Log In
Sandstone Ranch Cyclocross • Dec 8 2019
4.3
6.2
3.5
4.1
3.5
Partly Cloudy, 48 degrees, wind 2 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.3
Beers
6.2
Moisture
3.5
Accel
4.1
Tech
3.5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evan Sands 0:19:01.20
2 Rowan Cattau 0:19:11.80
3 Zane Copeland 0:20:00.20
4 Jack Higley 0:21:07.90
5 Connnor Beshore 0:21:22.20
6 Karl Bryan 0:21:33.60
7 Andrew Vanvleet 0:22:56.60
DNF Desmond Mohr DNF
Finishers: Cat 5: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Sands 0:33:21.30
2 Jack Elphingstone 0:34:07.50
3 Dylan Haynes 0:34:48.40
4 Collin Hartman 0:35:45.10
DNF Graham Halverson DNF
DNF Garrett Beshore DNF
Finishers: Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Boni 0:28:20.50
2 Luke Robinson 0:28:30.20
3 Leif Bryan 0:28:34.60
4 Eli Deboom 0:28:55.60
5 Jude Schafer 0:30:50.90
6 Gavin Lopez 0:31:12.10
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melroy Holzhauer 0:32:52.50
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lukas Young 0:21:36.30
2 Cavan Bales 0:25:36.10
3 Gavin Sanders 0:26:33.00
4 Oliver Colson @ 1 Lap
5 Charlie Mohr @ 1 Lap
6 Benjamin Zuflacht @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Davies 0:59:43.40
2 Ross Delaplane 0:00:30.00
3 William Pankonin Mad Alchemy 0:02:00.00
4 Dan Schrad @ 1 Lap
5 Brian Hludzinski @ 1 Lap
6 Aaron C clark @ 1 Lap
7 Charley Dean @ 1 Lap
8 James Stevens Modern Market and GR Capital Partne @ 1 Lap
9 William E allen @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Vajda 0:52:01.80
2 Christian Williss 0:52:31.40
3 Michael White 0:53:01.10
4 Christopher Mcstay 0:53:10.90
5 Darrin Johnson 0:53:14.70
6 Rashid Farooqui 0:53:16.20
7 Daniel Reback 0:53:19.30
8 Brady Van matre 0:53:40.10
9 Jason Breitbarth 0:53:59.90
10 Keagan Rowley 0:54:47.20
11 Jake Lueckel @ 1 Lap
12 David Choren @ 1 Lap
13 Jonathan Jones @ 1 Lap
14 Bill Manning @ 1 Lap
15 Lanny Dunham @ 1 Lap
16 Chris Wozniak @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marc Kenney 0:36:27.40
2 Adam Boyd 0:37:38.80
3 Per Larsen 0:38:06.00
4 Jeff Fulford 0:38:21.40
5 David g Fitzgerald 0:38:25.90
6 Matthew Chadsey Old School Industries 0:38:48.50
7 Neal Rogers 0:39:24.30
8 Darren Albert 0:39:36.70
9 Matt Robinson 0:39:41.10
10 Andrew Fasig 0:39:48.50
11 Chris Thorson 0:40:34.60
12 Kirk Groves 0:40:50.40
13 Pete Mohr 0:42:44.70
14 Matt Dipaolo 0:44:09.50
15 Eric Miller @ 1 Lap
16 Jon Dury @ 1 Lap
17 Josh Benjamin @ 1 Lap
DNF Jay Paidipati DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Vigil 0:39:56.60
2 Howard Stevenson 0:40:02.50
3 Adam Levy 0:40:07.40
4 Steven Wens 0:40:57.50
5 Bob Prieto 0:41:01.60
6 Frank P knuettel 0:41:16.60
7 David Fitzpatrick 0:41:51.70
8 Michael Pins 0:42:14.60
9 Richard Klusman 0:42:15.00
10 Scott Farish 0:43:08.70
11 Kendrew Peacey 0:43:51.60
12 Glenn Cruger 0:44:25.00
13 Miles Cook Mad Racing Colorado 0:45:05.50
14 Eric Morgenstern 0:45:20.40
15 Don Runberg @ 1 Lap
16 David Schafer @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alan J hills 0:44:57.80
2 Tim Stone 0:46:54.60
3 Robert Stanley Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:48:10.90
4 Joseph Paulson @ 1 Lap
5 Allan Marvin @ 1 Lap
6 Rick Abbott @ 1 Lap
DNF Jim Thomas DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg E jackson 0:48:22.90
2 Joseph Kuhfahl 0:48:53.50
3 Michael Watkins 0:49:02.10
4 Trevor Lane 0:49:52.90
5 Jack Seidler 0:50:06.70
6 Michael S dunbar 0:54:15.80
Finishers: Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Smith 0:37:48.40
