Log In
Primalpalooza • Sep 30 2018
4.6
1.8
4.3
5.3
4.9
Overcast, 52 degrees, wind 1 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.6
Beers
1.8
Moisture
4.3
Accel
5.3
Tech
4.9
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kai Peterka 19:56.7
2 Garrett Beshore 21:30.4
3 Jack Elphingstone 21:37.5
4 West Merrill 22:17.5
5 Ian Edwards 23:41.0
6 Jack Higley 24:40.4
7 Rowan Cattau 24:51.4
8 Hayden Raph 25:55.6
9 Evan Sands 26:40.4
10 Luke Ozment 27:27.9
11 Nathaniel Spencer 38:29.9
DNF Keagan Cook DNF
Finishers: Cat 5: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gavin Lopez 29:44.0
2 Liam Olson 30:25.3
3 Drew Weitkunat 30:42.6
4 Kalen Brown 30:57.1
5 Ashton Lockhart 32:07.6
6 Jude Schafer 33:24.0
7 Bodhi Malin 33:57.8
8 Levi Stewart 34:06.0
9 Aj Holliday 35:29.8
10 Andrew Sands 36:10.0
11 Edward Ebright 36:18.9
12 Mile Reigel 36:23.7
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caleb M schroder 27:19.6
2 Nathan Gangelhoff 27:20.1
3 Nicholas Boni 29:21.7
4 James Groves 29:42.0
5 Adriano Lucero 30:59.5
6 Brady Dotson 36:34.1
DNF Andrew J simons DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Blake Carrigan 30:06.9
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Connnor Beshore 26:37.9
2 Henry Cox 34:16.3
3 Milo Hummon 34:17.3
4 Alex Walker 39:28.4
5 Sam Orton 23:59.9
DNF Logan Yacuzzo-meade DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Mccarthy 07:10.7
2 Clay Harris 07:36.1
3 Michael Robson 08:09.1
4 Jeff Cospolich 08:17.5
5 Matt Davies 08:38.6
6 Kurt Kropp 08:55.4
7 Mike Bonenberger 09:22.3
8 Brian Baker 11:21.1
9 Doug Schuler 11:21.2
10 Brian Hludzinski 11:21.2
11 Patrick J gallegos @ 1 Lap
12 Aaron Provance @ 1 Lap
13 Michael B goldberg @ 1 Lap
14 Jeremy Ostrowski @ 1 Lap
15 Paul Rapinz @ 1 Lap
16 Michael Kolczak @ 1 Lap
17 Jon Alegranti @ 1 Lap
18 William Pankonin @ 1 Lap
19 Gavin Anderson @ 1 Lap
20 William Howe @ 1 Lap
21 Richard Mccurdy @ 1 Lap
DNF Tim Faia DNF
DNF Kris Thompson DNF
DNF Russell Griffin DNF
DNF Omar Dickenson DNF
DNF Leith Carey DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Felipe Cantero gutierrez 45:22.1
2 Scott Peterson Mosaic Riders Club 45:49.5
3 Chris T smith 46:15.9
4 Brian Mccall 46:41.8
5 James Stevens 47:06.9
6 Neil Smith 47:23.0
7 Ryan Stewart 47:34.3
8 Brian Dunn 47:40.5
9 Rob Horn 47:58.6
10 Birt Stem 48:05.9
11 Brian T moore 48:15.2
12 Robert Dahlstrom 48:21.4
13 Jon Maule 48:47.7
14 Rider Clark 48:52.7
15 Jeff Leischner 49:07.7
16 Aaron Macarelli 49:08.8
17 John Curtis 49:09.3
18 David Kendall 49:25.7
19 LeRoi Smith 49:56.0
20 James Bedrosian 50:26.7
21 John Vajda 50:45.9
22 Kyr Gaganidze 50:55.8
DNF Simon Phuah DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 22  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Johnson 36:53.3
2 Todd Gangelhoff 37:58.4
3 Darren Ray 38:33.8
4 Gary Lancaster 39:23.0
5 Matthew Roeder 40:17.5
6 Joe Hofeditz 40:24.7
7 Sean Oneill 40:25.8
