Log In
Colorado CX State Championship Day 2 • Dec 2 2018
6
2.6
4.6
5.9
5.7
Partly Cloudy, 32 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6
Beers
2.6
Moisture
4.6
Accel
5.9
Tech
5.7
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Robson 41:34.6
2 Kevin Obrien 42:09.1
3 Thomas Meiser 42:52.5
4 Mike Bonenberger 42:58.0
5 Greg Gorrell 43:24.0
6 Todd Cassan 43:24.8
7 Ike Nicoll 43:34.3
8 Corey Cope 43:35.8
9 Emery Legg 43:45.1
10 Brian Dunn 43:57.6
11 David Hueter 44:06.4
12 Kevin Langan 44:13.4
13 Harold Stephenson 44:24.2
14 John Mansell 44:32.2
15 Ken Jones 44:41.8
16 Frank Smith 44:42.6
17 Craig Hofer 44:51.8
18 Rodrigo Gil moreno de mora 44:53.3
19 Douglass Agne 44:53.3
20 Jim Bergman 44:56.0
21 Matthew Fix 45:00.6
22 LeRoi Smith 45:05.7
23 Walter Strickler 45:24.2
24 Doug Richards 45:25.2
25 Joseph Shults 45:43.7
26 Emil Gercke 46:06.1
27 Peter Lopez 46:15.2
28 Don Maschka 46:21.6
29 Bill Manning 46:26.5
30 Mark Taylor 46:42.7
31 Bruce Whitesel 46:57.3
32 Thom Lieurance 47:03.0
33 Sean Steeves 47:17.3
34 Joseph Paulson 47:49.4
35 Robert Dahlstrom 47:57.8
36 John Steward 47:59.7
37 Timothy Barnes 48:00.3
38 Michael Warner @ 1 Lap
39 Greg Langer @ 1 Lap
40 Michael Duarte @ 1 Lap
DNF Joseph Taddeucci DNF
DNF Scott Fliegelman DNF
DNF Justin Green DNF
DNF Thomas Panton DNF
DNF Jason Long DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 25   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Schaub 37:51.3
2 Tim Stone 38:32.5
3 Alan J hills 38:46.0
4 David Langdon 39:07.2
5 Robert Stanley 39:34.3
6 Arthur Allen 40:08.4
7 Jeffrey Brown 40:52.8
8 Lee Waldman 41:13.1
9 Rick Abbott 41:32.3
10 Tim Downing 43:05.5
11 Patrick Naylor 43:29.7
12 Richard Elliott 45:38.1
13 Cory Kramer 46:07.9
14 Mark Swofford 46:43.4
15 Larry Varys @ 1 Lap
DNF Allan Marvin DNF
DNF Michael Spak DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Vickery 47:28.8
2 Riley Amos 47:43.7
3 Vin Hludzinski 48:23.7
4 Jason Weeber 48:50.0
5 Benjamin Johnson 48:50.2
6 Joshua Talkington 48:56.5
7 Charles Springer 49:15.1
8 Cobe Freeburn 49:39.4
9 Vaughn Rantillaveenendaal 49:54.2
10 Justin Kast 50:08.9
11 John Vandegrift 50:14.8
12 Graham Outlaw 50:23.2
13 Keegan Sotebeer 50:35.5
14 Sebastian Sturges 50:41.5
15 Greg E jackson 50:45.0
16 Matthew Whitby 51:02.4
17 Trevor Lane 51:09.6
18 Matthew Kotarbinski 51:35.8
19 Miles Livermore 51:45.2
20 Daniel Micheletti 52:14.4
21 Marshall Troutner 52:36.5
22 Erik Rissler 52:54.0
23 David Hornick 53:18.0
24 Eddie Rogers 53:25.6
25 John Ruffer 53:35.4
26 Travis Johnson 54:34.9
27 Jesse Euton 54:39.2
28 Noah Vigil @ 1 Lap
DNF Ian Anderson DNF
DNF Aaron Barcheck DNF
DNF Steven Truesdale jr. DNF
DNF Brian Ernst DNF
DNF Barry A pugh DNF
DNF Andre Selvyn DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 34  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Tabares 41:04.0
2 Joseph Kuhfahl 41:05.2
3 Ivan Sippy 41:15.4
4 Noah Rand 41:53.2
5 Cameron Sprenger 41:53.9
6 Evan Scholz 42:30.5
7 Robbie Day 42:34.5
8 Magnus White 43:12.9
9 Ethan Cefus 44:06.8
10 Samuel Mcgee 44:35.5
11 Riley Jaber 44:40.3
12 Caleb M schroder 44:45.1
13 John Macfarlane 45:00.3
14 Ben Nightingale 45:27.9
15 Thomas Brown 45:50.9
16 Tony Marcianelli 46:03.5
17 Daniel Reback 46:13.7
18 Jacob Read 46:14.8
19 Nicholas Boni 46:21.7
20 Josh Speiser 46:56.8
