Log In
Valley Cross • Nov 17 2018
4.2
2.1
3.7
3.4
3.3
Overcast, 27 degrees, wind 13 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.2
Beers
2.1
Moisture
3.7
Accel
3.4
Tech
3.3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Eisentrager
2 Scott Sumpter
3 Andrew Mccoy
4 Cameron Bimson
5 David Studer
6 Ryan Rieck
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Weston Turner
2 Cameron Bimson
3 Ayeden Lein
4 Axsyl Lein
5 Kallen Yost
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Vance Fletcher DASH Racing
2 Jason Anderson
3 Noah Marcus
4 Cooper Mortenson
5 James Armstead
6 Jordan Costello
7 Seamus Oconnorwalker
8 Jason Scholbrock Trash Panda
9 Josh Magie
10 Jon Nelson
11 Jeff Osborn
12 John Stonebarger CRANDIC Racing Club
13 Brody Burnham
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Vukovich
2 Scott Shelman
3 Logan Orcutt
4 Kevin Betters
5 Andrew Lein
6 Jim Bethea
7 Brian Phillips
8 John Peters
9 Jack Nagla
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Vukovich
2 Michael Libin
3 Austin Boaz
4 David Parrott
5 Steve Tygrett
6 Scott Olsen
7 Kelly Nindorf
8 Jeff Eisentrager
9 Robert Rehkemper
10 Brett Jones
11 Andrew Stevenson
12 Justin Bown
13 Artur Golebiewski
14 Daniel Bishop
15 Jeffrey Schertz
16 Benjamin South
17 Jay Mattas
18 Thomas Avila
19 Jason Wittmer
20 David Studer
21 Joshua Sullivan
DNF Shane Vangampleare
Finishers: Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Sedore
2 Jason Uhlenhake Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b
3 Drew Aspenson
4 Taylor Webb
5 Jason Zylstra
6 Steve Tygrett
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jim Bethea
2 Jeff Osborn
3 Bruce Reese
4 John Peters
5 Scott Sumpter
6 Steve Wiseman
7 Jesse Gerlits
Finishers: Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jim Coady
2 Sean Myers
3 Steve Jones
4 David Volante
5 Richard Gilmore
6 Kurtis Goertz
7 Jim Pratt
DNF Harry Fortney
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Angie Armstead
2 Emily Hoesly
3 Robin Sund
4 Sandy Dunivan
5 Tara Coady
Finishers: Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Annmarie Sagen
2 Hannah Neary
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1