Hillyard
10 James Young
11 Bryan Bonn
DNF Patrick Mcgovern
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Parks
2 Thomas Emrich
3 Chris Fuller
4 Brian Borowiec
5 Jeron Drew
6 Justin Gabreski
7 Wayne Rosenthal
8 John Mclaughlin
9 Joe Catalano
10 John Dunn
DNF Ed Hutton
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevan Edwards
2 Jonathan Siuta
3 John Roden
4 Alexander Crumlish
5 John Crumlish
DNF Jacquelyn Gerwitz dunn
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lindsay Di lucente
2 Michelle Daria davies
3 Carol Scheeler
4 Denise Watson
5 Qin di Gerwitz-dunn
6 Katelyn Murray
7 Gayle Hutton
8 Shannon Siuta
9 Jacquelyn Gerwitz dunn
DNF Heather Yanofsky
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bonnie Symes
2 Casey Kelly
3 Rachel Weaver
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kate Hasler steilen
2 Rachel Sacks
DNF Karin Lowenthal
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2