8 Darren Albert 40:26.9
9 Michael Welker 40:47.4
10 Ryan M korzyniowski 40:51.2
11 Jeff Cox 40:56.8
12 Adam Levy 41:18.1
13 Bill Weakley 42:12.5
14 Stephen Vierling 42:27.0
15 Matthew Hemstreet 42:32.9
16 Brian Hemstreet 42:54.7
17 Devin Mccune 42:55.1
18 Rick Vanderleek 43:10.3
19 Brian M coleman 43:30.9
20 Matthew Hiler 43:37.9
21 Andrew Stevens 44:16.6
22 Jim Bergstrand 45:12.5
23 Brad Smallegan 45:46.0
24 Christopher Olson 46:59.1
25 Dan Maduff 47:48.2
26 Eric Miller 47:56.7
27 Donald Libasci 48:28.6
28 Brent Brown @ 1 Lap
29 Edward Cookson @ 1 Lap
30 Michael Duarte @ 1 Lap
31 Eric Shuemake @ 1 Lap
32 Tom O'malley @ 1 Lap
DNF Richard Klusman DNF
DNF Kirk Groves DNF
DNF Chris Thorson DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 33   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Rhodes 41:32.5
2 Morgan Murri 41:46.9
3 Curtis J weitkunat Tender Belly/Oskar Blues 41:59.2
4 Thomas Panton 42:04.0
5 Douglas Radi 42:07.6
6 Miles Cook MAD Racing 42:40.3
7 Richard Brady 42:46.0
8 Christopher Gilbert 43:32.1
9 Robert Montgomery 43:33.2
10 Dan Sonnesyn 44:21.6
11 Roger Hughes 44:40.9
12 Daniel Bork 44:45.1
13 Howard Stevenson 45:07.4
14 Karl Mikkelson 45:13.4
15 Mark Templeman 45:39.7
16 Michael Pins 46:01.7
17 Michael Imhoff 46:03.0
18 James Barnes 46:11.2
19 Sy Nayman 46:27.4
20 Bob Prieto 47:13.4
21 Edward Altshuler 48:05.5
22 Casey Beeler @ 1 Lap
23 David Schafer @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 22  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alan J hills 40:41.8
2 Robert Perls 43:32.4
3 Anthony Mannina 43:36.6
4 Robert K campbell 43:40.7
5 Eric Perryman 45:09.9
6 Ken Brecheisen 45:40.2
7 Tim Downing 47:05.5
8 Rick Abbott @ 1 Lap
9 Cory Kramer @ 1 Lap
10 Larry Varys @ 1 Lap
11 Richard Elliott @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Vin Hludzinski 41:29.6
2 Alexander Johnson 42:01.3
3 Joshua Talkington 42:04.4
4 Charles Springer 42:19.1
5 Thomas Messerschmitt 42:44.2
6 Jiri Senkyrik 42:53.0
7 Sebby Frimat 43:12.4
8 Brice Hansen 43:26.1
9 Justin Kast 43:51.0
10 David Hornick 44:08.0
11 Sebastian Sturges 44:13.1
12 Aaron Barcheck 44:19.2
13 Josh Weis 44:20.9
14 Brandon Newcomer 44:21.3
15 Johann Liljengren 44:33.0
16 Peter Wessling 44:47.2
17 Terry Rice 44:53.0
18 Steve Hageman 45:30.5
19 Keagan Rowley 46:05.5
20 James Ford 46:34.8
21 Bradford Sims 47:49.9
22 Jacob Wiebe 47:54.2
23 Darren Riethmiller 49:59.3
DNF Zach Vanrheen DNF
DNF Zacharey L elzi DNF
DNF Corey J baughman DNF
DNF Andre Selvyn DNF
DNF Riley Burgon DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 27   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven R truesdale jr. 35:45.5
2 Thomas Ziolkowski 35:49.3
3 John Vandegrift 37:06.8
4 Evan Scholz 37:08.5
5 Sanford Student 37:46.9
6 Jesse Euton 37:48.0
7 Thomas Brown 37:49.2
8 Jacob Read 38:30.4
9 Ryan Lowe 38:40.0
10 Michael Torrente 38:42.3
11 Henry Rapinz 38:55.2
