Log In
Florida State CX Championship • Jan 13 2018
2.8
4.3
2.4
4.8
2.3
Mostly Cloudy, 52 degrees, wind 10 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
2.8
Beers
4.3
Moisture
2.4
Accel
4.8
Tech
2.3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Larson
2 Rudy Szymanski Ale Bike Wear / Outspokin Bicycles
3 Cory Ehrlund
4 Todd Leedy 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
5 Brian Collie Encore Cycling
6 Martin Bates West Coast Cycling
7 Christian Henrich The Bikery
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rolly Weaver
2 Todd Vanselous West Coast Cycling
3 Thomas Barbazuk 352 Racing
4 Donald Potter
5 Clayton Zinnert Atlantic Shores Velo/ Advanced Cycl
6 Michel Bermudez West Coast Cycling 29
7 Eric Kirby R&M Cycling
8 Hector Santiago
9 Andres Munera
10 Ryan Dawson
11 Michael Lysyk Garneau Florida
12 Matthew Warren Velobrew
13 Carroll Bevin
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Bodnaruk
2 Ron Meucci
3 Ryan Dawson
4 Dwayne Adams
5 Michael Lysyk Garneau Florida
6 Brandon Rilondo
7 Nicholas Raffinengo
8 Juan Santana
9 Matt Zietlow
Finishers: Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Reed Legg
2 Marcel Maldonado Interactive Metronome cycling team
3 Clayton Zinnert Atlantic Shores Velo/ Advanced Cycl
4 Matthew Warren Velobrew
5 Nicholas Raffinengo
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chase Forman
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Taylor Norton The Bikery
2 Jimmy Toural
3 Jayden Eckroth Brick City Bicycles
4 Drew Miller Velobrew
5 Alejandro Schnakofsky
6 Jorge Reyes Colavita
7 Clint Bridier
8 Donald Potter
9 Jonathan Perez Colavita
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Clint Gibbs Bike Works of Gainesville
2 Keith Legg
3 Steve Mlujeak Interactive Metronome cycling team
4 Stewart Mackie
5 Scott Atkins Gearlink Racing INC
6 Kelby Roberts gearlink
7 Steve Baugh Maumee Valley Wheelmen
8 Michael Toth LegSmith Racing
9 Scott Spees Encore Cycling
10 Bryan Shedden
11 Arthur Gousby Last Place Cycling
12 Graham Partain The Bikery
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Vitor Alexandre Colavita Racing
2 Martin Bates West Coast Cycling
3 Biran Davis Compass Cycling Racing Team
4 Robert Reineke Legsmith racing
5 Dan Sullivan West Coast Cycling
6 Brian Jensen sponsored by my wife
7 Paul Schwartz
8 Bevin Carroll
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Drew Miller Velobrew-AV Homes
2 Ron Meucci
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Woodall
2 Frank Travieso
3 Henry Brandes Science Of Speed
4 Mark Chandler
5 Taylor Norton
6 Drew Miller Velobrew
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Woodall LegSmith Racing
2 Mark Chandler
3 Scott Atkins Gearlink Racing INC
4 Eric Kirby R&M Cycling
5 Michael Toth
6 Carol Mulligan Cross cat Racing
7 Cory Ehrlund
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Horstmeyer Scott / Twin Six
2 Darla Woodall Top Gear Bicycles
3 Carly George
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicole Blessing Sturdy Girl Cycling /Specialized
2 Kayla Yuengling One Love Cycling
3 Samantha Morrison VELOBREW
4 Kristi Bodnaruk
5 Sarah Blaine campbell
6 Carol Mulligan Cross cat Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samantha Morrison VELOBREW
2 Kayla Yuengling One Love Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Isabella Posth Fl Devo/ Brick City Bicycles
2 Audrey Zinnert
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1