Log In
Nite Cross • Nov 18 2017
Series: NMCX 2017
5.5
1.7
4.6
3.8
3.3
Clear, 47 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.5
Beers
1.7
Moisture
4.6
Accel
3.8
Tech
3.3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dennis Chavez Echelon Racing New Mexico
2 Luis Ferrer
3 Jerome Moreau
4 Chris Dineen Sport Systems 505 Cycling
5 Jacob Tung Exhale Bikes
6 Tim Erwin
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Masek High Desert Bicycles Team
2 Casey Cook
3 Michael Abdalla
4 Mike Szabo
5 Wendell Egelhoff Bike n Sport Racing
6 Joe Fortin
7 Michael Gaillour
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jan Bear Bike n Sport Racing
2 Robert Perls The Bicycle Company Team
3 David Bernstein
4 Ray Roetman
5 Jimmy Day Bike n Sport Racing
6 Kerry Crockett howard High Desert Bicycles Team
7 David Siegel
8 Randall Silva Nob Hill Velo
9 Paul Laur
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Lippert Bike Accident Attorneys
2 Timothy Maley
3 Dominic Monaco
4 Josef Jansen
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Hawkins
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zoe Colfax
2 Justus Morris
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Douglas Torres
2 Philip Neis Echelon Racing New Mexico
3 Dan Lucero
Finishers: Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Church
2 Matt Caruso Nero Veloce p/b Michael Thomas Coff
3 Ben Welch
4 Jerome Moreau
5 Michael Abdalla Echelon Racing New Mexico
6 Matson Hunter
7 Reed Colfax
8 Nathan Berg Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
9 Jacob Tung Exhale Bikes
10 Chris Kelley
11 Mike Hunter Nero Veloce p/b Michael Thomas Coff
12 John Wilger High Desert Bicycles Team
13 Ray Roetman ZiaVelo Cycling
14 Robert Browning
15 Logan Colfax
16 David Hughes
Finishers: Cat 4: 15   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luis Ferrer
2 David Ortiz
3 Noah Vigil The Bicycle Company Team
4 Erik Mease Nero Veloce p/b Michael Thomas Coff
5 Jay Weingardt
6 Daniel Gum
7 Matthew Tinney
8 Patrick Roddy New Mexico Touring Society
9 Matthew Chavez
10 Paul Reichbach
11 Marcus Panozzo
12 Todd Clark
13 Michael Giudicissi
14 Gerhardt Ackerman
Finishers: Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Travelstead
2 Zachary Shriver
3 Michael Palmer
4 Roy Roelofsen Velo Veloce
5 Taylor Squillaci Nero Veloce p/b Michael Thomas Coff
6 Tayne Andrade Echelon Racing New Mexico
7 Clark Bearsmith
8 Rhys Louis Arizona State University
9 Brett Hawkins
10 Douglas Torres High Desert Bicycles Team
11 Philip Momber Northern Arizona University
12 Greg Foster Nero Veloce p/b Michael Thomas Coff
13 Grady Fowler Echelon Racing New Mexico
14 Daniel Swinton
15 Dennis Chavez Echelon Racing New Mexico
16 Mark Boggs
17 Dan Lucero
18 Brandon Obrien Bike n Sport Racing
19 Ben Welch
20 Noah Jacobson Nero Veloce p/b Michael Thomas Coff
21 Nathan Berg
22 Jacob Lippert Bike Accident Attorneys
23 Evan Reid Arizona State University
24 Matthew Tinney
25 Dominic Benavidez University of New Mexico
26 Patrick Roddy New Mexico Touring Society
27 Wristen Paschich Nero Veloce p/b Michael Thomas Coff
28 Kyle Johnson The Bicycle Company Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michelle Barone Rocket Grrl Racing/The Bicycle Comp
2 Kari Wilner Bicycle Sport Shop Club
3 Anita Roe High Desert Bicycles Team
4 Julie Mccollough High Desert Bicycles Team
5 Deborah Kearney Nob Hill Velo
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rebecca Keller
2 Dora Cde baca New Mexico Spokettes Racing Team
3 Kara Crotta High Desert Bicycles Team
4 Judi Mumm High Desert Bicycles Team
5 Polly Padilla Women Riding Well
6 Patricia Siegel New Mexico Spokettes Racing Team
7 Margaret Olivarez
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kim Bear New Mexico Spokettes Racing Team
2 Kathy Thompson New Mexico Spokettes Racing Team
3 Maripat Glover New Mexico Spokettes Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cara O'neill
2 Chloe Welch
3 Tori Riemersma White Mountain Road Club
4 Brooke Lyman
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephanie Bruggink
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Autumn Hawkins
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anona Whitley
2 Caterina Vidoli New Mexico Spokettes Racing Team
3 Sarah Fair
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anona Whitley
2 Samantha Rynas New Mexico Spokettes Racing Team
3 Tanya Bettis The Bicycle Company Team
4 Tove Shere Sport Systems 505 Cycling
5 Morgan Fortin
6 Samantha Bear
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauren Thompson High Desert Bicycles Team
2 Hayden Colfax
3 Tricia Morris
4 Jennifer Quijada Northern Arizona University
5 Jj Bear New Mexico Spokettes Racing Team
6 Elisa Woody
7 Laura Fallen High Desert Bicycles Team
8 Amanda Beagles clark Endurance Obsession
9 Kristina Sinnott
10 Claire Rutland
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2