Log In
Creek Cross Race Series • Oct 10 2018
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 64 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Court Kretzmeier 30:44
2 Lucas Poupard Team Cadence Cyclery P/B Audi Mckin 31:23
3 Will Mabus Matrix/Rbm 32:43
4 Collin Turner 32:46
5 Carson Gant Matrix/RBM 32:58
6 Keenan Amerson Matrix/RBM s.t.
7 Merritt Kretzmeier 33:11
8 Lizzie Carpenter 33:43
9 Colton Fuller Matrix/Rbm 34:59
10 Jacob Rogers Rockwall Racing 34:55
11 Theo Shisler 31:53
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cayden Neice 30:39
2 Brady Amerson Matrix/RBM 32:09
3 Thatcher Dowdell Matrix/Rbm 34:19
4 Ty Rogers 33:32
Finishers: Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lawrence Gibson Rockwall Racing 40:33
2 Derrick Saunders 40:47
3 Gabriel Ortiz Dallas Bike Works 42:27
4 Clifford Green Dallas Bike Works 43:27
5 John Ryan Matrix/Rbm 43:51
6 Tracy Mcgrath Matrix Cycling Club 40:56
7 Court Kretzmeier 42:04
DNF William Plumlee Giant Lakeside Audi Mckinney Pb Rok DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Turner Dallas Bike Works 29:12
2 Chris Jennings Mckinney Velo 29:19
3 Patrick Breen Dallas Bike Works 29:38
4 Tracy Mcgrath Matrix Cycling Club 30:13
5 John Ryan Matrix/Rbm 30:15
6 Richard Hellberg Dallas Bike Works 30:33
7 Robert Hulett Matrix Cycling Club 30:42
8 Joe Emmons Matrix/Rbm s.t.
9 Jake Massingill Rbm/Matrix 30:54
10 Jacob Wood Bicycles Plus Racing 30:58
11 Rob Hopkins Dallas Bike Works 31:02
12 Trey Rozelle Dallas Bike Works 31:33
13 Boyd Wallace 31:35
14 Mark Bayer October Three Racing 31:38
15 Michael Mcgill 31:54
16 Michael Johnson s.t.
17 Mack Mckinney Dallas Bike Works 32:16
18 Mauricio Caballero Dallas Bike Works 32:23
19 David Stanley Team Cadence Cyclery P/B Audi Mckin 32:25
20 Bill Nagel Mckinney Velo 29:26
21 William Bonnette Mckinney Velo Club s.t.
22 Scott Marlowe Matrix/Rbm 29:38
23 William Mabus Matrix Cycling Club 29:49
24 Jeff Westerheide Dallas Bike Works 30:24
25 Ian Scott Plano Athletic Cycling Club/Pacc 31:02
26 Melissa Monosoff October Three Racing 31:43
27 Russell Carawan Dallas Bike Works 33:07
28 Steven Hall 29:26
DNF Tony Kay DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Victor Gibson Rockwall Racing 26:43
2 Patrick Breen Dallas Bike Works 27:14
3 Joe Emmons Matrix/Rbm 27:29
4 Robert Hulett Matrix Cycling Club 27:41
5 Jacob Wood Bicycles Plus Racing 27:53
6 Mark Bayer October Three Racing 27:57
7 Lucas Poupard Team Cadence Cyclery P/B Audi Mckin 28:00
8 Jake Massingill Rbm/Matrix s.t.
9 Russell Carawan Dallas Bike Works 28:34
10 Collin Turner 28:45
11 Scott Marlowe Matrix/Rbm s.t.
12 Trey Rozelle Dallas Bike Works 28:55
13 Bill Nagel Mckinney Velo 29:07
14 Mauricio Caballero Dallas Bike Works 29:29
15 Michael Johnson s.t.
16 Phillip Whitejackson 29:32
17 Tony Kay s.t.
18 Jackson Eaker Matrix/Rbm s.t.
19 Will Mabus Matrix/Rbm 29:35
20 Jose Nunez 29:50
21 Ian Scott Plano Athletic Cycling Club/Pacc 30:15
22 Steven Hall 27:43
23 Mike Frazier 28:00
24 Michael Mcgill 28:36
25 Lizzie Carpenter 30:02
26 Jerry Rabenaldt Team Cadence Cyclery P/B Audi Mckin 30:07
27 Joseph Flynn 25:52
28 Jacob Rogers Rockwall Racing 30:48
29 Mike Valentine Team Cadence Cyclery P/B Audi Mckin 26:45
30 Harold Rucker October Three Racing 21:40
DNF William Bonnette Mckinney Velo Club DNF
DNF Rob Hopkins Dallas Bike Works DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 21   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Ragan-marlowe Matrix/Rbm 31:16
2 Melissa Monosoff October Three Racing 31:26
3 Kim Chance Rbm/Matrix Racing 31:34
Finishers: Cat 2: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sheree Benavides Rbm/Matrix 31:10
2 Sarah Startz Fcs | Dna Cycling Regional Team P/B 33:04
3 Jennifer Waters Pacc Racing 31:51
4 Esmeralda Miranda Dallas Bike Works 30:56
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1