12 John Ruffer 39:04.0
13 Andrew E wheeler 39:19.5
14 Bart Wolczyk 39:29.6
15 Patrick Thompson 39:49.2
16 Jeremy Furman 40:06.6
17 Benjamin Donnelly 40:40.3
18 Carson Wille 41:05.0
19 Tony Monteferrante 41:16.2
20 James Groves 41:29.4
21 Brett Henry 41:51.4
22 Spencer Hodges 42:15.3
23 Jay Paidipati 43:44.3
24 Shareef Elsayed 44:04.9
25 Rees York 44:08.0
26 Kit Hinders 45:10.0
27 Sean C malin 45:53.3
28 Karl Mikkelson 46:26.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 25   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Kearns 37:27.0
2 Sandy Mouch 38:07.4
3 Kevin Moore 38:15.7
4 Jabez Meulemans 38:45.1
5 Adam Loomis 38:47.8
6 Zach A mccarthy 39:04.2
7 Tony Marcianelli 39:41.7
8 Brady Van matre 39:51.4
9 Jack Seidler 39:55.9
10 Mike Hannig 39:55.9
11 Karl Beshore 40:07.2
12 Nicholas Boni 40:59.0
13 Peter Bergmann 41:00.0
14 Evan Wilson 41:11.6
15 Christopher Dolan 41:38.8
16 Michael Winegar 42:05.7
17 Tim Blakemore 42:17.9
18 Jefferson N talley 42:25.5
19 Zygmunt Piekos 42:30.1
20 Chaz Mack 42:30.5
21 Ian Wilson 42:37.3
22 Ryan Carlson 43:11.4
23 Tom Lawlor 43:40.7
24 Jared Hanson 44:20.9
25 Jeffrey Nichols 44:31.1
26 Kristan Gandhi 44:36.8
27 Jonathan Carlisle 44:55.4
28 Jason Lubniewski 44:58.8
29 Tyrone Branch 45:00.3
30 Kurt Anderson 45:22.0
31 Thomas D metzger 45:35.5
32 Todd Koenig 45:43.6
33 Ben Marshall 45:51.1
34 Joe Zadkovic 46:11.5
35 Kyle Williams 46:37.2
36 Fred David 47:19.7
37 Jason Heider @ 1 Lap
38 Jt Metzger @ 1 Lap
39 Ryan Templeman @ 1 Lap
40 William Bolt @ 1 Lap
41 Benjamin Van pelt @ 1 Lap
42 Jeff Brassard @ 1 Lap
43 Edward Davis @ 1 Lap
44 Thomas Lupo @ 1 Lap
45 Justin Pierson @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 37   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Allen Krughoff 01:25.4
2 Samuel O'keefe 02:14.6
3 Ryan Campbell 02:37.3
4 Mitchell Hoke 02:50.6
5 Samuel Dolzani 03:10.6
6 Maxx Chance 05:22.3
7 Nathaniel Vacura 05:46.9
8 Greg Lewis 06:01.5
9 Josh Direen 06:36.8
10 Brett Billings 06:53.1
11 Zachary Dolzani 07:13.3
12 Stephen Cochran 07:32.4
13 Peter Hurst 07:38.1
14 Winn Deburlo 08:05.8
15 Elphingstone Luke 09:09.8
16 Eric Fossell 11:04.7
17 Joel Budacki 11:21.0
18 Simon Lynn @ 1 Lap
19 Campbell Watson @ 1 Lap
20 Christian Culpepper @ 1 Lap
DNF Bjorn Riley DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jesse Swift 41:58.0
2 Maxwell Jordan 43:16.5
3 Mitch Westall 43:38.1
4 Anthony Iannacito 43:43.5
5 Benjamin Torvik 44:05.7
6 Eric Fossell 44:16.2
7 William Iaia 44:41.0
8 Omar Dickenson 44:56.3
9 Andrew Sprafke 45:14.8
10 John Higley 46:11.3
11 Jamie Kilcoyne 46:17.1
12 Ivy Koger 46:17.3
13 Colin Mckernan 47:07.5
14 Barry A pugh 47:10.2
15 Matthew Whitby 47:28.0
16 Justin R paulsen 47:44.3
17 Jamie Kripke 48:05.3
18 Scott Musgrave 48:45.7
19 Keith Watson 50:10.8
20 Brian Link 53:20.8
21 Kyle Gisbert 53:20.9
22 Ken Lanham 53:21.0
DNF Jordan Reigel DNF
