Log In
Joules Cross Weekend - Cyclocross • Sep 24 2022 • Lawrence, KS
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 78 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Severin Mccarter
2 Benon Kusiak
3 Conrad Chase
4 Sawyer Schaeffer
5 Luis Ramos
6 Benji Bergman
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Henry Buser
2 Levi Ross Donderdag!
3 Quincy Kerling
4 Graham Ganson Move Up Cycling Club
5 Zidan Brown
6 Kyler Kusiak
Finishers: Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeret Kusiak Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
2 Thomas Lewin Grip N Rip Racing
3 Kyle Guinn KCBC Racing
4 Chris Braley MoveUp Cycling Club
5 Patrick Angell Grip N Rip Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brandon Steinert GP Velotek
2 Kane Greenleaf Move Up Cycling Club
3 Scott Poelzl
4 Phillipi Silva Move Up Cycling Club
5 Matthew Poindexter Bicycle Shack Racing
6 Ivan Cabezas Boulevard
7 Robert Ellis US Military Endurance Sports
8 Scott Bendrick Localcycling.com
Finishers: Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
DNP Severin Mccarter Severin McCarter
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mitchell Dotson DTF Cycling Club
2 Jeramie Lippman
3 David Hottenrott
4 Ian Pepin Move Up Development
5 Derick Shackelford
6 Nick Braunjankovich The Manhattan Project
7 Ben Brady KCBC
8 Bryan Kerling KCBC
9 Jordan Barrett
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Orrick BLVD Brewing Co. Cycling
2 Ryan Thompson KCOI/Boulevard Cycling
3 Jason Douglas KCOI Boulevard
4 Justin Koppa Localcycling.com
5 Juraj Trubiroha Local Cycling/SlimmenundGrossen
6 Jason Chase Move Up Off-Road
DNF Dan Schaeffer Move Up Off Road p/b Bike Stop
DNF Matt Gilhousen Steve Tilford Foundation
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roger Williams MoveUp Off-Road p/b Bike Stop
2 Damian Almanza Cow Town Cycling Team
3 Lee Lamunyon KCOI BOULEVARD CYCLING TEAM
4 Steve Wathke 360 Racing p/b VANDOIT
5 Shea Bergman
6 Mike Ivancic US Military Endurance Sports
7 Garrett Grow Team Soundpony
8 Eric Hollister Santa Fe Trails
9 David Romisch GP Velotek
DNP John Flesher SunflowerCyclingTeam/KansasPerio p/
10 Robert Ellis US Military Endurance Sports
DNF John Pahlmann Grip N Rip
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Songer 360 Racing p/b Vandoit
2 Doug Campbell Raging Bull Racing
3 James Clevenger KCOI Boulevard
4 John Vansooy Blue River Bicycle Club
5 Samuel Swearngin Localcycling.com
6 Michael Berning KCOI Boulevard
7 Jesse Miguel Local Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Bergman Localcylcing.com
2 Mark Thomas Localcycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Doug Long 360 Racing p/b VanDOit
2 Dean Parker 360 Racing
3 Samuel Perkins 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
Finishers: Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Garrick Valverde Steve Tilford Foundation Racing
2 Micah Gordon XCKC
3 Carter Lembke CycleX Racing
4 Christian Acker USMES
5 Craig Kielbasa GP Velotek
6 Michael Allison Move Up Road Squad
7 William Stolte Steve Tilford Foundation
8 Michael Morriss KCBC Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kent Woermann Move Up Road Squad
2 Britton Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
3 Bill Anderson 360 Racing
4 Matt Burris DarkEarly racing
5 Patrick Schlager Osceola Velo Club
DNF Daniel Del rosario Elite Cycling LLC (KS)
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Madison Cassavaugh Cow Town Cycling
2 Shannon Duke Women's Free State
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauren Allen Major Taylor Cycling Club of Kansas
2 Natasha Waschek
3 Sarah Fanning
4 Ashley Fann
5 Rachael Bontrager
6 Shelley Shackelford
7 Kyla Bidne
8 Tiffany Bidne
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zaina Brown
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Isabelle Jensen Women's Free State Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Meredith Clark Move Up - Juniors
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rebecca Havens Move Up Cycling Club
2 Angie Koppa Localcycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stacy Bragg Pastaria/Big Shark Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathryn Johnson Women's Free State Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kindsay Mclaughlin XCKC Devo
2 Allison Adams 360 Racing
3 Karen Pritchard Womens Free State Racing
5 Marianne Remboldt GP VeloTek
6 Alyson Green KCBC Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colin Kusiak
2 Will Bergman
3 Zaire Brown
4 Axel Elser
DNP Emerson Brady
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2