Log In
Southington Cyclocross - Connecticut State Championships • Oct 22 2006
0
0
0
0
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Jones TARGETRAINING 52
2 Christopher Peck Fiordifrutta
3 Justin Luidine Windham Moutain Outfitters
4 Daniel Coady NCC/Bikereg.com
5 Mark Stotz Gearworks
6 Eneas Freyre TARGETRAINING
7 Stephen Weller CycleSmart
8 James Belchak NAV Pedros
9 Brad Sheehan 1K2GO.com
10 Patrick Goguen NCC/Bikereg.com
11 Alex Whitmore Harris Cyclery/Igleheart Frames
12 Curtis Boivin Providence Velo
13 Daniel Langlois Circle A Cyclocross
14 Colin Eggleton Wheelworks
15 Christopher Burke
16 Ryan Kelly Team 201A/kitty cat *meow*
17 Pierre Vanden borre HUP United
18 Miro Koulnis NCC/Bikereg.com
19 Andrew Grabarek CCC- Keltic
20 Jeff Busch North Atlantic Velo/Classbook.com
21 Adam Sullivan Caster's Majik Coffee p/b Apex Tech
22 Joshua Lipka BCA/VOmax
23 Sean O'rourke Token Products/TNMracing.net
24 Joel Biederman Cyclonauts
25 Sean Cavanaugh Bethel Cycles
Finishers: Cat ?: 25  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Bagg Putney Bicycle Club 30
2 Manny Goguen Union Velo
3 Colin Reuter
4 Darren Snyder Thule Inc.
5 Eric Silva QuadCycles/Arlington Bicycle Club
6 Oscar Jimenez NEBC
7 Kevin Kerwood NCC / BikeReg.com
8 Donald Snoop Hang On Snoopy Racing
9 Jeremy Ewing
10 Patrick Cunningham EBCC/Benidorm
11 Ronald Bucari
12 Deke Andrew Portland Velo Club
13 Michael Schmidt
14 Timothy Mather Pig Iron Sports
15 Gerry Clapper Benidorm / Eastern Bloc Cycling Clu
16 Joey Solomon Stage One
17 Scott Struve Stage 1 Fusion THINK Cannondale
18 John Wilde Harvard U Cycling
19 Keith Liggett Cyclonauts
20 Kerry Robair Mercury Brewery
21 Matt Carpenter EBCC/Benidorm
22 Jack Hayden
23 Steve Tregay
24 Sam Dodge Stage 1
25 Thomas Buttner Verge Sport
Finishers: Cat ?: 25  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jan Weyant-hamel unattached 34
2 Linnea Koons unattached
3 Stacey Moseley unattached
4 Angela Heidgeid unattached
5 Amy Robson Team Bike Alley
6 Jess Kates Galatro Bullydog Bikes
7 Teri Carilli NEBC/Cycle Loft
8 Julie Lockhart NEBC/Cycle Loft
9 Abbie Briscoe unattached
Finishers: Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Lynch Mystic Velo Club
2 Tommy Goguen Union Velo
3 Jimmy Mucci FTS /Dave's Bike Shop
4 Peter Goguen Union Velo
5 Aaron House Housatonic Wheel Club
6 Austin Vincent Looking
7 rider# 886
8 rider # 887
9 rider # 888
10 rider # 889
Finishers: Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ethan Gilmour Coyote Hill 47
2 Greg Carpenter Devo
3 Connor Sallee Pawling Cycle and Sport
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Groom Copi 47
2 Kevin Hines Gearworks
3 Curt Davis FIORDIFRUTTA
4 Wade Summers Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Co
5 Michael Bernard Gearworks
6 Christopher Adeletti Cyclonauts
7 Jeffrey Kellogg NAV Pedros
8 Jan Wiejak Test Pilot- Verge
9 Matthew Domnarski Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Co
10 Robert Kramer Alan Factory Team
11 William Thompson Bethel Cycle - MCRA
12 Todd Bowden CVC
13 Thomas Butler CCB
14 Chuck Quackenbush CBRC
15 Kyle Wolfe TARGETRAINING / Fastar
16 Brannon Walsh Cox Communications
17 Joseph Sconzo CVC
18 Robert Newton Benidorm/Eastern Bloc Cycling Club
19 Steve Morison Wesleyan
20 Paul Nyberg Horst Benidorm Property Research
21 Frank Dionisio Kissena Cycling Club
22 Arnold T. Kalmbach Bicycle Link /Mass Bay Road Club
23 Theo Kindermans cyclocrossworld.com
24 David Lyman Union Velo Club
25 Douglas Day FIORDIFRUTTA
26 Curtiss Burwell Laurel Bike Club
Finishers: Cat ?: 26  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zoe Owers 1K2Go sports 48
2 Amanda Lawrence NAV
3 Katrina Niez CT Yankee BC
4 Celeste Drumm FTS/Dave's
5 Nicole Kesselring unatt
6 Christy Mcardle Anthem CCCC
7 Kim Blodgett IBC
8 Hannah Kirshner unatt
9 Colleen Flaherty FTS/Dave's
10 Lesli Stevens Anthem Blue Cross & Blue Shield - C
11 Susan Hill Eastern Bloc/Benidorm
Finishers: Cat ?: 11