Log In
Creek Cross Race Series • Nov 21 2018
7
1
2.5
4
5
Clear, 56 degrees, wind 1 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
7
Beers
1
Moisture
2.5
Accel
4
Tech
5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Rogers Rockwall Racing 33:28
DNF Griffin Eaker Matrix/Rbm DNF
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lucas Storm Latini's Bicycle Repair 31:30
2 Rayyan Stallmann Matrix Cycle Club 30:52
3 Thatcher Dowdell Matrix Cycling Club 31:09
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Beckett Tooley Latini'S Bicycle Repair 34:17
2 Rob Sandusky Matrix/Rbm 34:42
3 Gabriel Ortiz Dallas Bike Works 35:37
4 Jason Cameron 35:46
5 Dalton Walters Matrix/Rbm 36:41
6 Steve Dodge Plano Athletic Cycling Club/Pacc 36:46
7 Christopher Schmiedeke 35:20
8 Ethan Storm Dallas Bike Works 34:17
Finishers: Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joe Emmons Matrix/Rbm 31:11
2 Rob Hopkins Dallas Bike Works 31:41
3 Jack Makohon Rockwall Racing s.t.
4 Joshua Storm Latini's Bicycle Repair 32:16
5 Chris Jennings McKinney Velo 32:51
6 Mark Bayer October Three Racing 32:55
7 Ken Chigani 32:58
8 Brice Koerner 33:48
9 Trey Rozelle Dallas Bike Works 31:17
10 Dennis Livingston B & B Bicycles 31:20
11 Mack Mckinney Dallas Bike Works / Team Hooters 31:54
12 William Mabus Matrix Cycling Club 32:46
13 Steven Hall 31:54
DNF Jacob Wood DNF
DNF Mauricio Caballero Dallas Bike Works DNF
DNF Abigail Yates Matrix/Rbm DNF
DNF Robert Yates Matrix/Rbm DNF
DNF Christopher Peaslee DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joe Emmons Matrix/Rbm 23:25
2 Jack Makohon Rockwall Racing s.t.
3 Lucas Poupard Team Cadence Cyclery P/B Audi Mckin 23:58
4 Mark Bayer October Three Racing 24:37
5 Jacob Wood 24:49
6 Brice Koerner 25:02
7 Ken Chigani 25:06
8 Trey Rozelle Dallas Bike Works 25:08
9 Dennis Livingston B & B Bicycles 25:47
10 Christopher Peaslee 26:06
11 Mauricio Caballero Dallas Bike Works 23:42
12 Jason Kappel 23:51
13 Steven Hall 24:42
14 Scott Wheeler 25:08
15 Collin Turner s.t.
16 Jacob Rogers Rockwall Racing 23:31
17 Harold Rucker October Three Racing 26:33
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Abigail Yates Matrix/Rbm 30:33
2 Jennifer Ragan-marlowe Matrix/Rbm 31:53
3 Neidi Miller Matrix/Rbm 32:12
Finishers: Cat 2: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lizzie Carpenter 33:17
2 Kathy Johnson Matrix/Rbm 33:20
3 Jennifer Waters Pacc Racing 32:20
4 Esmeralda Miranda Dallas Bike Works 33:57
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1