DNF Justin Hawkins DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Obrien 36:32.3
2 Craig Hofer 37:22.7
3 Joseph Taddeucci 38:01.2
4 Rodrigo Gil moreno de mora 38:26.9
5 Jeff Ofsanko 38:27.7
6 Scott Fliegelman 39:07.0
7 Sean Steeves 39:09.3
8 Robert Andrew 39:27.3
9 Keith Principe 39:42.5
10 Robert Fischer 40:08.5
11 Jeff Knight 40:37.8
12 Scott Meadows 41:08.9
13 Jonathan Day 42:42.3
14 David Fitzpatrick 43:26.0
15 John Steward 43:42.8
16 Michael Warner 44:15.4
DNF Corey Cope
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samuel Mcgee 41:06.4
2 David Hogue 41:29.3
3 Parker Lindley 42:55.9
4 Shawn Bard 43:19.7
5 Justin Faull @ 1 Lap
6 Ron Long @ 1 Lap
7 Cole J weinman @ 1 Lap
8 Matt Sodnicar @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kira Mullins 24:21.2
2 Alexis Jaramillo 24:46.9
3 Avery Cavner 27:00.0
4 Sage Hummon 30:37.3
5 Amelia Peacey 34:15.6
6 Cate Boni 34:18.7
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lucy Voss 31:56.6
2 Raven Powers 34:17.0
3 Amelia Orton 34:26.1
4 Ella Brown 35:30.9
5 Makala Jaramillo 37:31.0
6 Jorja Bond 37:31.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cassidy Hickey 30:11.3
2 Keira Bond 32:47.4
3 Sarah Davis @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Isabella G macarelli 35:47.9
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rebecca Dickenson 45:00.3
2 Pamela Sponholtz 46:18.9
3 Linda Stieduhar 48:52.6
4 Carol Becht 52:21.2
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicole Pardoe 38:46.5
2 Elizabeth Barcheck 40:05.0
3 Heather Roach 40:13.8
4 Sarah Ginsbach 42:03.1
5 Lindsay Clark 42:51.8
6 Heather Romenesko 43:31.9
7 Lynn Bush 43:51.4
8 Melissa Erickson 44:47.4
9 Heidi Gurov 47:51.4
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Madigan Munro 37:12.1
2 Mia Aseltine 38:14.3
3 Amy Leroy 40:34.9
4 Dominique Stasulli 41:24.6
5 Lorna Pomeroy 42:13.4
6 Taylor Johnson 43:10.1
7 Sally Higgins 49:17.1
DNF Bridgette Enarson DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Haydn Hludzinski 41:27.0
2 Cory Popovich 41:46.4
3 Allison Crow 43:42.1
4 Patricia Gonzales 44:17.1
5 Brianne Kwasny 44:17.9
6 Olivia Maurey 44:45.7
7 Laura C mizener 47:10.0
8 Kari Wilner 47:36.5
9 Caitlin Lovelace 47:46.2
10 Angela Koch 48:03.6
11 Rhonda Mansell @ 1 Lap
12 Leigh Holland @ 1 Lap
13 Magui Martinez-pena @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katie Scott 47:04.9
2 Cathy Koger @ 1 Lap
3 Jackie Schafer @ 1 Lap
4 Echo Domingues @ 1 Lap
5 Rachel Toburen @ 1 Lap
DNF Jennifer Brezicha DNF
Finishers: Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erin Huck 43:04.7
2 Kristen Peterson 45:24.5
3 Kristin Weber 45:50.6
4 Anna Dorovskikh 46:33.6
5 Melanie Carter 46:34.3
6 Cassidy Hickey 47:30.3
7 Lisa Hudson 47:40.1
8 Kristal Boni 48:29.4
9 Tea Wright 49:25.5
10 Tracy Yates 49:56.3
11 Maria Santiago 52:02.7
DNF Jessica D'amato DNF
DNF Angela Carey DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 3