Log In
Delta States Grand Prix (Round #3; Race #1) • Dec 1 2018
0
0
0
0
0
Mostly Cloudy, 76 degrees, wind 14 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Landen Brookshire Velovit
2 Layne Presley Velovit
3 Arlo Mcwhorter NOLA CX Kids Project
4 Gabriel Weiss
5 August Jarand NOLA CX Kids Project
Finishers: Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Kuppersmith Velovit
2 Jack White Velovit
3 Peter Reed
4 Stewart Patrick The Bike Crossing
5 Bryan Harrington Ride More Bicycles
6 Micheal Boedigheimer Urban South Racing
7 Townsend Myers Urban South Racing
DNF Nathan Pierce
DNF Curtis Jarand Urban South Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Swan
2 Bryce Long
3 Taylor Mills Semi-Tough Cycling Club
4 Juby Taylor Racing Revolution
5 Jason Cash
6 Taylor Reinhard Semi-Tough Cycling Club
7 Landon Voller Boardtown Racing
8 Nathaniel Wood Urban South Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rudy Horvath
2 Christopher Weiss Urban South Racing
3 Tyler Saltzman
4 Louis Harkey
5 Richard Dunn Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin
6 Dale Anglin Mississippi Cyclocross Project
7 Tom Hood
Finishers: Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Kuppersmith Velovit
2 Weston Mcwhorter Semi-Tough Cycling Club
3 Townsend Myers Urban South Racing
4 Christopher Weiss Urban South Racing
5 Jack Porter Racing Revolution
6 T Logan russell
DNF Curtis Jarand Urban South Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patton Sims Palmer Cycling
2 Daniel Swan
3 Taylor Mills Semi-Tough Cycling Club
4 Nathan Pierce
5 Taylor Reinhard Urban South Racing
6 Cole Sims
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emma Scott Urban South Racing
2 Greta Cappelmann
3 Elizabeth Reinhard Crush Racing
4 Karen Seago Racing Revolution
5 Sarah lea Anglin Mississippi Cyclocross Project
6 Leslie Robinson Velovit
7 Kristen Templet
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tiffany Landry
2 Emma Scott Urban South Racing
3 Karen Seago Racing Revolution
4 Greta Cappelmann
5 Kristen Templet
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4