21 Abraham Vanderburgh 47:03.7
22 Ben Marshall 47:04.7
23 Mike Brown 47:41.3
24 Geoffrey Thompson 47:58.9
25 Jacob Fair 48:18.3
26 Alex Doyle 48:43.3
27 Robert Kantor 49:09.3
28 Andrew Tidrick @ 1 Lap
29 Greg Langer @ 1 Lap
30 Isaac Robinson @ 1 Lap
31 Jon Romenesko @ 1 Lap
32 Matthew Hiler @ 1 Lap
DNF Carson Wille DNF
DNF Tony Monteferrante DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 32   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zachary Hurst 36:42.4
2 Neil Popovich 37:35.0
3 Gavin Lopez 39:17.0
4 Bryan Lohoff 39:35.9
5 Michael Willig 40:28.1
6 Sean Carver 40:38.7
7 Brook Spindler 40:52.0
8 Jefferson N talley 41:44.8
9 Morgan Pearson 41:51.0
10 Spencer Burns 42:15.1
11 Matt Dipaolo 43:16.7
12 Tyler Anderson 43:37.0
13 Kurt Anderson 43:58.7
14 Daniel Hernandez 44:21.6
15 Benjamin Blaytoy 45:10.5
16 Michael Behmer @ 1 Lap
17 Todd Kreinbrink @ 1 Lap
18 Kevin Smith @ 1 Lap
19 Asher Behmer @ 1 Lap
DNF James Beach DNF
DNF Jason Lubniewski DNF
Finishers: Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Garrett Gerchar 57:41.3
2 Henry Nadell 58:16.8
3 Stephan Davoust 58:20.2
4 Maxx Chance 00:17.7
5 Jonathan Anderson 00:19.0
6 Samuel Dolzani 01:08.4
7 Harrison Buckley 01:20.8
8 Nathaniel Vacura 01:25.1
9 Samuel O'keefe 01:56.2
10 Eric Fossell 02:07.1
11 Alec Pasqualina 02:15.4
12 Campbell Watson 02:17.7
13 Keiran Eagen 02:23.1
14 Christopher Winn 02:43.2
15 Matt Davies 03:03.5
16 Zachary Dolzani 03:35.3
17 Patrick J gallegos 04:08.1
18 Simon Lynn @ 1 Lap
19 Aaron Vaughn @ 1 Lap
20 Ethan Dunham @ 1 Lap
21 Joel Budacki @ 1 Lap
22 James Stull @ 1 Lap
23 Lanny Dunham @ 2 Lap
DNF Stephen Cochran DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cassidy Hickey 39:11.5
2 Bridgette Enarson 40:02.0
3 Kaya Musgrave 40:12.2
4 Haydn Hludzinski 40:15.4
5 Michelle Henry 40:30.7
6 Lauren Murray 40:34.7
7 Patricia Gonzales 40:47.4
8 Clio S castruccio 41:23.6
9 Heidi Gurov 41:39.9
10 Julia Engelsted 41:40.0
11 Heather Romenesko 43:07.8
12 Amanda Bye 44:42.4
Finishers: Cat 3: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Allison Crow 41:38.1
2 Amelia Orton 42:32.0
3 Olivia Maurey 43:18.2
4 Crista Gilmore 44:21.2
5 Kari Wilner 44:29.8
6 Caitlin Lovelace 44:40.6
7 Sarah Davis 45:23.6
8 Rhonda Mansell 46:04.6
9 Laura C mizener 46:27.7
10 Kerry Marder 47:20.6
11 Julie Robinson @ 1 Lap
12 Kristen St. peter @ 1 Lap
DNF Athena Dodd DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kelly Wynveen 39:18.5
2 Khem Suthiwan 45:14.9
3 Michelle Smoker @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Meredith Miller 44:05.5
2 Lauren Zoerner 44:10.3
3 Sarah Sturm 44:33.5
4 Anna Dorovskikh 44:38.6
5 Madigan Munro 44:57.7
6 Sunny Gilbert 45:03.5
7 Ellen Campbell 45:17.1
8 Sophie Russenberger 45:19.3
9 Katja Freeburn 45:23.2
10 Melissa Barker 45:32.6
11 Kristen Peterson 45:33.8
12 Taylor Johnson 45:48.1
13 Ksenia Lepikhina 45:55.2
14 Tea Wright 46:23.8
15 Kristin Weber 46:37.8
16 Melanie Carter 46:50.4
17 Mia Aseltine 47:09.7
18 Eliza Gregoire 47:14.9
19 Anna Katrina engelsted 47:19.5
20 Tracy Yates 47:26.1
21 Stacey Richardson 47:34.9
22 Kristie Arend 48:00.8
23 Kristen Kollus 48:27.3
24 Kristal Boni 48:34.5
25 Dafne Theroux izquierdo 48:56.3
26 Amy Beisel 50:43.4
DNF Margell Abel DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1