Log In
Cannonball Cross Day 1 • Sep 1 2018
5.6
5.5
4.1
4.8
4.3
Overcast, 71 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.6
Beers
5.5
Moisture
4.1
Accel
4.8
Tech
4.3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Seth Bell
2 Michael Drahaus
3 Erin Ayala
4 Eric Follmuth
5 Sara Smith
6 Joshua Lawrence
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ethan Jedlicka
2 James Cochran
3 Ryan Jacobsen
4 Jesse Rients
5 Wesley Boyce
6 Ben Hey Holiday Camp Cycling Club
7 Joe Petersen
8 Adam Saban
9 Andrew Turner
10 Erik Rogelstad
11 Dustin Gaffke
12 Paul Krumrich
13 Brock Sell
14 Michael Stearns
15 Jason Anderson
16 James Armstead
17 Adam Vail
18 Kevin Patterson
19 Satchell Mische richter
20 Dakota Olsen
21 Josh Magie
22 Mike Ivancic
23 Brody Burnham
24 Jason Engle
DNF Dominic Sherman
DNF Peter Oien
DNF Tim Werts
DNF Vance Fletcher DASH Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Oien
2 Mark Child
3 Josh Magie
4 Brett Aspenson
5 Seamus Oconnorwalker
6 Trevor Roose
7 Alonzo Christensen
8 Colton Bailey
9 Andrew Lein
10 Ben Janson
11 Steve Bailey
12 Sean Hayek
13 Daniel Ayala
14 Ren Stinson
15 Keith Johnson
16 Dominic Sherman
17 Tim Staloch
18 Drew Aspenson
19 Angie Armstead
20 Nathan Zollman
21 Scott Olsen
22 Cael Halsor
23 Michael Drahaus
24 Jonathan Conley
25 John Berry
DNF Jack Nagla
DNF Tim Werts
Finishers: Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 14   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jesse Turk
2 Daniel Ayala
3 Matt Curtis
4 Jason Zylstra
5 Nate Schmidt
6 Andrew Lein
7 Alonzo Christensen
8 Samuel Swegle
9 Matt Veldey
10 Andrew Hudacek
11 Lucas Barloon
12 John Lyrenmann
13 Scott Kacena
14 Matthew Fabian
15 Luke Gast
16 Patrick Kolker
17 Henry Braun
18 Brett Folkerts
19 Jack Nagla
20 Brian Phillips
21 Weston Turner
22 Alex Berge
23 Ryan Bimson
24 Harmon Anderson
25 John Berry
26 Marcel Derosier
27 Nicholas Petersen
28 Todd Pals
29 Lewie Miller
30 Andy Rossetto
31 Shane Vangampleare
32 Michael Christensen
33 Tony Englin
34 Ben Tramm
35 Charles Hayes
36 Hayden Patterson
37 Leman Northway
DNF Chad Colby
DNF David Gannon
DNF Jake Campbell
DNF Joshua Lawrence
DNF Steven Spears Iowa City Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 21   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nolan Church
2 Cameron Bimson
3 Aidan Jacobsen
4 Paul Fabian
5 Hayden Patterson
6 Brock Hessenius
7 Thomas Haas
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Zollman
2 Brandon Englin
3 Sam Fabian
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cael Halsor
2 Weston Turner
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brayden Pearce
2 Griffin Caskey
3 Ayeden Lein
4 Isaiah Collins
5 Eric Pals
6 Aiden Erickson
7 Axsyl Lein
8 Caleb Weiland
9 Remy Barton
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Thompson
2 Tim Norrie
3 Scott Olsen
4 Brett Folkerts
5 Henry Diggelmann
6 David Roll
7 Marcel Derosier
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jay Henderson
2 Adam Staufenberg
3 James Buddenbaum
4 Don Maschka
5 Randy Harris
6 Jeff Osborn
7 Scott Robinson
8 Steven Spears Iowa City Cycling Club
9 Todd Juhlin
10 Steve Jones
11 Scott Sumpter
12 Artur Golebiewski
13 Michael Christensen
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Stonebarger CRANDIC Racing Club
2 Robert Downs
3 David Delperdang
4 John Thompson
5 Charles Townsend
6 Rich Pearson
7 Jason Engle
8 William Kuster
9 Kevin Vanderlinden
10 David Volante
11 Charles Hayes
12 Jim Pratt
13 Kurtis Goertz
14 Harry Fortney
DNF Christopher Berge
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Turner
2 Adam Saban
3 Mike Ivancic
4 Brody Burnham
5 Seth Peterson
6 Daniel Wheeler
7 Henry Braun
8 Chris Petersen
9 Steve Wiseman
10 Nicholas Petersen
11 Benjamin South
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robin Williams
2 Molly Clark
3 Allison Hunt
4 Antonia Leal
5 Suzie Goebel
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Risa Hustad
2 Angie Armstead
3 Nicole Brandt
4 Meghan Mason
5 Erin Ayala
6 Veronica Hudacek
7 Darian Nagle-gamm
8 Jessica Wittwer
9 Robin Sund
Finishers: Cat 3: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sara Smith
2 Julie Thompson
3 Kadence Hampton
4 Rachel Olzer
5 Lauren Weigel
6 Ragan Weigel
7 Jennifer Wood
8 Claire Olsen
DNF Trina Staloch
DNF Erin Cox
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ragan Weigel
2 Lauren Weigel
3 Amelia Collins
4 Aubri Graven
5 Analeah Swegle
6 Avery Goebel
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lilly Ferguson
2 Danielle Hurt
3 Olivia Schissel
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caelyn Bailey
2 Autumn Olsen
3 Raleigh Barton
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Linda Cooper
2 Kristy Henderson
3 Brooke Bailey
4 Kathleen Porter
5 Tara Coady
6 Abby Bohl
7 Aggi Lein
8 Amy Kotsonis
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1