Log In
Cedar Hill Race Festival • Feb 3 2018
5.9
1.2
1.2
2.1
1.4
Clear, 52 degrees, wind 15 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.9
Beers
1.2
Moisture
1.2
Accel
2.1
Tech
1.4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cody Taylor Rockwall Cycling 00:27:51
2 Joshua Storm Latini's Bicycle Repair 00:27:58
3 Tanner Cope 00:28:50
4 Christopher Dodd 00:28:12
5 Scott Smith 00:28:31
6 John Mann Frisco Cycling-Crest/RBM Racing 00:28:59
7 David Bradfield Broken Star Cycling Team 00:29:19
8 Blake Linnerud 00:29:22
9 Chad Wetta 00:29:56
DNF Zachary Speer Oklahoma State University DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Will Mabus Matrix/RBM 00:16:47
2 Carson Gant Matrix RBM 00:19:08
3 Braxton Boyer Dallas Racing 00:16:52
4 Lucas Storm Latini's Bicycle Repair 00:17:14
5 Alex Volmer Dallas Racing 00:17:47
Finishers: Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Beas PACC Racing 00:41:04
2 Stephen Lohr Playtri Race Team 00:42:21
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hugo Scala Matrix/RBM 00:28:29
2 Whitney Fanning Geri Atrix 00:28:29
3 Tracy Storm Dallas Bike Works 00:28:29
4 Brad House Dallas Racing 00:31:29
DNF Ben Sewell King Racing Group DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Whittington 00:23:28
2 James Beas PACC Racing 00:24:02
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jackson Eaker Matrix/RBM 00:16:53
2 Noah Holben Jesuit Dallas 00:18:18
3 Cristobal De oyarzabal barba Jesuit Dallas 00:19:48
4 Augustus Stepp 00:21:10
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katelynne Marsan 00:29:44
2 Traci Gibson Colonel's 00:30:17
3 Clare Gardner Urban Development 00:28:47
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Landrie Mclain Team LaSport 00:17:17
2 Tarryn Brumley Team Playtri Elite 00:17:50
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kim Chance Matrix / Richardson Bike Mart 00:40:02
2 Kim Mclain Team lasport 00:41:54
3 Katie Sewell FCS|Visit Dallas DNA Cycling Region 00:40:03
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2