2 Tyler Landman 0:39:39.00
3 Stephen Bartels 0:40:46.80
4 Ben Nightingale 0:41:00.70
5 Luke Robinson 0:41:03.30
6 Sanford Student 0:41:50.30
7 Kalen Brown 0:42:28.10
8 John Heisel 0:45:54.10
9 Josh Speiser 0:46:06.40
10 Joey Chavez 0:46:07.40
Finishers: Cat 4: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karl Beshore 0:43:19.60
2 Garrett Beshore 0:44:19.00
3 Kyle Williams @ 1 Lap
4 Asher Behmer @ 1 Lap
5 Brian Schulz @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grant Ellwood 0:55:01.60
2 Ross Ellwood 0:55:12.40
3 Josh Direen 0:56:50.70
4 Oliver Boyd 0:57:00.60
5 Luke Elphingstone 0:57:23.80
6 Christopher Winn 0:57:32.80
7 Zachary Dolzani 0:57:52.50
8 Tayne Andrade 0:58:06.10
9 Samuel Dolzani 0:58:13.70
10 Nathaniel Vacura 0:58:14.70
11 Sean Herring 0:59:40.90
12 Stephen Cochran 0:00:18.30
13 Aaron Vaughn 0:01:01.40
14 Madigan Munro 0:01:08.60
15 Noah Rand 0:01:16.50
16 Peyton Wilkerson @ 1 Lap
17 Vaughn Veenendaal @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jake Barker 0:42:35.00
2 Isaac Robinson @ 1 Lap
3 Jeff Merkel @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Potter 0:46:57.10
2 Nolan Stephenson 0:47:08.10
3 Mitch Westall 0:47:47.80
4 Jason Hartman 0:48:08.70
5 Andy Lueck 0:48:40.10
6 Brelon May 0:48:45.50
7 Jesse Swift 0:49:31.50
8 Omar Dickenson 0:49:46.10
9 Andrew Sprafke 0:50:54.80
10 Matthew Whitby @ 1 Lap
11 Eddie Rogers @ 1 Lap
12 Peter Lopez @ 1 Lap
13 Scott Forrest @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Bonenberger 0:40:10.80
2 Michael Robson 0:40:33.50
3 Patrick J gallegos 0:40:34.10
4 Steve Laurel 0:41:16.10
5 Joseph Taddeucci 0:41:57.20
6 Harold Stephenson 0:42:03.10
7 Douglas Hudson 0:42:16.40
8 Scott Meadows 0:43:08.10
9 Corey Cope 0:43:15.50
10 Scott Forrest 0:43:53.20
11 Tom Leahy 0:43:55.80
12 Frank Smith 0:44:32.80
13 Bruce Whitesel 0:44:44.60
14 Matthew Fix 0:44:53.30
15 Don Maschka 0:45:02.20
16 Robert Dahlstrom 0:45:15.10
17 Steve Frothingham 0:45:52.30
18 Walter Strickler 0:46:16.50
19 Chuck Ankeny 0:46:20.00
20 Timothy Barnes 0:48:11.10
DNF Colm Flannery DNF
DNF Todd Cassan DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Camryn Legh 0:22:01.40
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sienna Phillips 0:37:44.50
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Haylee Jo jackson 0:26:33.80
2 Jolee Jackson 0:26:33.90
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura C mizener 0:40:10.40
2 Sally Higgins 0:41:39.50
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marilyn Rayner 0:46:36.00
2 Kristi Lindquist 0:50:58.50
3 Sarah Ginsbach 0:51:22.10
4 Heidi Gurov @ 1 Lap
5 Kerry Marder @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amanda Bye 0:37:13.70
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sydney Davis 0:41:00.40
2 Sarah Davis 0:41:01.20
3 Kelly Wynveen 0:41:44.10
4 Megan Farooqui 0:47:10.70
Finishers: Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anna Dorovskikh 0:43:08.60
2 Meredith Miller 0:43:33.80
3 Michaela Thompson 0:43:41.10
4 Chloe Fraser 0:44:13.90
5 Amelia Shea 0:44:15.80
6 Kristin Weber 0:44:49.30
7 Melanie Carter 0:44:54.50
8 Taylor Johnson 0:45:04.80
9 Lisa Hudson 0:45:10.30
10 Anna Katnik 0:45:10.40
11 Tracy Yates 0:45:29.70
12 Mia Aseltine 0:46:39.20
13 Ali Artzberger 0:46:39.50
14 Haydn Hludzinski 0:47:17.70
15 Clio S castruccio 0:48:45.80
16 Tea Wright 0:50:37.20
17 Jorja Bond @ 1 Lap
DNF Keira Bond DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 11